Monday 5th January 2009


1. Grade 5 6:13pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 16741 MOON ZAPPER 30.65
2. 54253 HOPE LARRICKI 30.27
3. 61173 PERPETUAL REIGN 30.36
4. 51153 ZULU BALE 30.21
5. 31116 DANGER RHODE ——
6. 41432 TAYLAH KEEPING 30.28
7. 44222 ICENI WIZARD ——
8. 86323 HARLEY ——
9. 62657 BURNER BALE (Res.) 30.31
10. 54868 SECRET SIGNING (Res.) ——

2. Graduation 6:29pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 47734 ARVO’S ACHILLES ——
2. 11574 SLEDGE ——
3. 74531 LANGFORD BALE 30.53
4. 47136 EMERLEY DANCER 30.29
5. 1 DIVISIVE 30.73
6. 51518 BIG MOMMA CHODA 30.61
7. 32216 REDROCK STAR ——
8. 26367 ROUSSEAU 30.34
9. 48358 BAIL ‘EM UP (Res.) ——
10. 65762 BOOMA POSSEY (Res.) ——

3. Juvenile 6:47pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 2281 KANYAKA BELLE ——
2. 11462 ESPIONAGE ——
3. 312 THREE CROOK LEGS 30.64
4. 42111 SEA OF SOULS 30.28
5. 85645 UNION GIRL ——
6. 35263 UNO ZEPHYR ——
7. 71617 JAN’S BOY 30.69
8. 54421 EMERLEY SNOW 30.44
9. 77585 FLOWER DOLL (Res.) ——
.

4. Juvenile 7:06pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 22171 MANHATTAN ANGEL 30.13
2. 33434 PALLISER BALE 30.56
3. 53164 GOLD 30.16
4. 12132 SCULPTED 30.02
5. 16121 SAVAGE SHAKER 30.00
6. 51123 LOOKS LIKE LANA 30.60
7. 41213 ASTON TRIVETT 29.92
8. 52212 FLYING MOLLY 30.25
9. 22115 STILL THINKIN’ (Res.) 30.40
10. 12725 SHINY BLUEBELL (Res.) ——

5. Grade 5 7:27pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 514F1 EMERLEY WHO ——
2. 55F14 SPEEDY OSTI ——
3. 25151 SPRINGVALE LILLY 36.08
4. 56221 TITUS BALE ——
5. 65744 BARELY’S IMAGE ——
6. 44244 WIDGEE BALE 35.50
7. 57436 MOLLI DUKE ——
8. 63265 TERRY’S RAPT 35.62
9. 84848 MISS SUMMER FLY (Res.) 35.53
10. 161 HANNAH’S JINX (Res.) ——

6. Grade 4 7:44pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 32475 ONLY ONE MAN 30.11
2. 34287 JATARA BALE 30.13
3. 37231 WHITEY 29.89
4. 86467 FLAMINIA BALE 30.22
5. 37554 SUNSHINE MAGOO 30.00
6. 31246 BLACKCASTLE EARL 30.66
7. 24422 TRIFLER BALE 30.37
8. 42218 MIGHTY RAPT 30.11
9. 11777 BARTLEY BALE (Res.) 30.46
10. 81867 ILUKA JOCELYN (Res.) 30.26

7. Mixed 2/3/4 8:05pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 83413 EXCEPTIONAL MIN 30.35
2. 43128 LABELLA 30.87
3. 43233 PHIL’S PRIDE 29.84
4. F6666 SINGIN’ LARRICKI 29.80
5. 31346 HUMMING BROCK 29.73
6. 81383 MAGNIFICO BALE 30.40
7. 46131 LUCKY HARRY 30.04
8. 52617 KIOLA BALE 29.97
9. 81867 ILUKA JOCELYN (Res.) 30.26
10. 56466 CADET BALE (Res.) 30.12

8. Grade 5 8:26pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 57236 ROXIO BALE ——
2. 35611 ZOOM ZAPPER 30.48
3. 35322 AWESOME DARE 30.24
4. 76154 SMIRK 30.44
5. 85736 COOL ILLUSION 30.54
6. 42677 TERESA BALE 30.38
7. 58574 CHEEKY SOFI ——
8. 71157 TRIBECA ANGEL ——
9. 53566 NICK’S FOLLY (Res.) ——
10. 47F62 KELVIN JOHN (Res.) 30.41

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:44pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 57331 SON OF TINA 30.32
2. 55434 RED PENNY ——
3. 63563 SAM SPADE 30.14
4. 22474 KEIRA ARIEK ——
5. 11211 ROMROD 29.98
6. 75522 BLITZEM RYGHT ——
7. 76572 GREAT ATTRACTOR 30.53
8. 66133 WIRRAL COOL 30.35
9. 46435 KNIGHT SCHOOL (Res.) 30.27
10. 48815 BURBERRY BALE (Res.) ——

10. Graduation 9:05pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 25852 IMMACULATE 30.44
2. 42544 SPRING MIST ——
3. 37684 BRYAN BALE 30.70
4. 17342 FRESH START ——
5. 11263 ARVO’S DIVA ——
6. 11657 BEAUT UNO ——
7. 23554 LITTLE RICHARD ——
8. 32527 STOBIE’S CHILD 30.62
9. 18878 NO DUMPING (Res.) ——
10. 45457 IKEY BALE (Res.) ——

11. Grade 5 9:26pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. F5683 RUNNING BARE 29.97
2. 31154 ICENI CHARIOT 31.08
3. 37673 HYPNOTIC FLO ——
4. 15648 CHIVE BALE 30.44
5. 56353 ZIGGY’S TEARS 30.28
6. 33465 EMMA’S MERC 30.27
7. 28224 RHINO BALE 30.25
8. 21144 FASTCAR 30.35
9. 57855 GROOM (Res.) 30.15
10. 47876 WEALER DEALER (Res.) 30.13