Monday 28th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 28th February 2011

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY SARZY17176J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2SCOTTY GOES RED22311C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3SPARKIE’S ROCK64443K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4LADY MCQUEEN41536P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ONLY JESS45543A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6RICKY BALE65562S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LANSVALE FLYER68235D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8OREGON BALE68238S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ROXY RHODE51454J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10ASTON VOLANTE44274T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat06:24PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA PEDRO1212R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2VICTA TINA418R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3SET THE DRAG11FJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
4BUSTA’S GIFT12J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5REMO CACHE44333J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6BOSS MONOPOLY25F12J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7HANNAH MCLAREN11311D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8ATLANTA MCLAREN23218H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9PRAGMATIC33635K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10HEEL CLICKER365J Spoolder (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARON BALE72321S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TAYMEL FOX35424R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3BALLISTIC GOLD76552D Hall (Paskeville)
4JAKIAH BALE23732L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BURT ABILITY55521J S Penn (Blakeview)
6KOOKA CASH67635K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7NYASALAND DOLL35586A Randall (Christie Downs)
8SAMANTHA MCLAREN55316D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9NO DIAL TONE82866K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10GUNDAL SMASH87533K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Functions At Chasers.net.au (sa Bred) Stake07:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANGER BOO BOO14422P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2JACK’S TIGER28575L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3MIDNIGHT KIST56315P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4CYRIL75217K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SATANIC DELTA36772K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6NINTH FLOOR22761D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7BRONX QUEEN83442D Hall (Paskeville)
8NYASALAND LASS46213A Randall (Christie Downs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Surepick Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARNOO63756K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SWEET JAM22153T W Murray (Lewiston)
3CARRAMAR FLYER83412J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4WHERE’S WILL53356W Harkins (Reynella)
5COCO MY HERO314F1Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6NERINI BALE71121S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN YANNIC87853S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY CHARMER24172P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Weddings At Chasers.net.au (queens) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENYA BALE14112D J Turner (Lewiston)
2ARVO’S JEMMA16845M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3FIGHTING FURY61575T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
4PROVEN CASCADE21345T W Murray (Lewiston)
5SPRINGVALE BRIT33127M A Stirling (Two Wells)
6TINKER BALE64864L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7NORTHERN AURORA16272L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8ARVO’S ELLIE11465M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9EMERLEY BELLE35458P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10ONDINA BALE76476L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVIO BALE12378S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2POINT TWO OVER64525R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3DYNA GARTON77653S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MUDEYE GUY57272L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5OCTANE EVOLUTION76611R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6TRILOGY MISSION52713D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7MANATOO75663D J Turner (Lewiston)
8ERCOLE BALE31332L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GALAPAGOS45254A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10HERBERT BALE47826S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOTHAM BALE37531S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARVO’S SPHINX82154M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3SARGENT TRIGGA11232P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BANDANNA LAD34432T W Murray (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S CISCO61721N B Treloar (Lewiston)
6FLYING MOLLY66142E Holland (Lewiston)
7AMETHYST BEAUTY51631L Cahalan (Grange)
8FALLING STAR47237K L Blakemore (Gawler)
9RED SHOE ROCKET56178K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10DAKOTA DRIVE53871C A Simes (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STIMULATE45611P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2COUNT THE BEES52352Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3SATANIC CREEK63757R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4SALUBRIOUS13345P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5SPIRITED LADY57544R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6LANSVALE FLASH32346R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7SPROUTING WINGS44343R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8SPECIAL GEM23141K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACMENA BALE23715S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DRYSTAN BALE57548T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TOBY ATTACK64377R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4ARVO’S VIRGINIAF71M Hotchins (Two Wells)
5ABBY GALORE42676A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
6DYNA GEE42755S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7INDIGO BABE1D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8BRODERICK BALE57543L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GUNDAL SMASH87533K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10NO DIAL TONE82866K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZZA LADY83452K N Gill (Lewiston)
2COUNTRY CADET64634A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3ZOEY BALE13F43S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MASSIVE HILLIE1115FD J Turner (Lewiston)
5SHOGUN BALE54426L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA BANYAN34125K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BIG HOSER31423P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8EMILY ALLEN62223S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9HELLO FLIP35625C M T Swain (Paralowie)
10CROWICK BALE18868S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)