Monday 31st December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 31st December 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHASES6134430.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
2OCTANE OSTI3465230.35T W Murray (Lewiston)
3NAPOLEON WIZ2556230.27R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4FULL EMBARGO4546430.14R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5FERGIE’S DREAM2712230.23D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6HARMONY ALLEN4158130.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CANTO BALE3631730.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LUCERNE LASS3226830.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9LEKTRA IMPACT2377830.48S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CAMBRIAN ROCK6354430.17C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:33PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE YA TUSH14878NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2SADLER ALLEN88537NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FIVE STAR KNOCKA13227NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SURF REPORT14214FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DYNA HAKON4635130.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TRIATHLON QUEEN31176NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
7AWESOME FIVESOME1531FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8FROM THE TOP1231230.45J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Juvenile Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUCH A BOGAN53564NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2APPROPRIATE17323NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3NADIA ALLEN22163NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SNOW AFFAIR1776NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
5SKY KAHN314NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6PLAZA SUITE61142NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7JETSON KIST75853NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8GEEK FREAK18525NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Be Active Stake07:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S PURRING38553NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2DYNA EMILEE6747830.38T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SPIRAL SECRET75255NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4RUSTIC SUNRISE61614NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5RUSSIAN RED73514NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
6TRIFFITT BALE1222530.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN QUINCY36226NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HELLYEAH PETE15387NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
9ILLUSIONIST1785FFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10CAREY BALE81638NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARNAGE INFORMER71753NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
2SURFIN’ TIGER12334NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
3BUBBA RAY DUDLEY62653FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4CRYSTAL PEAK6568644.02K L Blakemore (Gawler)
5WIRADJURI RUSH45345NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6JOSEPHINE WIZ5142744.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7CATCHING BUBBLES71632FSTDK L Blakemore (Gawler)
8GEMTREE12854FSTDG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gap Racing To Retirement Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KURAGEOUS52177FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2PREMIER BILL1424129.98D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3ADHARA CURL48346NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ALLEN DIRK7171330.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JAMES BALE61534NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SNEAKY SPIRIT57122NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7PRIDE OF STEALTH22172NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
8EURIG BALE2371430.43L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ROB’S CHARM36455NBTS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
10HAJNA ALLEN7665630.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com (n/p)08:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERCEL1111229.85K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2GRAINNE O’MALLEY2261430.38R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3CAWBOURNE CODY11123FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
4FELINA BALE1656230.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5BOOK OF SHADOWS75671FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6MALVADO66233FSHL Harris (Victor Harbor)
7DIARMAID4221430.47R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8TOTALLY TANGO462F1FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
9VAN PERSIE78355NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10ARIEK TYSON45365NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake08:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR CHOO3354430.29M S Payne (Middleton)
2ANTONI BALE4677630.13T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TRIPPING COWBOY3354430.29R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4CRAZY HEART1275330.08B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5RHYTHM AND SOUL5641130.23K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6PROVEN PONTIAC6131130.18T W Murray (Lewiston)
7IKARI PEDRO4165830.35M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8KALDEN BEACHLEY4758330.40D Hall (Paskeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO MAN17632NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CAWBOURNE JET72441FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4STACK ‘EM FLAT35323FSTDB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5WOT PRICE JACK7177435.39M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FONSIE BALE1363134.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LADY SPINELLO24453NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Happy New Year From Grsa Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST CALL22244NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2ALLEN EARTHA31558NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ZIPPING WOODY25155NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
4TARTUFFE15421NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5TRICKY YOKO34211FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DARCY BALE64523NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
7SALLY BROWN2555630.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8NAPSTER34417NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
9BOUNDING BOBBY54547NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Looking Forward To 2013 Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH WAL44446NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2BEE BEE SEE18777FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ONE SO BLUE41762NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
4JUST SHINE54272FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5VERY SHARP1744NBTT J Amos (Gepps Cross)
6DARING ESCAPE58846FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
7HILLVIEW FAYE37721FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
8ZIPPERED48182NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9BOUNDING BOBBY54547NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments