Monday 4th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 4th October 2010

Race No. 1Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WIDGY’S WOMAN42422C Scott (Glandore)
2NYASALAND LASS24432A Randall (Christie Downs)
3GOOSEBUMPS11411M S J Payne (Middleton)
4ALANA BLUES88173C J Butcher (Meningie)
5JOSIAH BALE54822S D Matcott ()
6SHAKE YA BONBON16717G K Curyer (Kudla)
7EMERLEY WHISPERS41515P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8BONAPARTE13353A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9URBAN REBEL73558D J Turner (Lewiston)
10ALLY BALE57828L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Hunnies Hot At .com.au (sa Bred) Stake06:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANATOO14621D J Turner (Lewiston)
2CRYSTAL SCULL67136N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3CLEAN SHEET43514Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4SATANIC FORCE31135R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5EMBELLENA21442I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
6OCTANE EVOLUTION25353R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7ROCK FISH55212G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8SEA OF PASSION11711L R Harris (Willaston)
9KEIRA LEIGH43356B H (Two Wells)
10CLANCY CAVER47477B H Styles (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KITO BALE32573L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LUKE’S HOUSE51271T W Murray (Lewiston)
3CROWICK BALE43142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COMANCHE BALE24663L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FLYING FERGIE36682R Stasiak (West Croydon)
6FREE TO SURF53532C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7CONDOR BALE64222K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8 MAX21357T Lagana (Gawler River)
9SHAY SHAZ76558O Chegia (Aldinga)
10MY MYSTERY52836A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIMBO SLICE63142T W Murray (Lewiston)
2BRANDER BALE85768L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3POWERFUL FELIX67456A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4SATANIC DELTA65526K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
532668G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6DEBBIE KNEE24146W Harkins (Reynella)
7SATANIC STACEY46543R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8ABOVE THE LAW44363K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9MY SHARNEE82647A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
10GIANNA BALE43777L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CURL’S CHOICE35137Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2KENYA BALE83333S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STRICTLY MAMBO12141J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4GOTHAM BALE75644S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5OMEGA MAGIC21347D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6GEORDIE BALE18178S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA SAW88647S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DUNK BALE22755S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Final07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY SNOW81733G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
2ROCKY’S MISSION51455K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CANDY LU22114K L Blakemore (Gawler)
454243R J Barkla ()
5TAROT BALE71121K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6VAIN DAKOTA75771C A Simes (Two Wells)
7COOL FEVER42642M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8GEM OF MINE26774D J Turner (Lewiston)
9WINDBURN FLYER61335N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10EMERLEY IMPACT57836P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVALON STORM11336L R Harris (Willaston)
2NYASALAND RED44752A Randall (Christie Downs)
3MADAME RELTUB21348K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ONDINA BALE75857L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MEGASTAR SUPREME21656O Chegia (Aldinga)
6CHAOS MASTER27617G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7BLAINE BALE51124S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA VITO35215S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DAELAN BALE76885L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Chasers Restaurant Free For All08:24PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMINIA BALE82388K A Johnstone (Hove)
2SPRINGVALE COOPS63317G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3NOAH BALE11115S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA GARTON84517S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BELLA CALABRESA53361J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
617528R Parry (Bridgewater)
7ASTON VOLANTE1FF73T W Murray (Lewiston)
8EXTRA53517C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9DAELAN BALE76885L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE KAY35511T W Murray (Lewiston)
2DON’T TELL KERRY61453K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ALVANIA BALE72144S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SATANIC CASH11215R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BUCK AND WING32551J W Jones (Eden Valley)
8ZABEL BALE44446S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10 Program Sa Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBYLICIOUS31145C Scott (Glandore)
2PEDRO’S ROCKET26153M S J Payne (Middleton)
3SATANIC CREEK71775R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4MAKE IT PLAY35351A R Francis (Macclesfield)
5EMERLEY ROAD42561P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6CALEB BALE47732L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SIERRA STORM33446B H Styles (Two Wells)
8TARA LANE55762S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY51777K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BLUE TO YOU54786K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA ALLEN78316L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SHOGUN BALE73323L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SIKEM TEX54161C J Christensen (Woodville South)
4BESSIE BALE74337S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ERCOLE BALE1253FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6AUTHENTIC GAL65325K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7MR. MENANCE61137C J Butcher (Meningie)
8SWEET CHARMER38332M S J Payne (Middleton)
9STATE SWAP32184J Mundy (Lewiston)
10KATRIN BALE35256S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments