Monday 2nd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 2nd January 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies On Facebook Mixed Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER’S PROJECT44566NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 LIGHTNING8656630.47M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3EBONY KIST7818830.59P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4ALLOWANCE66883FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5DAELAN BALE3555330.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6MADE TO SILENCE4741230.51C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7XENA BENZ36625FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8KOUBEK4F72130.55K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Final06:23PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNITY7412130.43T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LONG GULLY BOB6151129.93D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3TOORAK TANGO5163330.68J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4ANWEN BALE44654NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ASTON ODIN43112NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6SATANIC SCREAM65614NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7JUST CHASES2231230.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
8PHIL DE 31453NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
9DANYO’S KELLY51465NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BUDDY MAGICIAN1415NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Juvenile Stake06:47PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY MAGICIAN1415NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2LIKA GEM3231130.69D J Turner (Lewiston)
3NEED HIS FAITH41567NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4EDENHOPE LASS74452NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5IZZY MAI12246NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6COLVILLE33542NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7FERGIE’S DREAM43572FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8DANYO’S KELLY51465NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX53234NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2TRUMBY6221230.24K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3LEKTRA LUCK36622NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY STRIKER13666NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5PROBIE22133NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6EMERLEY STYLE2837230.33P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7DEZ BALE75543NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BREE BALE53145NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AYESHA’S CREEK25577NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
10DYNA BLAKEY43754NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK7655630.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2CASH DEPOSIT4474530.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ALPHA DELTA4424330.19C A Smith (Dublin)
4GHOST OF VEGAS66214NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5MARLOO’S REVENGE55374NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6PIRUZ BALE7244330.33K A Johnstone (Hove)
7STEAMY THOUGHTS48216NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8TAT EXPRESS51488NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Be Active Final07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILKMAN25253NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2DARREN BALE1123130.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LONG GULLY LIBBY5354330.43D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4ANDREW’S COURAGE2164230.28D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5VADERMAN76674NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6COCO MY HERO6438430.20Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7RITZA RETREAT32151FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
8CUSTOM CATCH43762NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
9FARENHEIT FANCY88375NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10MISS IRON FIST22345FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VIV63653NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ADJUST3333830.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3MOROCCAN LAD76126NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4ARNALDA BALE7434430.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
55646830.32C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6SHEZ ROMANTIC6158530.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7EMMA’S A FLYER8461830.43K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8KEVIN OH SEVEN17565NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EMBARGO5513330.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2KING KATAMAS1483530.20R J Barkla (Virginia)
3DYNA ERKA7514330.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RATTLE GUN5324130.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5ANOTHER INNINGS3636730.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6JOKEN KIHAEL7511329.90P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7AHANA BALE6376730.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
8FAT WRECK5181630.24P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake08:48PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURLEY’S KIST5877644.05P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SENNI JOSH6554544.33C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4SPECIAL GEM7453444.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY ARCH33423NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8EXTREME CLIMATE2321243.83A R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake09:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY THEME74643NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2GALLY BALE83822NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CANTO BALE54353NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CARLY AND ME78631NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5FREDRINA BALE32261NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CATARINA BALE24726NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LEICA DRILL65513FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8CLOSING ECHO63753FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9DYNA BLAKEY43754NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
10HAYRIDE NOANIE22646NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Grsa.com. Stake09:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLWORTH GIRL45664NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2LONELY KNIGHT3628230.56C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3PYRO GIRL36652NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
4LUCY SHARNEE27874NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5MISS IRON FIST22345FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6DYNA ARIEL2225330.39T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7GRACIA BALE64767NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JAVED BALE65432NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments