Monday 6th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 6th September 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY DINERO6137FP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2UNO STELLA STAR53587K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3BELLA TYSON71564T Lagana ( River)
4SWEET ALE22646S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SECRET TIME14554C A Smith (Dublin)
6NEW DRAMA61432D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7ALLY BALE17357L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MAC’S CULT51163J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9NINI BALE66885L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ALLEN DAYO14887S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake06:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAZ BUTCH61421L R Harris (Willaston)
2MR. MAVROSS13475R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3BOO’S POLLY46224P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4WHERE’S LUCY33216C A Smith (Dublin)
5SLIPPER’S SPIRIT87637B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6MISS STERLING35655L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7BESSIE BALE16374S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA SAW27238S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SHIELA BALE88688L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10EMILY ALLEN56566S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming (sa Bred) Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC DELTA62842K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2GOOD PATIENT54211D J Turner (Freeling)
3NYASALAND DOLL73833A Randall (Christie Downs)
4SEA OF PASSION66511L R Harris (Willaston)
5DANCING JAY LO13253D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6VIKING BELLE33512P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7WIKENA21111K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8INDEPENDENCE DAY55123D Hall (Paskeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYSON MAX22122T Lagana (Gawler River)
2MR. REVERE58534J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
3BALLY BUTTON75234M S J Payne (Middleton)
4ABOVE THE LAW42314K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SIERRA STORM5F524B H (Two Wells)
6CONCINNA BALE31387S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DRAGON MAI MAGIC52478C A Smith (Dublin)
8TAHINI BALE26722L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9NINI BALE66885L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ALLEN DAYO14887S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Chasers Restaurant Mixed Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROWLAND BALE82445S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
2SCHIPPER14863B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3MEGA PIXEL32612T W Murray (Lewiston)
4BANDANNA GIRL75811R A Murray (Two Wells)
5CLANCY CAVER43474B H Styles (Two Wells)
6KNIGHT RAIDER52424R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7STRICTLY MAMBO24311J W Jones (Eden Valley)
8CARRIBEAN WAVE26673D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9SCREWED DRIVER65156R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIOWA BEE41225P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2WICKED FIZZ54127K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3LIGHTING FLOOD53144D J Turner (Freeling)
4REDROCK STAR14633K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5DYNA GARTON16332S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6OMEGA MAGIC73187D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7SHOT FIRER23782L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8KENYA BALE54211S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SHIELA BALE88688L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10NEASSA BALE58778L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BITTA BEER41411M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2AVALON STORM24111L R Harris (Willaston)
3WHITE ARROW52236C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4SAINT NYASALAND41421A Randall (Christie Downs)
5EAGAN BALE31337S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6AUTHENTIC GAL36532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BIG BOSS67624P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8BOBBY DEE12456J Mundy (Lewiston)
9NEASSA BALE58778L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10EMILY ALLEN56566S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 1/2/3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACOUSTIC BALE18716S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S CHUCKY77631R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3COOL IN BLUE12261D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SPRINGVALE COOPS42365G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5NYASALAND RED1416FA Randall (Christie Downs)
6MIGHTY MANTRA85113N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7KIHAEL KOFI13435P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8PEERLESS PAL12722M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMAN PEDRO14734M S J Payne (Middleton)
2BALLISTIC MAZ32251D Hall (Paskeville)
3KAMA BALE754P8L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FALLING STAR53356K L Blakemore (Gawler)
5FATAL IMPACT18242K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6POWERFUL FELIX76636A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7EMO TUSCADERO83677W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8SPRINGVALE BRIT37354G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9ALLEN DAYO14887S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10NINI BALE66885L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHELLY SPICE21624K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2MISS MANAKIE75617S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GOTHAM BALE62257S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MASSIVE HILLIE82212D J Turner (Freeling)
5PURE ALARM25521R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6MY MYSTERY64644A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7NYASALAND LASS74554A Randall (Christie Downs)
8COMANCHE BALE52562L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9EMILY ALLEN56566S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SHIELA BALE88688L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARADONNA BALE56413D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
2MCLOVIN46354D J Turner (Freeling)
3NOAH BALE61133S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PUZZLE GALORE11421A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
5CENTOUR44763S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA GINA78345L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CONDOR BALE32466K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ONE WAY CURRENT83388L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9NEASSA BALE58778L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10EMILY ALLEN56566S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments