Thursday 26th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 26th May 2011

Race No. 1Smartline Blackwood Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKEN KIHAEL36428NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ARCKARINGA26111NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3ANAHITA BALE47324NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ALLEN RADNOR51222NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DISHONOUR141FSHL Harris (Enfield)
6BAD JUDGE24134NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SLAPPIN’ DA BASS33651NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8JAY VEE21144NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
9PARAMOUNT CHIEF1482FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10OAK MELODY66181FSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
Race No. 2Cmi Portside Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S CHANCE8535530.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
2DAELAN BALE7633630.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SHEER MAGNETIC4451229.90R A Murray (Two Wells)
4COOL ROCK HERO8334630.65D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5KORA BALE7444230.09K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6VAIN DAKOTA8613330.07C A Simes (Two Wells)
7ALVANIA BALE7625330.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8UNO BLACKJACK7242130.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
9COOL FEVER6325230.32M J Harvey (Lewiston)
10EVERLASTING LUV1462429.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Pack & Send Norwood Free For All07:25PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTY TWENTY8111543.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SPECIAL GEM24763NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4KALDEN MAYHEM71118FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
6STIMULATE7488643.45P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8SWEET JAM22537NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Doyle Plumbers Veterans Free For All07:44PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINKA BALE1162229.95S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FLYING MOLLY4417229.93E Holland (Lewiston)
3TINASHE BALE6752529.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
4BOSS READY MADE2254130.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5MUDEYE GUY3431730.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6NOT MY SON66142NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7CYRIL8656230.43K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8ARVO’S JEMMA2331130.15M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9SPARKIE’S ROCK63675NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10MAD MAGIC3286530.14M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 5Adelaide Anodising Industries Free For All08:08PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG HOSER25362NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2NATURAL FLAME23762NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3UCHITEL11643NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4COCO MY HERO31333NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5PATTIE’S RETURN1484735.25K A Johnstone (Hove)
6POINT TWO OVER32136FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7SIKEM TEX73F1835.36C J Christensen (Woodville South)
8STRICTLY MAMBO3162434.96J W Jones (Eden Valley)
Race No. 6Leading Edge Telecoms Salisbury Stake Heat 108:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR’S ROSE4245129.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
2SHEZ ROMANTICT114330.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BLUE TO YOU5618130.34K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4COOL IN BLUE1321629.87D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5PEDRO’S ROCKET1113230.12N K Payne (Middleton)
6WOT PRICE PETE2711129.86M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7RECUPERATE6135430.44P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MYER BALE1361230.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BANDANNA LAD7122530.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
10VELVETEEN BALE3864430.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Cartridge Wizz Ridgehaven Stake Heat 208:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUBRIOUS3325129.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2PEA SHOOTER1134229.99M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3BRAHMA BOY3112729.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
4ASTON ELITE1421130.08T W Murray (Lewiston)
5DR. DANIEL4125130.33S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6AIDEN BALE6651230.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7PIRUZ BALE2415330.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8WOT PRICE GEORGE1126129.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9PARAMOUNT DIVA8341630.11C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10TIGRE BALE1242430.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Autocare Group Pty.ltd. Mixed Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 1/2/3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK DUO1111829.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2BALLY MARIE1251830.05M S J Payne (Middleton)
3GREVILLEA BALE1225329.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SARGENT TRIGGA3225729.98P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5KIRSTY BALE5113329.91S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6NOAH BALE7172129.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ERCOLE BALE3226329.95L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8TINKER BALE3811830.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9I Concrete (queens) Stake09:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAY3652430.14R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2HIGH VIS46411FSHJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
3TAHINI BALE1281730.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SHELLY LOUISE4333830.26G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5AMY’S DELIGHT1242130.15C J Christensen (Woodville South)
6DIVA DOLL43522NBTL Harris (Enfield)
7TAMEIKA BALE7275230.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AHANA BALE7471130.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9SPRINGVALE BRIT1237430.27M A Stirling (Two Wells)
10EMERLEY CHARMER6354130.14P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Phantoms Superules Football Stake09:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEVATE1142530.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2COMANCHE BALE52753NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY ROAD1265130.13P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4DYNA BANYAN34737NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5CASH DEPOSIT8372530.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FEAR BUDDY6128530.32M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
7GRACE BALE6663730.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TOUCH OF LANKAN32232NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9PURE ALARM6753730.23R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10IZMIR’S WARRIOR76345NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Brock Harcourts Blackwood Stake10:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT OSO37863NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2STOVE ROCKS5437530.10R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3MARGARET BALE66318NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TAROT BALE2482630.42K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5NORTHERN AURORA1272430.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6EVACUATION1122130.41C A Smith (Dublin)
7BLACK WOLF87313NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8GOTHAM BALE34231NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AUNTY CHOPPER2316230.12L D Stewart (Hackham West)
10TIZZA LADY3838430.29K N Gill (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments