Thursday 3rd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 3rd January 2013

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE BEN4686230.24N A Price (Renmark)
2JESSE BE COOL2635230.28K N Gill (Lewiston)
3CANTO BALE63174NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SHIRAZ DREAM3633830.31P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ROB’S CHARM36455NBTS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
6ARNHEM VISION56536NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7MORABITO4118630.50L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8IZZY MAI2657230.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREEN KISS14571NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2GRAND SLAM SAM76141FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
3WINKY WINK36164NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4TRICKY NIGEL55346NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5GERTRUDE BALE76517NBTN A Price (Renmark)
6TRIFFITT BALE12225NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN EARTHA15583NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TYSON WILLOW41647NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
9BIG THINGS74466NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10BEE BEE SEE18777FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI PEDRO41658NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2OSCAR CHOO3354430.19M S Payne (Middleton)
3TRICKY SANDY1317330.43K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4BOOK OF SHADOWS75671FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5WALKAWAY CAM77521FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
6MISS LILY ROSE1488630.08R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN DIRK1713230.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RHYTHM AND SOUL6411530.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Grsa.com.au Stake07:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH PETE15387NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2KENWORTH88855NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
3LADY SPINELLO44533NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CUSSLER88214NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5JAMES BALE15347NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MISS AVOCET3324830.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7AT THIS MOMENT1523230.34R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8TOTALLY TANGO462F1FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PICK32141NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
2FULL NOISE TURBO56443NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3JET BLAST75221NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4SHE’S PURRING38553FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5SPIRAL BOUND31452FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6JOSEPHINE WIZ51427NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7FAST FINISH54272NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8CAPTAINS MOUNT37713FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
9WOT PRICE JACK1774435.12M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAREY BALE8163830.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FERGIE’S DREAM7122130.43D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3MIGHTY CHAOS1236330.12B Rawlings (Lewiston)
4LINGUIST1111230.19R J Barkla (Virginia)
5BRINDLE TYSON5444530.18T Lagana (Gawler River)
6MY THIRD GONE2437230.07J Mundy (Lewiston)
7KALDEN KOMOTO2215229.86T W Murray (Lewiston)
8SWEET HONEY PIE3173330.15K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAD MAN1111529.97R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2SIGNIFICANT BIT3421129.67R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3ANDREW’S COURAGE8321130.06D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4BUCKARINGA LAD1157529.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
5KOOMBOOYANA GIRL5111129.79B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6RUSTIC SUNRISE1614430.23D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7HARMONY ALLEN1581530.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KING ASHY5231730.09B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers09:11PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BROOKE11114NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2FIRE TYSON3114129.77T Lagana (Gawler River)
3CARLOS TYSON1345429.86T Lagana (Gawler River)
4AVID TYSON1124330.39T Lagana (Gawler River)
5TOKEN MCLAREN312NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6VICTA NICOLE76512NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7FIVE STAR KNOCKA3227130.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8SLASHER53153NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
9SNIPER SKILLS24365NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10BOGAN CENTRAL1431530.11K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFFORDABLE7422430.37G T Smith (Woodside)
2RIGHT TIME1135230.03C J Butcher (Meningie)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RANDOM ROAD6524831.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PREMIER BILL4241730.13D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7VICTA PEDRO41451NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8EMERLEY STRIKER4844129.99A M Modra (Gawler River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Find Grsa On Facebook Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAJNA ALLEN76656NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ELKAN BALE6253830.16K A Johnstone (Hove)
3KALDEN RHAEGAL11P21NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4COOL TILLI56658NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5AMALIA ALLEN52514NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6PURE RULER15323FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7LUCERNE LASS32268NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FROSTY CHOMPERS75774NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADELEINE HOTEL21134NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2BOB BALE22257NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DISPATCH74168NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4LEKTRA PAULY12628NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DREAM TYSON82246NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
6HELLYEAH WAL44446FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7FINBAR BALE23166NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8WIRADJURI RUSH45345FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9BIG THINGS74466NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10BEE BEE SEE18777FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments