Wednesday 2nd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 2nd January 2013

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE TOKEN664F3NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2COPACABANA53383NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3CEDUNA CRUISERFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4DYNA CHANTE52674NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JOJA STAN22622NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
6RA RA RA66446NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7MCLAREN GRACE435NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
8LEKTRA JAZZ63735NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ZARA MCLARENFSHH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10BOSWORTH4478FNBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake01:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAQUEL BALE33286NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2HONKY TONK FLIER55346NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
3BURRA BADGIRL447NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4EARLY DECEMBER66363NBTS J French (Virginia)
5PACIFIC FAIR74434NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6STORMY KIST84225NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7ALLEN HAMISH36636FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MCLAREN PRINCE342NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
9DEYNA87NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
10DUCKTAIL JIVERFSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS ROGER74552FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
2ROSIE JAKIT4833FSTDN B Treloar (Gawler River)
3HAYRIDE TUCK28364FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
4ALLEN CLANCY73565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NAVVIE’S NOOK33562FSTDN B Treloar (Gawler River)
6SPINNING SAM52NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
7GOLD ARROW57472FSHR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
8EMERLEY ZING68653NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9GEORGIA BLUE1573FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
10HAYRIDE BILBY54366FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Be Active Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANTAL BLISS12121NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2RACEMUSSEN35787NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TRICKY PAM1254522.55K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4STONE COLD CASEY13118NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
5FLORA BOTHING74751NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6FLYING CHANCE68515FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ELDON BALE373F8NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SPRINGVALE LOPEZ36138FSTDG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9YESTERDAY72216NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BRUISER BRODY86675NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
Race No. 5Gap Racing To Retirement Stake01:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIBBLE KATE21467NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2STEAM ROLLER26481FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
3DYNA DUDLEY72867FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4VICIOUS PIXIE81721FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5PINK CHARM41713NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SO PURE76824NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
7PEDRO’S ASSASSIN35326FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8TRICKY ANNA15578NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9YESTERDAY72216NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BEL DE ESPIRIT88847FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALIVIA3574FFSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KING FOX67546NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3WYONA BALE45474FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HELLYEAH ROCKET65413NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
5NANCY JAY71647FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6EMERLEY WHISPERS72648NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
7SHORT ASSASIN3431322.48J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
8SMURF’S CINDY77846NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
9ILLUSIONIST1785FFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10TORTOISE SHELL87815NBTR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Stake02:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFE’S COOL26653FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2WATTA INNINGS22132NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
3ALLEN INDIAN12744FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FLYING CANDY5625822.39A M Modra (Gawler River)
5SLIPPER’S SWEET6573322.73A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
6NEED HIS FAITH13776FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7EIRENE BALE2666422.61T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SMART COUGAR56576FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TORTOISE SHELL87815NBTR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
10KESHA STAR86868NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 8Gap Sa On Facebook Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYING IT COOL3271722.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RUSTY RHEVA12677NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3ICENI SECRET51334NBTS A Gray (Broken Hill)
4SOARSY27124NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5GLEN ABBY BLAZE8573822.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
6KIMBA BALE53786NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JOAN BALE7113622.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8OH WATTA MOVER63254NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
9TORTOISE SHELL87815NBTR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
10ILLUSIONIST1785FFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake03:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVACUATION75854NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
2TRUE PAL7111322.32A M Modra (Gawler River)
3DAINA ALLEN83646FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BUDDY MAGICIAN3111122.31C T Cotton (Lewiston)
5PICABOON31647FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
6CACIA BALE2171122.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7WOODY EVA37634NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8DYNA DADAM71255NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KESHA STAR86868NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10ILLUSIONIST1785FFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Free For All03:33PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNSEY BALE1122122.26T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PROBIE4541622.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FALAY ALLEN3881222.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TAYLER MINES4456822.42C A Smith (Dublin)
5WHERE’S PANCHO1211122.13R J Pearce (Gawler River)
6WALTER BALE3411622.28S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SCULL’S LEGACY1556822.40A Randall (Christie Downs)
8DYNA BERTA5143522.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake03:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL HARBOUR3514630.46S A Gray (Broken Hill)
2DAIN WENDY1346830.34L R Harris (Willaston)
3LATE NIGHT KISS86545FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4TOKEN JINX1564430.90G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5CALVERA4425530.50G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6NEW YORK GIRL535F8NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
7STACK THE DOE4377330.54B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
8SPOTTED KASPER55457NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
9TORTOISE SHELL87815FSTDR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
10KARAMEL KIST38784NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers04:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA’S FLAME3856430.38D J Turner (Lewiston)
2BOTHA BALE11354FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TRUMBY4334130.61A Randall (Christie Downs)
4IKARI HONCHO22127NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5TIAN MI MI21285NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6ENCHANTRESS81778FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DEWANA EL GALO26321FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8THIS PADDY33877NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9HAJNA ALLEN7665630.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ILLUSIONIST1785FFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments