Monday 25th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 25th February 2013

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY IMPACT2851529.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2NAPOLEON WIZ1583630.27R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3ALLEN DIRK2314530.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JUST CHASES6432330.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
5FERGIE’S DREAM1881530.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6DYNA BRUCE5437430.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SOUR POP78848NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DARREN BALE2245629.96S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite06:25PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WAIVER11477NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SLASHER16712NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
3KUYSOU TIME71FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4TOKEN MCLAREN5373129.75D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5VICTA TIM1311FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6PLAZA SUITE2512230.19J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7WEBLEY BALE77712NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN ILLEM165FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MCLAREN PRINCE45655NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10DYNA FLAVO58647FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Rapidvite06:48PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UMIKA BALE55137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DEYNA8711FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
3DYNA ERWIN31357NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ZARA MCLAREN26346NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5LONG GULLY TESE55134NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6RAQUEL BALE82581NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ALOHA SPIRIT43631FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8FROM THE TOP1821230.12J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9MCLAREN PRINCE45655NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10DYNA GARTH14447NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Rapidvite07:05PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMITTED41233FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY LOVER16141NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3VICTA NICOLE65611NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4SURF REPORT5245130.52K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5ZELDA BALE53831FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MCLAREN GRACE14264NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7ALLEN HANZ43133NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8VANITY BALE45164NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA GARTH14447NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LONG GULLY BILL41466NBTP K Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY KAHN22553NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2PEREGRINE81243NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3GEMTREE12551NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4CATCHING BUBBLES61424NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
5ASTON ABLETT16682NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6AWESOME FIVESOME22424NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7COOL TAPPIN’46431NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8VICTA BROOKE1413130.16R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9GRUMPY ARGUMENT15615NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
10ALLEN HAMISH61177FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake07:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BREAKUP82267FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DELIGHTFUL BOND8764635.16M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3CUSSLER52575FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ENCHANTRESS18873NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5TARTUFFE55416NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BETSY ALLEN5442135.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7VIPER VENOM78457NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8SHE’S PURRING216F3NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Be Active Mixed Stake08:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYL BALE5534330.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LONG GULLY BOB2124629.93D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3YOU BEE3312330.18K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4LINGUIST6122130.14R J Barkla (Virginia)
5ALL IS COOL5621129.77Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
6CRAZY HEART1263230.08B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
7MORABITO7575130.10L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8SHIRAZ DREAM4164530.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern08:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR BALE12541NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2LEKTRA STRIKE4267530.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ARIEK TYSON45365NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
4MISS LILY ROSE3216730.30R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5FELINA BALE2525530.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6DIZZY DI85638NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7BIAGI JEWEL42461NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8WORTH NOTING72148FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9KALDEN BEACHLEY3685430.40D Hall (Paskeville)
10WHERE’S RUBY25657FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake08:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLER MINES2252130.57C A Smith (Dublin)
2EMERLEY CHOICE7288430.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3MISS AVOCET7161430.25L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4KALDEN KURAGEOUS3313329.68T W Murray (Lewiston)
5MAD MONZA1867429.98G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6KOUBEK2565330.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7PARIS VALENTINO2111730.22P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CANTO BALE6537230.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVROM BALE3561429.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RUSTIC SUNRISE75216NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3FAST FINISH24412NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
4LEKTRA PAIN2413430.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5VIKING SPEED42188FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6SEA LEGEND8381830.40R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7CAMBRIAN ROCK7624230.17C A Smith (Dublin)
8FIVE STAR KNOCKA14312NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake09:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIDLI BALE7555430.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BLUTIGAROO67678FSHC J Christensen (Woodville South)
3TRICKY PAM2245130.57K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4WELCHES POINT75374NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5RED TIN61115FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6AWESOME TO EXCEL88824NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7CAWBOURNE FLUTE64676FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MADELEINE HOTEL6357330.23B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments