Monday 4th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 4th April 2011

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At .com.au Stake06:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AEREON BALE15612T H Rasmussen ()
2TUNKALILLA33131K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3FANCY POLLY51354C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4BURT ABILITY46212J S Penn (Blakeview)
5PURE ENVY21183P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6INDEPENDENCE DAY26412D Hall (Paskeville)
7EMMA’S A FLYER14115E Holland (Lewiston)
8EVACUATION23611C A Smith (Dublin)
9BEER KARMA22417K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10EMERLEY TALES66145D A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 2 Juvenile Final06:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROADWORTHY114K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ALLEN RADNOR25712S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY CHOICE11621P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4VICTA TROY52411R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5SENNI JOSH32153C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6VICTA TINA73282R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7EMERLEY MAX35633P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA LING85214C J Martin (Evanston)
9BAD JUDGE34665K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10ALLAINE ALLEN35136S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADJUST24432P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BOMBER’S BOY86863S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STIMULATE32162P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4EMBELLENA51282I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
5AIDEN BALE33641Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6ASTON ELITE47311T W Murray (Lewiston)
7MANETTI BALE48756K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8RICKY BALE42755S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KITANA BALE77786Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA GARTON58533S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BOO’S POLLY72156P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3TRILOGY MISSION28557D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4RED SHOE ROCKETF4765K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ALVANIA BALE64157S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SIMANDOU EXPRESS48811T W Murray (Lewiston)
7BRAHMA BOY21111J Mundy (Lewiston)
8HANDSOME SHIRAZ65483L Harris (Enfield)
9KITANA BALE77786Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Final07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADMIRAL BALE26261S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2STEAMY THOUGHTS73333L R Harris (Willaston)
3NORTH STAR GIRL38162V S Kellaway (Willaston)
4ONDINA BALE63471L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CLEAN SHEET64574Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6SHOGUN BALE74754L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BAMBINO BALE75722L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SPROUTING WINGS63213R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9FAT CHARLIE55855C A Smith (Dublin)
10BAD AND DOUBTFUL57425S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Weddings At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREVILLEA BALE21171S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BLACK GUN21673P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3LARA ALLEN77748L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FRASERI BALE62773S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TAMEIKA BALE53118S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EXTRA64745C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7STILL STUING65785J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8FATAL IMPACT21712K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9KITANA BALE77786Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Chasers Restaurant Mixed Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY CHARMER34455P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2PROVEN WAVE53366T W Murray (Lewiston)
3PROVEN CASCADE13456T W Murray (Lewiston)
4NERINI BALE12444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SWEET JAM57525R A Murray (Two Wells)
6DONNA DELANEY21542R A Mackellar (Modbury)
7ASTON RACHAEL51578T W Murray (Lewiston)
8NIKITA BOBT8324T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
9SPIRITED LADY46552R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcqueen Tavern & Gaming Free For All08:24PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $250.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MENANCE11133C J Butcher (Meningie)
2ALLEN YANNIC6341FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SHEER MAGNETIC61428R A Murray (Two Wells)
4KINKA BALE33311S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NOAH BALE11321S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DARK DUO88116R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7SPRINGVALE COOPS63441G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8COOL IN BLUE11853D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAVEN RILEY21761P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2BALLISTIC GOLD53827D Hall (Paskeville)
3RECUPERATE1636P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BRODERICK BALE32362L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5VANILLA GORILLA5111C D Arthur (Uraidla)
6OAKTREA LAD16612G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7MY FRIEND BEN43273K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8MIDNIGHT KIST55243P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9BLUE ANTICO53287C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10CHARDY TIME64818K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRING FIRST77275P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2COMANCHE BALE43523L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3PERSUADING66748G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4GUNDAL SMASH86726K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5JOKEN KIHAEL51417P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6FAT CHARLIE55855C A Smith (Dublin)
7MYER BALE52783S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EBONY KIST83737P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9KITANA BALE77786Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11 Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S DRUMMER35456Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2LADY MCQUEEN22214P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3AHANA BALE15434K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4FALLING STAR64244K L Blakemore (Gawler)
5LES NORTON85671G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6CASH DEPOSIT61516S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BAD AND DOUBTFUL57425S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ELEVATE61422P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9KITANA BALE77786Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments