Thursday 24th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 24th February 2011

Race No. 1Fulham Funerals (sa Bred) Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANATOO75663D J Turner (Lewiston)
2DELTA FOXTROT82544J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3LOLA MONTEZ43731C Scott (Glandore)
4ROMAN PEDRO55711M S J Payne (Middleton)
5COOL IN BLUE64175D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6CHAOS MASTER71462G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7NYASALAND DOLL35586A Randall (Christie Downs)
8ARTHUR’S ROSE65374A Randall (Christie Downs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Independent Sports Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVACUATION25632C A Smith (Dublin)
2PATTON BALE41238L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SPRINGVALE BRIT33127M A Stirling (Two Wells)
4AHANA BALE41263K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5CARON BALE27232S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CASH DEPOSIT32871S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RUBYLICIOUS47142C Scott (Glandore)
8ALLIRA’S BOY41144N B Treloar (Lewiston)
9SHE CHEW SHOES41478K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10NITROUS OXIDE83467N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Omega Power Equipment Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERBERT BALE47826S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JACOB JAY33221K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3TIZZA LADY83452K N Gill (Lewiston)
4WHERE’S WILL53356W Harkins (Reynella)
5NORTHERN AURORA16272L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6TAHINI BALE55416L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FALLING STAR47237K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8RED SHOE ROCKET56178K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9NITROUS OXIDE83467N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10JOSIAH BALE31536D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Cremorne Hotel Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMANCHE BALE43334L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PEDRO’S ROCKET76551M S J Payne (Middleton)
3WANDY KATE84715M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4BIG BUD56773K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5PIRUZ BALE44326K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6BELLA TYSON38237T Lagana (Gawler River)
7SURFELLA55458R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8BONAPARTE26461A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9JOSIAH BALE31536D J Turner (Lewiston)
10CROWICK BALE18868S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Adelaide Galvanising Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RHONDA’S CHANCE15324K A Johnstone (Hove)
2KING’S MARK22233L Cahalan (Grange)
3JAY JAY BLUE67745J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4BUBBA’S OCTANE53457T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MR. MAVROSS63353R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6MANYARA BALE37533S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7NYASALAND RED17542A Randall (Christie Downs)
8WOT PRICE GEORGET4113M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9BLACK GUN85585P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10TINKER BALE64864L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Dave Lee Memorial Mixed Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERLASTING LUV52484M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2MUDEYE GUY57272L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3VICTA RALPH26823T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4BELLA CALABRESA43336J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5OMEGA MAGIC72364D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6EUSTACE DIAMOND42611K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7WHERE AM I73122K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ZOEY BALE13F43S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9STILL STUING71657J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10TINKER BALE64864L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Craig Lewis 4life Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROWD SURFING43755J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2ROCK FISH34111G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3BALLY MARIE53311M S J Payne (Middleton)
4GABLE LA FLASH61141E Holland (Lewiston)
5CRYSTAL SCULL11114N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6EXOTIC GHOST75422A R Francis (Macclesfield)
7SARGENT TRIGGA11232P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MR. WINKLER35711K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Venue @ Richmond Feature Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHTING FLOOD13532D J Turner (Lewiston)
2DENTAX BALE83541T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3AIDEN BALE12121Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4KORA BALE36411K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5WIDGY’S WOMAN37251C Scott (Glandore)
6BAR FRIDGE82111R D Harris (Port Pirie)
7TAROT BALE13221K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8BIG HOSER23142P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9NORTHERN AURORA16272L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10CHAOS MASTER71462G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Regency Showerscreens & Wardrobes Open Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA FAIR34525K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2STRICTLY MAMBO54222J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4STIMULATE45611P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ASTON RACHAEL13751T W Murray (Lewiston)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8SALUBRIOUS11334P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10National Union Of Workers Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEAR BUDDY11522M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
2EBONY KIST11443P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3ANAHITA BALE61627K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4GILARDINO6125FM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5NYASALAND LASS46213A Randall (Christie Downs)
6ACMENA BALE22371S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SCREWED DRIVER71643C J Alleway (Kilburn)
8THRED THE NEEDLE63444A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9ABBY GALORE42676A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
10SHE CHEW SHOES41478K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 11Inductomag Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYDEE RAY34327T W Murray (Lewiston)
2MASSIVE HILLIE1115FD J Turner (Lewiston)
3SWEET CHARMER87556M S J Payne (Middleton)
4ADJUST44235P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CARRAMAR FLYER83412J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6DAELAN BALE33126L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ACOUSTIC BALE16632S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PATTIE’S RETURN26436K A Johnstone (Hove)
9NITROUS OXIDE83467N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10STILL STUING71657J Spoolder (Lewiston)