Monday 30th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 30th May 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL FEVER63252NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
2GREYSYND ROCKET26557FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3BOSS BOBBITY BOB45524FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4AIR KISSES41225NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5AEREON BALE22F42NBTT H Rasmussen ()
6OAK MELODY66181FSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
7LOGAN BALE38527NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN DODGER56872NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALANA BLUES21758NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
10CRYSTAL PEAK54574NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2 Juvenile Heat06:26PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TROY1176130.32R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2RAVEN RILEY37751NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3BUELLER56155FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4VICTA TINA82872NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5ANTIPODES22134FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6VICTA PEDRO1178330.11R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7BORREE JIM2515130.87D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8RECUPERATE6135430.28P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY CHOICE5382430.44P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10ARVO’S BRONTE43FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAMY THOUGHTS43616NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2CASH DEPOSIT8372530.58S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GRACE BALE66637NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ELECTRIC COWBOY21136NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
5SHAZA’S GOSSIP51664NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SHIZZLE APPEAL55573NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7CLASSY SARZY71768NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
8KITO BALE1456330.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ROXY RHODE71844NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10SWEET CHARMER55645NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MAVROSS6366230.09R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2JERRAWA ROAD32433NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3LORIAN RIP17115FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
4GO HARVEY GO3411230.95D S Ensten (Lewiston)
5CASCADA STAR15385NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6LIVIO BALE34664NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RED LESTA4843130.59K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8KIRSTY BALE5113330.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LARA ALLEN5756830.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10RED SHOE ROCKET5746730.61K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Final07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVETY66364NBTA M A Modra ( River)
2WONDER SPIRIT7125130.30C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3ALLEN YANNIC6542130.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MIGHTY HEIRESS76473NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5CURL’S CHOICE5844330.51Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6MARLOO’S REVENGE86352FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7ARVO’S SPICE73142FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
8MOROCCAN LAD14454NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9SWEET CHARMER55645NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
10STARPIC1121530.30J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
Race No. 6 Program Sa Mixed Stake07:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NERINI BALE6435435.51S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FRASERI BALE81667FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DONNA DELANEY5141635.62R A Mackellar (Modbury)
4JOKEN KIHAEL36428FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5RUMBA DEL FUEGO5161235.87J W Jones (Eden Valley)
6VELVETEEN BALE38644FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CLARETOWN JOCKA41576FSTDL Cahalan (Grange)
8AUNTY CHOPPER23162FSTDL D Stewart (Hackham West)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONDINA BALE1675830.17L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2MYER BALE1361230.52S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ABLETT BALE2654F30.66K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SCOTTY GOES RED7525730.46C M T Swain (Paralowie)
5TIGRE BALE1242430.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6NORTHERN AURORA1272430.22L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7BIG HOSER2536230.48P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8PURE ALARM6753730.27R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTHAM BALE3423130.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2NOT MY SON6614230.71R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3SARGENT TRIGGA3225730.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4EVACUATION1122130.25C A Smith (Dublin)
5ARVO’S JEMMA2331130.39M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6TAMEIKA BALE7275230.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY CHARMER6354130.18P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8CADMAN BALE7645730.43K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake08:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEL CLICKER55271NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
2BEER KARMA4482630.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BRODERICK BALE32337NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ABBY GALORE22763NBTA E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
5VADREAM74551NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
6DOLL’S HOT AZZ22364FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7CONCINNA BALE42243NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA BRENDA61177FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CRYSTAL PEAK54574NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
10ALANA BLUES21758NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
Race No. 10Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake09:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS READY MADE2254130.54J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2KISHAR BALE13422NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EBONY’S CHILD5428330.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4MATE’S HONOUR6463130.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5CARON BALE2364430.75S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6VETTEL45838NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7ALLEN RADNOR5122230.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MY NIECE HANNAH8618830.78L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9MAD MAGIC3286530.07M S J Payne (Middleton)
10JAKIAH BALE7354830.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S PEARL43322FSTDM Hotchins (Two Wells)
2ELEVATE11425NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3COOL ROCK HERO83346NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4ALVANIA BALE7625335.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ARNALDA BALE76782NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TOUCH OF LANKAN32232NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7MARGARET BALE66318NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SENNI JOSH66121FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments