Thursday 17th April 2008


1. Grade 5 6:43pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 28334 CALL ME JAK 29.89
2. 31611 ROCK ON RON 30.42
3. 25237 HOTLINE STYLE 30.23
4. 41222 TELMACHI BALE 30.13
5. 64627 MCDONNELL BALE 30.09
6. 23334 TEELAH 30.30
7. 26418 LARAKIN LEX 30.19
8. 65722 FIRESIDE JET 30.41
9. 11448 WHITE ADMIRAL (Res.) 29.92
10. 57787 LAULALA (Res.) 30.23

2. Graduation 7:05pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 24115 DANCING DASH 30.45
2. 83425 HAYRIDE BASH 30.69
3. 57635 MR LATTE 30.73
4. 33243 VALLEY BALE ——
5. 32321 ELITE SHARK 30.58
6. 61334 KACHINA BELLE 30.94
7. 25535 COSMIC DANCER ——
8. 1 RED DEMON 30.56
9. 73346 JIMSON BLACK (Res.) ——
10. 73157 SLALOM BALE (Res.) ——

3. Grade 4 7:25pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 81148 ONLY ONE MAN 30.47
2. 13241 WINSOME LONESOME 30.19
3. 15112 LAST WHITE HOPE 30.45
4. 61834 BOMBORA BALE 30.30
5. 51487 ARVO’S DIONNE 30.59
6. 32322 FEAR NO ONE 29.65
7. 23161 BARBARY BOY 30.33
8. 72136 DRIFT BALE 30.40
9. 75761 BELBIN BALE (Res.) 30.42
10. 63756 JACK SHADOW (Res.) 30.02

4. Grade 5 7:44pm 600m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 34426 MAGNOLIA DRIVE 35.38
2. 82663 FINE LUCUS 35.34
3. 41431 ALONSO BALE 35.11
4. 15353 OVAL AVENUE ——
5. 15454 FINAL CONQUEST 35.13
6. 61336 CRAZY SMUGGLER ——
7. 75342 DELUXE LARRICKI ——
8. 2F276 NIMUAY LASS ——
9. 37556 SCOTTISH LOGAN (Res.) ——
10. 81457 BLACK BO (Res.) ——

5. Mixed 3/4 8:08pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 61183 WANSOME DIVA 30.27
2. 61653 FLAME MCBAIN 29.95
3. 33351 VIJAY BALE 30.15
4. 51547 WOODYARDJACK 30.31
5. 75616 JERICHO BALE 30.30
6. 16122 RUMBLE FIRE 30.03
7. 66416 CHIN TEDDY 30.00
8. 55331 LEICA GOLDEN BOY 29.80
9. 26574 RANDLE (Res.) ——
10. 36884 ARVO’S ELECTRA (Res.) ——

6. Open 8:28pm 600m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 11638 WEALER DEALER 35.34
2. 16316 ROO MONTANA 35.24
3. 54357 SLIPPER’S RUN 35.19
4. 54635 SHARI BALE 35.33
5. 13251 LE GRAND BALE 35.20
6. 42313 BALINA BALE 35.17
7. 27471 HEART OF EGYPT 35.31
8. 31722 BELAIR BALE 35.59
9. 46246 BONNIE COOL (Res.) 35.54
.

7. Mixed 1/2/3 8:52pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 87321 DASH OF STYLE 30.01
2. 31185 TWO SPOTS 29.79
3. 12127 EMERLEY CARLOS 29.59
4. 41555 KANOWNA BELLE 29.85
5. 22215 GYPSY’S CONQUEST 30.05
6. 22314 EXCELL ALLEN 30.08
7. 48232 MOLLIE’S REWARD 30.05
8. 15315 HUMMING BROCK 29.74
9. 21878 COOL FRED (Res.) 30.27
.

8. Open 9:11pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 82482 TORPEDO RUNNER 29.74
2. 13412 POLARIS BALE 29.88
3. 24211 DRINK DRIVER 29.76
4. 41261 SCULL MURPHY 29.46
5. 12121 GIANT STEPS 29.95
6. 32112 NICHOLAS MCLAREN 30.19
7. 11121 SINGIN’ LARRICKI 29.81
8. 38552 CAMDEN WISHES 29.77
9. 61183 WANSOME DIVA (Res.) 30.27
10. 12F13 UNCLE REMUS (Res.) 30.02

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 9:35pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 11733 MISS PANDA 30.37
2. 52434 MASTER CONFLICT 29.92
3. 14153 HATTAHPARK BOND ——
4. 43267 QUANTRELL 29.90
5. 65336 RALPH DUPREE 30.32
6. 83281 ELITE STATEMENT 30.05
7. 21245 STEVIE MCLAREN 30.40
8. 14255 GOTTA BE HAPPY ——
9. 45334 KIRBINATOR (Res.) ——
10. 13616 CARRIE ANNE BALE (Res.) 30.19

10. Open 9:56pm 731m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 45575 CHEROKEE BALE 43.81
2. 36257 BLOSSOM STAR ——
3. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
4. 17151 LING WAH 43.56
5. 13434 SAXON’S BACK 43.23
6. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
7. 32766 MISS SUPERLATIVE ——
8. 36422 KID DAKOTA 43.32
.
.

11. Grade 5 10:16pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 31163 HEART OF ALAMO 30.55
2. 31122 KACHINA SNOW 30.84
3. 12F13 UNCLE REMUS 30.02
4. 16115 OUR MIND GAMES ——
5. 37151 RONELLIE ROCKA ——
6. 21224 STRATA BALE 30.66
7. 87321 SCHINDLER’S LIST 30.49
8. 54142 TALBOT TALE 30.44
9. 52457 SO FANCY (Res.) 30.27
10. 51612 VECTIS GIRL (Res.) ——