Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Race No. 1 Open Maiden Stake Heat 111:38AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRUCILLA BALE53435S D Matcott ()

2VITTORIA VEEL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3WALDO’S TRUTH828D L Martin (Lewiston)

4EMERLEY WHISPERSP E Hurley (Two Wells)

5ALLIRA’S BOY13R H Ensten (Lewiston)

6PRIDE OF ADDIS35444J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

7ROMAN PEDRO5433M S J Payne (Middleton)

8SPEEDY PAUSE25654C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

9LITTLE BINGLE47666A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10NYASALAND REIGN53647A Randall (Christie Downs)

Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 211:53AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOKEN SMILES76D L Martin (Lewiston)

2NEW DRAMAD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

3ISADORA BALE52325S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4SCREWED DRIVER64534R W Harnas (Lewiston)

5HANDSOME SHIRAZ327L Harris (Enfield)

6EUSTACE DIAMOND4K Bearpark (Two Wells)

7KYANDRA ROSE27263K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)

8PUZZLE GALOREA E Milligan (Mitchell Park)

9ALEXIS BALE712L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10UNIQUE KIST65475P E Hurley (Two Wells)

Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 312:15PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUMMA’S PASSIONA Ieraci (Lewiston)

2LONG STEM ROSEU6325R W Harnas (Lewiston)

3MR. CELLOPHANE6D L Martin (Lewiston)

4SOURCE CODE23242S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5ABOVE THE LAW354K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6ASTON KOENT W Murray (Lewiston)

7GABLE DANGER73364A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

8PILLIGA BANDIT45J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

9EMO TUSCADERO1685W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

10ALEXA BALE37666L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 412:32PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALEB BALE65347L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2WHERE’S JETT73446D L Martin (Lewiston)

3WEOWNA CHA CHA82534J S Penn (Blakeview)

4IT’S NO PICNIC56644C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

5CLASSICO5R W Harnas (Lewiston)

6ABBY GALOREA E Milligan (Mitchell Park)

7COOL ALLIRAT37R H Ensten (Lewiston)

8VOODOO WENCH82452C M T Swain (Paralowie)

9BRUGAL BALE44275L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10IZZY GORGEOUS77D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 5Hunnie Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake Heat 112:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINGPIN CARL61333K Bearpark (Two Wells)

2MY SHEELA BLUE47378P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

3ASTON ZIP32867T W Murray (Lewiston)

4ROUGH36645K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5CASSIDA BALE15768L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6STEVIE JAY23341L W Newton (Strathalbyn)

7BOMBER’S BOY72221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8BLACK AND BENT85276E L Lloyd (Anakie)

9COOL ILLUSION73187T J Whelan (Lewiston)

10MCLOVIN36766P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 62010 Book At Grsa.com.au Stake Heat 201:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYSON BALE28677S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2BULLSWOOL64123C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

3WHERE’S LUCY84117R A Mackellar (Modbury)

4HAISLEY BALE52748L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5RICKY SATIN44882P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

6DUSTIN ALLEN54571L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7WICKED FIZZ82784K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8SCULPTED77732A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

9CRYPTIC QUAFF28665P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

10POWERFUL FELIXT8673A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 7Functions At Chasers.net.au Grade 6 Stake01:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUSTIC DREAM66442R J Wilden (Happy Valley)

2MOE SOUTH36252D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)

3SOLUTION SOLVED48218L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4SWEET ALE22188S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5TEHYA’S GRACIE64271C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

6PUZZLE PORT85852K A Myers (Edwardstown)

7HEMLOCK BALE76125L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8ON TICK5117FJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)

9RINGFIRE REBAL44754J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

10NERINI BALE3556FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 8Weddings At Chasers.net.au Grade 6 Stake01:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. REVERE28743J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)

2SIERRA STORM84415B H Styles (Two Wells)

3LIBBY’S PASSION14A Ieraci (Lewiston)

4BRANDER BALE64163L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5SOPHINA BALE15736S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6FANCY POLLY34316C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

7UNO STELLA STAR13321K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8SHAY SHAZ63571O Chegia (Aldinga)

9SPRAY ON TAN62176L R Harris (Willaston)

10ISAIAH BALE674F5L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 9Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Grade 6 Stake02:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KITANA BALE47514S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2JETASAURUS51254A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

3TOKEN CLASS61114K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

4LADY OF PASSION44542A Ieraci (Lewiston)

5MR. WINKLER22335S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6BITTA WEDDING15518M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7SHARK GIRL18427O Chegia (Aldinga)

8LUIS BALE61353L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9VAIN HASSLER34678D D Hockley (Two Wells)

10LATE TEST16258D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 10Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Mixed Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LES NORTON71714O Chegia (Aldinga)

2WAZ LIGHTNING18125L R Harris (Willaston)

3PEERLESS PAL28731M H Loveday (Munno Para West)

4OMEGA MAGIC16786D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5NYASALAND RED61346A Randall (Christie Downs)

6PENNY LA PLUME12313L W Newton (Strathalbyn)

7BITTA BEER55216M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8CRYSTAL FAME26561R J Barkla ()

9THAT’S SO RAVEN33356D L Martin (Lewiston)

10BIG BOSS71776P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments