Thursday 26th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 26th July 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIONY BALE2616730.35L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SNEAKY SPIRIT2171330.17D J Turner (Lewiston)
3MAD MONZA13F4129.97G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4ALLEN BANTER32732NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JESSE BE COOL1311330.33K N Gill (Lewiston)
6CHILING TALE3111830.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SCHNELLE FLYER67F51NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8WOODSIDE WOODY2418529.79G T Smith (Woodside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER SCRUTINY12121FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2PEDRO PIE25252NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3BELFORD21442NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4GOLDEN MONZA25123NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
5TAJ STAR63651FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6DYNA BRENDA23317NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7BIT OF TIME46287NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
8BETSY ALLEN15542NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ANDY BALE16486NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10LEKTRA YAP3T475NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Free For All07:25PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRINA BALE76155NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2ALIS BALE14421NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ABDON BALE11211FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MISS LILY ROSE11222FSTDM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5MISS WOODS7122143.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6JORDO’S PUSHBIKE1132243.62J R Gale (South Plympton)
7SPECIAL GEM34434NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8DEEPLY RED11846NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE3661330.47L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TANDAR LASS32233FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3BUSTED BIRD3223530.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
4MORABITO35233FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5KIHAEL MONARO2711130.56P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6DARLING AVA67111FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7ANY DANGER8225330.47G T Smith (Woodside)
8MUZA’S GIRL3118130.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9JEANNIE’S GIFT26426NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10FAY BALE65288NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,865 2nd: $555 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSENIA BALE1122335.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ROCK DOMINATION32342FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3KIHAEL KLOSE37651FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4DEVILLE2111235.22O Chegia (Aldinga)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OCTANE OSTI33521NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7THEN QUOTED56322FSTDB Kent (Dry Creek)
8SCOOBY SNACK42577NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MCQUEEN5856130.37R J Barkla (Virginia)
2ECLECTIC21431NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3LAGOON LOVIN’1521230.04P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SKYE COLLISION25261FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5JAVED BALE16421NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6FERGIE’S DREAM1835630.43R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7EURIG BALE14453NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KOUBEK6344130.05R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9MOROCCAN LAD1268630.18D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10PEPPER SHOTF1257FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER3124629.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2HENRY MALLET3231230.10B Rawlings (Lewiston)
3FULL EMBARGO2651130.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4BRAHMA BOY3823129.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
5SWEET HONEY PIE1323630.15K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6TRIPPING COWBOY1531530.26R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7MATE’S HONOUR7516230.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8HADES JET25112FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9HENNA BALE7872430.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BOSSMAN JACK72548NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITY BITY BAMSY2121129.93P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2JUST CHASES5141530.23D J Turner (Lewiston)
3BUCKARINGA LAD4323229.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
4AUNTY CHOPPER2476129.87G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5HIGH CRIMES8834130.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6NAVEED BALE3264430.21D J Turner (Lewiston)
7ANDREW’S COURAGE1114430.09D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8SPIRAL BALLERINA21113FSHD J Baker (Carnegie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au (sa Bred) Feature Final09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVACUATION1484529.99C A Smith (Dublin)
2EMERLEY STRIKER3134129.99A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3OSCAR CHOO1263230.26M S J Payne (Middleton)
4RED LESTA4127430.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GO HARVEY GO2545630.32C Scott (Glandore)
7OCTANE SHIRAZF571730.59R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8BRINDLE TYSON1232330.50T Lagana (Gawler River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN COBRA44216FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2THREE WAY SHIRAZ13214NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3COOL SOLUTION76371NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
4RHYTHM AND SOUL5462330.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5FAST KOOMBOOYANA81FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6BLOSS’S BRONTE54252NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7HARMONY ALLEN54431FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOSS EBAY MODEL34624NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9LEKTRA YAP3T475NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ANDY BALE16486NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC COLLUSIONF4763FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2STREET VALUE35356NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
3SNAKESKIN BOOTS51657FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4POPPIN’ OFF16635NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5COOL TILLI56338NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6FAST TALKING BAY36254FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN ACTON63474NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GRAND TALLY22727NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
9LEKTRA YAP3T475NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ANDY BALE16486NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)