Monday 7th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 7th June 2010

Race No. 1Hunnie Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake06:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REALITY STAR34325K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2KIZZA BALE63317L M Rasmussen ()

3SOPHINA BALE57366S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4SON OF RUMOR57211W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

5MISS MANAKIE57638S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6SOLUTION SOLVED82188L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7TILDON23634A M A Modra ( River)

8IZMIR’S WARRIOR53222D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9GUNNADOO QUEEN15864N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

10NERINI BALE3556FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2 Maiden Final06:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PILLIGA BANDIT452J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

2KYANDRA ROSE72632K B Douglas ()

3ABBY GALORE2A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)

4EUSTACE DIAMOND41K Bearpark (Two Wells)

5IT’S NO PICNIC64431C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

6ROMAN PEDRO54332M S J Payne (Middleton)

7PRIDE OF ADDIS54441J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

8LONG STEM ROSE63251R W Harnas (Lewiston)

9PUZZLE GALORE3A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)

10ABOVE THE LAW3543K Johnstone (Two Wells)

Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Juvenile Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY HEIRESS63321N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

2ISAIAH BALE674F5L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3CALEB BALE53475L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4KAHYL BALE11372L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5TAHINI BALE25522L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6AMY’S DELIGHT1C J Christensen (Woodville South)

7KIRSTY BALE62114S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8BONAPARTE57187A R Francis (Macclesfield)

9ALEXA BALE76667L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Chasers Restaurant (sa Bred) Grade 6 Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONLY JESS32613A M A Modra (Gawler River)

2NYASALAND DOLL47815A Randall (Christie Downs)

3LADY OF PASSION45425A Ieraci (Lewiston)

4WILHAM ROCK53118N M Aikin (Lewiston)

5BITTA WEDDING55183M J Harvey (Lewiston)

6MAUDE’S IMAGE65374D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

7SNOW EXCUSE22812K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8SWEET ALE21886S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9PLAYBOY PASSION55676A Ieraci (Lewiston)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTERY CREEK54285P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2LORD KOBYBOYN35434C M T Swain (Paralowie)

3EXOTIC GHOST24641A R Francis (Macclesfield)

4EMERLEY CHARMER41232P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5CROWD SURFING62122J W Jones (Eden Valley)

6SMOOTH CHARACTER16156K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7MARADONNA BALE45536D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

8NU BLUE85443L Cahalan (Grange)

9RUFFIAN43464P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

10DON’T TELL KERRY222F5K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 62010 Book At Grsa.com.au Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAZILIAN76162C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

2RICKY SATIN48828P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

3DYNA KALIA31715S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4MAD MAGIC44315M S J Payne (Middleton)

5BITTA BEER52161M J Harvey (Lewiston)

6AMERIGO COUNTRY62437L M Fagan (Two Wells)

7AUTHENTIC GAL66422K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

8IKEY BALE43117S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9NYASALAND RED13466A Randall (Christie Downs)

10PRAHN BALE76748S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Final08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLSWOOL41232C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

2TYSON BALE86774S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3SCULPTED77323A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

4KINGPIN CARL13334K Bearpark (Two Wells)

5ROUGH66451K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6MY SHEELA BLUE73783P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

7DUSTIN ALLEN45711L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8BOMBER’S BOY22212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9HAISLEY BALE27485L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10ASTON ZIP28675T W Murray (Lewiston)

Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake08:31PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIRL HARDY66326D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)

2KIHAEL KOFI14132P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3BLAINE BALE35168S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4LATERZ28556P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

5DYNA GINA44416L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6KAY CEE POWER24251D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7UNLEASH DA BEAST25817K N Gill (Lewiston)

8LOXODROME27114S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9BOSTON MCLAREN34455D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)

10COOL IN BLUE83644D D Hockley (Two Wells)

Race No. 9Functions At Chasers.net.au Grade 6 Stake08:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMPTY SHELL61252K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2HEMLOCK BALE61257L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3LIBBY’S PASSION142A Ieraci (Lewiston)

4DULCET TONES88114S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5SIERRA STORM44154B H (Two Wells)

6UNO STELLA STAR33217K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

7CARVANATOR87875R W Harnas (Lewiston)

8BENEDIKT BALE66F33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9STILL THINKIN’77484B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

10ELLIE ELF2868L M Fagan (Two Wells)

Race No. 10Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake09:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEIRA LEIGH83452B H Styles (Two Wells)

2HEART OF BARB33471K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3MAGNUS BALE23347L M Fagan (Two Wells)

4BEAUTIFICATION18233S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5ONE WAY CURRENT56338L M Fagan (Two Wells)

6UNO BLACKJACK21331K N Gill (Lewiston)

7CHARLOTTE CORDAY4F113P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8ELANE OCTANE25612P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

9KITANA BALE75142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10KIRABO BALE85782L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Inductomag Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENYA BALE53121S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2TEXAS TIGER72427W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

3OCTAHEDRON11625L Cahalan (Grange)

4MUDEYE GUY43431L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5UNLEASHED BOND17821D Stockdale (Golden Grove)

6BILLABONG SNOW28424D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7MISS BLACK BETTY67273M S J Payne (Middleton)

8MIGHTY MANTRA32111N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

9DYNA GARTON15584S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10TIANI ROCKS66827C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments