Sunday 26th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Sunday 26th December 2010

Race No. 1The Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake04:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY KIST27222P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2I’M CADDY13G T Smith (Woodside)
3STAR SCREAM71274D J Turner (Lewiston)
4LADY MCQUEEN133P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ROSSMORE LADY44263G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6SLIPPER’S LUCK37435B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
7MIDNIGHT KIST24443P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8GREYSYND TSUNAMI23R J Barkla (Virginia)
9GO MADS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KEEP LOOKING5T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Juvenile Stake05:09PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARON BALE18434S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2OCTANE SURF35511J Mundy (Lewiston)
3MIGHTY CHOICE85213N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4MR. TRIXSTAR77771M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5WOODSIDE BAZZA7336G T Smith (Woodside)
6SUNSHINE MAC81143J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
7CEASE TO PANIC17T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8SELDOM QUOTED62816B Kent (Dry Creek)
9JONES BOY63C M T Swain (Paralowie)
10MADOC BALE886S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Strathalbyn Pharmacies (sa Bred) Stake05:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRUMBA MACCA63461S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ISABELLA RARE12253J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3PRINCIPESSA34233B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4EXPLOSIVE DEVICE14511S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5PLANET LADY22763G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6ROMULUS44358N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7FANTUZZI13276C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8SLIPPER’S SWEET2F186B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
9HURRY ON MURPHY65665G T Smith (Woodside)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake05:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE TEST41272G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2LUIS BALE35626C J Martin (Evanston)
3DAWSON BALE16876S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FRASERI BALE33385S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BRUISER BRODY54728D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
6GO WILD WISH22777L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
7NERINI BALE33443S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PISTOL PETE66542M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9HITRO NITRO53878K W Stott (Balaklava)
10JOSIAH BALE56462S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Pestka’s Bakery Stake06:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYLIS BALE26775S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JAY JAY’S DREAM31634D J Turner (Lewiston)
3KISHAR BALE54446S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ME AND JUNE54233D R Frith (Salisbury)
5TESTIE TIMES18753J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6BIT MAGIC37523K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
7CASH DEPOSIT56544S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GRADY BALE76273S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NEDGE66574K W Stott (Balaklava)
10STOBIE’S BOY68566T R Jessup (Bowden)
Race No. 6Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake06:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIBERIAN TIGER53787J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2WOODSIDE BRUCE87116G T Smith (Woodside)
3GREVILLEA BALE65561S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SWEET JAM75553R A Murray (Two Wells)
5MYER BALE57467S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DUNK BALE54255S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SPROUTING WINGS36165R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8OUR KAYLEE JAE25765P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9REXERAY82877K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
10DYNA TURBO88183S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7The Great Eastern Hotel Stake06:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FABRICE BALE17588S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EXTRA24457C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3SPARROW BAZ84231S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4WHERE’S FLY14231T W Murray (Lewiston)
5ALLEN YANNIC33686S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6IDELLE BALE77541S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MIDFIELD GENERAL15528G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8DYNA GARTON33658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9OREGON BALE58684S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SHORT MYSTERY78877A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Strath Chicken Shop Stake07:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AHMIR BALE64677S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RICKY BALE25681S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SHEER MAGNETIC17564R A Murray (Two Wells)
4WEST WINGS66445R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5STEVIE JAY47352L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
6EMILY ALLEN66684S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RUFFIAN34358R J Barkla (Virginia)
8DUCHAMP FORTUNE11827B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9AUSTRALE BALE66877S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SHORT MYSTERY78877A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Strath Automotive Stake07:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVITALIZE48726P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2SKEDADDLING77361S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3MY MYSTERY85378A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4GRACE BALE61212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ZOEY BALE65484S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SIMANDOU EXPRESS36125R A Murray (Two Wells)
7TARA LANE17276S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA ROSE44827S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9REXERAY82877K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
10AUSTRALE BALE66877S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Happy New Year Open Stake07:53PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $175 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT MY SON72187W Harkins (Reynella)
2BOSTON BLACKIE11287P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY BELLE25821P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4MIGHTY MANTRA61114N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5MANATOO22113D J Turner (Lewiston)
6SILENT PEDRO42736C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7ASTON VOLANTE27141T W Murray (Lewiston)
8KNIGHT RAIDER11213R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9NAPALM BALE43588S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***