Monday 27th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 27th December 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Final06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA ALLEN67762L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CASCADA STAR17871P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3KALDEN MAYHEM28811T W Murray (Lewiston)
4SHOGUN BALE83543L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5EXTRA DOLLY28482N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6JAN’S BOY12841T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7GATHERING STORM14632D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8SPROUTING WINGS61653R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9MY MYSTERY53783A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10JENMAR JOKER61834P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 106:21PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRODERICK BALE16646L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2GOOD COMPANY6641C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3EMERLEY LEE16542P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4ANAHITA BALE32311K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BIT WARPED86317C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6BEER KARMA42811K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7BRAHMA BOY12722J Mundy (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY ROAD33474P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 206:46PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY KRUZA12111P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2POWER PLAY66347A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
3DRYSTAN BALE45155L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4PRAGMATIC11122K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5AHANA BALE71161K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6MAGIC CASTLE34418W Harkins (Reynella)
7PARAMOUNT DIVA4F51C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8BUCKARINGA LAD33682N B Treloar (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Football Federation Sa (sa Bred) Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOSHI BLUE38576L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2POT SHOT42411G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3EVACUATION67123C A Smith (Dublin)
4ALL IS COOL66152N M Aikin (Lewiston)
5PINK KISSES57124K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6WIDGY’S WOMAN62463C Scott (Glandore)
7NYASALAND LASS45735A Randall (Christie Downs)
8INDEPENDENCE DAY16764D Hall (Paskeville)
9CYRIL41475K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BUD74551K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2RUMBA DEL FUEGO76132J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3PROVEN WAVE22415T W Murray (Lewiston)
4TURNERS CROSSING68422M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5PROVEN CASCADE36725T W Murray (Lewiston)
6KOOKA CASH16636R A Murray (Two Wells)
7EAGAN BALE37583S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ISHTAR BALE47575L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SPECIAL GEM68434K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10MARGARET BALE21656S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Surepick Stake07:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA REGGIE83864S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SHEZ ROMANTIC38142K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ARVO’S JEMMA23113M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4FLYING MAY26614E Holland (Lewiston)
5NYASALAND RED55765A Randall (Christie Downs)
6EUSTACE DIAMOND12213K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7MUDEYE GUY27855L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DAELAN BALE53652L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9TAHINI BALE44687L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10NAPALM BALE43588S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake08:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARGENT TRIGGA11651P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2VETTEL61547L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3MR. WINKLER11512K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4MAD MAGIC67765M S J Payne (Middleton)
5BLAINE BALE65555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CROWD SURFING13312J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7SMOOTH CHARACTER57443K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8SHOT FIRER55782L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9AUSTRALE BALE66877S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TAHINI BALE44687L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Free For All08:29PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG YELLA25511K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2JACOBELLA BALE16311S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VELVETEEN BALE17442S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GABLE LA FLASH32117E Holland (Lewiston)
5BIG DADDY’S GIFT52112T W Murray (Lewiston)
6ADJUST53221P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7SPARKIE’S ROCK32473K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8HERBERT BALE34261S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ACOUSTIC BALE64453S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BLACK SENSATION37633K N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Chasers Restaurant Stake08:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNBAR CREEK65112C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2LICUALA BALE82283S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3URGENT LEE43182C A Smith (Dublin)
4MINIATA BALE62665S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ASHTAD BALE47637K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6NICKLEBY BALE54375L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BELLA TYSON57243T Lagana (Gawler River)
8CALEB BALE46288L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BALLISTIC GOLD68724D Hall (Paskeville)
10TEHYA’S GRACIE73726C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FATAL IMPACT53532K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2DYNA TURBO88183S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TIZZA LADY56662K N Gill (Lewiston)
4IZMIR’S WARRIOR63462K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ACOLA SUNLEEF3488J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6PEDRO’S DESTINYF8327L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7COMANCHE BALE33637L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MELISANDRA BALE37467S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9OREGON BALE58684S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10JENMAR JOKER61834P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE58641S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CARRAMAR FLYER15735J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3SOURCE CODE78516S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MA FOO FOO41665T J Whelan (Lewiston)
5NORTHERN AURORA36823L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6RED SHOE ROCKET77746K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7GOTCHA BRO24145K N Gill (Lewiston)
8FAT WRECK13453C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9JENMAR JOKER61834P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10OREGON BALE58684S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)