Monday 30th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 30th August 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAC’S CULT75116J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2WILHAM ROCK33344N M Aikin (Lewiston)
3WIDGY’S WOMAN24242C Scott (Glandore)
4PISTOL PETE41765M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5YOSHI BLUE75313L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6BAR FRIDGE71112R D Harris (Port Pirie)
7TAHINI BALE22672L M Rasmussen ()
8MY SHARNEE31236A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Juvenile Stake06:25PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COPIOSA BALE6241S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2VIKING BELLE13351P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3DOMATIA BALE71444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CONCINNA BALE44313S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LISSA BALE85416L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6FALLING STAR25335K L Blakemore ()
7EXPLOSIVE VIKING28434P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8BIG BUD12725K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9MARY’S ILLUSION5857D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
10ACMENA BALE85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC RULER76716K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2POWERFUL FELIX87663A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3VINO TINTO22618R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4COMANCHE BALE25256L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5URBAN REBEL12735D J Turner (Freeling)
6MARADONNA BALE15641D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
7NYASALAND LASS87455A Randall (Christie Downs)
8DRUCILLA BALE26267S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABOVE THE LAW24231K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BELLAMAYA33464R D Harris (Port Pirie)
3ARTHUR BEECH71328C Scott (Glandore)
4ELLIE EL27364L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5JACOB JAY36445K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6SCULPTED27557A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7GIANNA BALE11511L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PROVEN WAVE36225T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Chasers.net.au Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS STERLING43565L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2BIT MAGIC26453P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3UNO BLACKJACK62134K N Gill (Lewiston)
4MEGA PIXEL48326T W Murray (Lewiston)
5NO WAY AARON37316W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
6CLANCY CAVER74434B H (Two Wells)
7DANCE POSE32381J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8BANDANNA GIRL67581R A Murray (Two Wells)
9SCREWED DRIVER46515R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Weddings At Chasers.net.au Final07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASSIVE HILLIE68221D J Turner (Freeling)
2IZZ THAT ME55673K N Gill (Lewiston)
3MY MYSTERY76464A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4THAT’S HIS GO68174B J Clarke ( Haven)
5JETASAURUS58612A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6KENYA BALE55421S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GEM OF MINE11852D J Turner (Freeling)
8LIL MISS IVY31715D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9MCLOVIN64635D J Turner (Freeling)
10CENTOUR54476S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUTHENTIC GAL53653K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2LIGHTING FLOOD55314D J Turner (Freeling)
3EMERLEY WHO24312P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4ALVANIA BALE43445S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DIGITAL SPEED11828D L Gordon (Barmera)
6BOBBY DEE11245J Mundy (Lewiston)
7YOUNG RAVELLO82364L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8GABLE LA FLASH21131E Holland (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BOSS16762P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2ULTRA WORLD66183C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3SHEER MAGNETIC11756R A Murray (Two Wells)
4PEERLESS PAL21272M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WHERE’S CHUCKY17763R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7DIANA BALE63654L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MANHATTAN ANGEL87376L Cahalan (Grange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. REVERE75853J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
2FATAL IMPACT61824K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CALEB BALE21868L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4NYASALAND DOLL87383A Randall (Christie Downs)
5GRACELYN BALE18264S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6PURE ALARM32552R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7IMPRESSIVE MOLLY25177K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8TUNKALILLA411K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CENTOUR54476S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SATANIC DELTA16628K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SLIPPER’S SPIRIT48763B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
4VAIN HASSLER62221D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5DIGITS42132C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6NEASSA BALE85877L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MCLOVIN64635D J Turner (Freeling)
8POETIC ROYALE15687L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANATOO34831D J Turner (Freeling)
2DYNA GINA37834L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3REDROCK STAR51463K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4CALIFORNIA BLUE88476S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BILLABONG SNOW17653D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6SHOT FIRER31237L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7BLACK SCOTCH14337K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments