Thursday 30th September 2010

Box Draw For – Thursday 30th September 2010

Race No. 1Gpa Race For Emily Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAKOTA DRIVE42235C A Simes (Two Wells)
2MIDFIELD GENERAL71713G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3LENIRA SUNSET56442M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4ALVANIA BALE72144S D Matcott ()
5BESSIE BALE74337S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FLAMINIA BALE82388K A Johnstone (Hove)
7MAD MAGIC15824M S J Payne (Middleton)
8ARTHUR’S ROSE13174A Randall (Christie Downs)
9COOL ROCK HERO66671D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10BUBBA’S OCTANE77628L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Prestige Dry Cleaners Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAMA BALE86184L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2MIDDLETON POINT1415K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3AUNTY CHOPPER12536L D Stewart (Hackham West)
4MR. REVERE34514J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
5TOKEN SMILES67F2UM J Harvey (Lewiston)
6JAKIAH BALE22233L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SATANIC DELTA65526K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8WOODSIDE FRED53424G T Smith (Woodside)
9SATANIC RULER67567K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10ALLY BALE57828L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Competitive Plumbing Service Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

152836A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2COUNTRY CADET64522A M A Modra ( River)
3CHAMBERLAIN44254L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BAMBI BALE41336G J Bate (Lara)
5BALLY MARIE13422M S J Payne (Middleton)
6PISTOL PETE43742M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7NAPALM BALE8F541S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CLASSY DINERO51235P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SURFELLA68654R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10DYNA SAW88647S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Cross Keys Paint & Panel Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUDSON BALE76824K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2MANHATTAN ANGEL76335L Cahalan (Grange)
3SHELLY LOUISE64171G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4SIKEM TEX54161C J Christensen (Woodville South)
5ONLY JESS21551A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6KATCHA KIHAEL23652P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7MR. MAVROSS75121R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8KENYA BALE83333S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BITTA FAITH36723M J Harvey (Lewiston)
10WOODSIDE WOODY61344G T Smith (Woodside)
Race No. 5Coca Cola Sa Derby Semi Final 108:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WONGAWILLI SIMON62233G J Bate (Lara)
2STANFORD BALE72624G J Bate (Lara)
3BRAHMA BOY11112J Mundy (Lewiston)
4WALTER BALE11422G J Bate (Lara)
5TURNERS CROSSING65184M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6VEE BEST VANE31431J S Ennis (Lara)
7SHOWTIME31153G R Greig (Tea Tree)
8IMA HOLOGRAM17111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BIG BUD12654K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10TUNKALILLA41125K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 6Coca Cola Sa Derby Semi Final 208:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCHER STREET43374R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2OCTANE ASSASSIN21381G R Greig (Tea Tree)
3PENTHOUSE77241J Thompson (Pearcedale)
461112K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MR. KOTZO35224K N Gill (Lewiston)
6JUSTUS BALE24212G J Bate (Lara)
7ALL IS COOL53332Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
8SALVADOR BALE41423G J Bate (Lara)
9MIDDLETON POINT1415K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
10EMERLEY LEE33135P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Sonnex Engineering Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINT NYASALAND71783A Randall (Christie Downs)
2BRAVETY31152A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3STRICTLY MAMBO12141J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4TINASHE BALE52432N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
5SUCH IS LIFE11211M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6FASTA THAN FITZY21462P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7KIHAEL KOFI12312P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
812434M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9RED LESTA52886G J Bate (Lara)
10DYNA GARTON84517S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Coffex Coffee Oaks Final ( 3)09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $32,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $21,500 2nd: $6,350 3rd: $3,150 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PILLOW TORQUE34241D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2THECLA BALE25112G J Bate (Lara)
3YILKI53723K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4PROVEN QUE TEE21114J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5 HIGH36512D B Curtain (Drouin)
6TAMEIKA BALE56523G J Bate (Lara)
7VALENTINE BALE21324G J Bate (Lara)
8KALDEN ATHENA72121D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9WONGAWILLI WALA53535G J Bate (Lara)
10SHAIANE BALE17635G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9O’furno Original Italian Bread Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURNING DAYLIGHT11F44B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2PURE ALARM21172R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3ARTHUR BEECH28115C Scott (Glandore)
4KYLIE DAKOTA75635C A Simes (Two Wells)
5TINKER BALE34424L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BRUGAL BALE13631L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ELIJAH BALE52263L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8JACOB JAY34512K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9BIG BUD12654K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BLACK COGNAC88436D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
Race No. 10Tradelink Plumbing Centres Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANDY BOY73423M S J Payne (Middleton)
2DYNA GINA67463L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3RHONDA’S CHANCE43F21K A Johnstone (Hove)
4SHAIANE BALE17635G J Bate (Lara)
5BOO’S POLLY48423P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6KATRIN BALE35256S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SEA OF PASSION11711L R Harris (Willaston)
8TILDON31274A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9BIG YELLA53534K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DUNK BALE22755S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Sign Services S.a. Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIDEN BALE63524S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2NIRIMBA KNIGHT32643P C Luxton (Gawler)
3PATTIE’S RETURN25432K A Johnstone (Hove)
4GYPSY SPY46617A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5KIOWA BEE11688P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6MICA BALE53166L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KISSED A GIRL77416L Cahalan (Grange)
8DYNA VITO35215S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NOT MY SON43F66W Harkins (Reynella)
10ACOUSTIC BALE16458S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments