Wednesday 25th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 25th July 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NYASALAND76575NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2HARMONY ALLEN25443NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BYE HOOVER78375NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
4VOLBRECHT62524NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5WHERE’S BERT44432NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
6DREAM TYSONFSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
7FIRE TYSONFSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
8NICKY DEL26FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KIRRA JAKIT46147NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
10GNOCCI37576NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake01:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYSON WILLOWFSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
2RUN’S DESIRE64637FSHJ D Rees (Monash)
3POIDA1252NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4FLUENCE4NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
5LIKES PINTS34334NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
6AVID TYSONFSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
7REDKAN REBEL82267NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8PERFECT MISTAKE74447FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9GNOCCI37576NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KIRRA JAKIT46147NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCRIMINATE2531130.50T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
2JOSEPHINE WIZ65551NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3BEER KARMA3357830.64K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SPRING TIGER4447630.49D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5UNRELENTING11777FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6ESTEVEZ5313430.60K N Gill (Lewiston)
7DREAM TRAP47874NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8PARTNERS5764FNBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9CAN’T BE LATE38688NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
10RISE A KNIGHT73777NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 201:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMEMBER NAZ22835NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2BELLA KELONA6228230.77K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3COLVILLE3257530.71D J Turner (Lewiston)
4ROCKDON TIMES11127NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
5MILKMAN52353NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6EMERGENCE88374FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7STREAKY BAY26236FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8JAMALU68846NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9RISE A KNIGHT73777NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10CAN’T BE LATE38688NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake01:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM MONZA4281FSTDG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2KENWORTH45534FSTDK W Stott (Balaklava)
3GIVE ME LIP23345NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
4LA REGINA18473FSTDA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5PLAYING IT COOL34223NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CANDI ALLEN82231FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7HOLD HOLD FIRE23826NBTJ D Rees (Monash)
8SO PURE36334NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
9HEZA CONMAN71417NBTN Mann (Gawler)
10BACKO BALE24465NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake02:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAROL BALE24377FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MR. KAOS8313122.80J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3SLIPPER’S SWEET7336222.73B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
4JADE THE WEAPON5113522.70P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA CITY21817NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EMMA’S GIFT43636NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7TOP CHARGED2124222.54M S J Payne (Middleton)
8BANK ON DOOM47111NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9KREUZER WAITE65444FSHN Mann (Gawler)
10LITTLE SHIRAZ65671FSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake02:34PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBENATOR54374FSTDN Mann (Gawler)
2MY LITTLE FOX16264NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3ELISA BALE83177NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WHERE’S PANCHO1213522.13R J Pearce (Gawler River)
5GLEN ABBY BLAZE6331322.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
6LONG GULLY OVA7353422.38D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7JIVE BUNNY37714NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8JUDGEMENT1521122.56J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
9HAWAII MAGIC5845422.56Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10EMMA BALE23454NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY ROCK75484NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2SOLOMON BLAY44446FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3NAPOLEON WIZ62323FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4ZUZANNA52353NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
5ALLEN BARDOLF32442FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CLOSET GANGSTER81688FSHN Mann (Gawler)
7RUBBER DUCKY35453FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8LONG GULLY QUEEN63685NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
9IN DEW TIME76447FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYANIC HAZE42662NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2BRIAN FURY53514NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
3ADELFI36375FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4NEW YORK GIRL31816FSTDC F Irwin (Two Wells)
5JACK’S BLUE GIRL28134NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6BIG TIME2716NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
7GLAD MAN76342NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8LONG BOARD73623NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9NEW PHILOSOPHY8867430.59T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10SHORT ASSASIN7785630.70J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 10Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake03:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIAMH PREMIER4141230.49R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2ELLO ELLAY17264NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3SOUTHERN EXPRESS26311NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4NIRIMBA DREAMING7724730.37K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5ROADWORTHY75635NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6THESE PRETZELS33267FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7BIG BEAST51185FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BURRENDONG WAY37724NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9CELTIC COLLUSIONF4763NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10NEW PHILOSOPHY8867430.59T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:48PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOUTER7417430.55M S J Payne (Middleton)
2UNPLAYABLE47414FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3CURLWAA HOPE1643130.05C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
4BREE BALE4533430.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HOPE’S UP1261129.80C J Butcher (Meningie)
6DYNA ZACKER25282NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CANTO BALE5312530.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EL MOROCCO3622130.57K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9MOROCCAN LAD1268630.18D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10EMERLEY MAX4358430.68R L Isaacson (Lewiston)