Monday 31st May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 31st May 2010

Race No. 1Hunnie Hot At .com.au (sa Bred) Grade 6 Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILHAM ROCK65311N M Aikin (Lewiston)

2WAZ BUTCH81363L R Harris (Willaston)

3NEUTRALIZATION75355L M Rasmussen ()

4MAUDE’S IMAGE46537D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

5BAHLOO GOLD65412J O’Brien (Mount Compass)

6WOODSIDE BRUCE41877G T Smith (Woodside)

7SNOW EXCUSE42281K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8ONLY JESS63261A M A Modra ( River)

9VICTA HARRY45778R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

10VICTA BIG BOY88832R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Grade 6 Stake06:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANNETTE MIKE21622R W Harnas (Lewiston)

2ALLEN ZURI33475S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3TILDON62363A M A Modra (Gawler River)

4NINI BALE11366L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5JETTA BALE41245S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6BREEZE DETECTIVE67667Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

7REALITY STAR53432K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8IZMIR’S WARRIOR14532D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9VICTA HARRY45778R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

10VICTA BIG BOY88832R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

Race No. 3Chasers Restaurant Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GYPSY SPY48123A M A Modra (Gawler River)

2OCTAHEDRON21162L Cahalan (Grange)

3BEAUTIFICATION76182S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4KATRIN BALE21248S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5SEE YA ROXON78138K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6KEIRA LEIGH88345B H (Two Wells)

7HERMAN I AM75824S Clarke (Semaphore)

8VICTA COOPER27774R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

9HAISLEY BALE52748L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10JOKER’S SMILE84745K A Johnstone (Hove)

Race No. 4Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Grade 6 Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND LASS68566A Randall (Christie Downs)

2UNO BLACKJACK52133K N Gill (Lewiston)

3EMPTY SHELL76125K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4BENEDIKT BALE566F3S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5WENDINO CHIEF13144C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

6DES SANNETTE74225R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7KIZZA BALE66331L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8PURE BUCKS47344M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

9VICTA BIG BOY88832R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

10VICTA HARRY45778R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

Race No. 52010 Book At Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

182242D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2GEORDIE BALE71555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3TIANI ROCKS36682C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

4EMERLEY CHARMER24123P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5NU BLUE68544L Cahalan (Grange)

6MARADONNA BALE34553D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

7LORD KOBYBOYN73543C M T Swain (Paralowie)

8SIZZLER25315P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Final07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BARBWIRE78653A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)

2ALLEN RAMLA78861S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3UNLEASHED 41782D Stockdale (Golden Grove)

4TOTAL STYLE83464G T Smith (Woodside)

5QUEENY BALE41552L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6ELANE OCTANE32561P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

7VERITY ALLEN64674N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

8SAIDA43663N M Aikin (Lewiston)

9ATE OCTANE35635M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

10CAZ CAN DO56715G C Pidgeon (Owen)

Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA KALIA31715S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2BRAZILIAN87616C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

3MISS BLACK BETTY66727M S J Payne (Middleton)

4UNION RULES66168K A Johnstone (Hove)

5VICTA RALPH37664R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

6PREMIER TOURIST53474N Mann (Gawler)

7SHIELA BALE21575L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8SAINT NYASALAND52783A Randall (Christie Downs)

9PRAHN BALE76748S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10CASSIDA BALE21576L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 8Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake08:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI51413P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2HUDSON BALE35223K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3DYNA GINA34441L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4COOL IN BLUE21836D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5NAZANI BALE45178S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6CLANCY CAVER41731A M A Modra (Gawler River)

7FLYING MOLLY21614E Holland (Lewiston)

8DYNA REGGIE47614S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Weddings At Chasers.net.au Free For All08:53PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOXODROME14271S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2LATERZ12855P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

3ACOUSTIC BALE63541S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4IT’S A THOUGHT33117L R Harris (Willaston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6CARVANATOR58787R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7SPRINGVALE COOPS21325G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

8ALLEN YANNIC24212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Grade 6 Stake09:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND DOLL54781A Randall (Christie Downs)

2VICTA BEN82218R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

3COUNT THE BEES34174Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

4PURE SATIN85716K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5TAHINI BALE82552L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6PROTON BALE52744S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7DANCE POSE51344J Spoolder (Lewiston)

8SECRET TIME21243D T Mchugh (Parkholme)

9VICTA HARRY45778R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

10VICTA BIG BOY88832R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

161255R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

2DUKE’S MATE66166C R Ormsby (Lewiston)

3TOURIST COL65233N Mann (Gawler)

4BESSIE BALE57212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5MY SPACE46841L Harris (Enfield)

6CLEAN SHEET66752Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

7MIRELLA BALE17283K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8DIVISIVE26441M S J Payne (Middleton)

9DYNA GARTON15584S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10KIRABO BALE85782L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments