Thursday 11th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 11th April 2013

Race No. 1Henley Beach Hotel Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAD MAN2638629.97R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2DYNA ALIVIA3521730.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3RED TIN3133730.26R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4DISCRIMINATE1355630.12T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
5VAN PERSIE8214230.34P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6IKARI PEDRO2736230.17M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7ROCKET TO EXCEL4432329.92G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8VICTA SAM1626529.86R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9NIAMH PREMIER2347530.12R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Runway Espresso & Gelato Bar Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HARVEY GO2322630.17C Scott (Glandore)
2HOPE’S UP6411229.91C J Butcher (Meningie)
3JUST CHASES2251530.23D J Turner (Lewiston)
4ASTON CARMELITA7223330.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
5MORABITO8573530.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6WOT PRICE JACK5724729.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7ALETA ALLEN62132NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PREMIER STRIKE4278230.19B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9DYNA BRUCE6177829.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10SOLILOQUY67888FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Mighty M – First For Steel Juvenile Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCOSTA KAHN11563FSHK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
2DUSTNADO1112NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
3DYNA GARTH44722NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BIT ROSIE4175NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5DYNA WAIVER53754NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA QUEACHY73631NBTT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
7DYNA KEATON66218NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA BABISH36814FSHT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Colemans Security Solutions Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTONI BALE3354530.06T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2MISS AVOCET3672630.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3LUCERNE LASS2221330.01P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4DOMINCO BALE17811FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LACEY UNDERALL6127630.04K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SNEAKY SPIRIT3212630.17D J Turner (Lewiston)
7SMOKEY ASSASSIN88231FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8WHAT’S RUNNING3461330.64M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9DYNA BRUCE6177829.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10SOLILOQUY67888FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Appliances Online Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA VICTORIA3134635.26R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2ALIS BALE3244835.62L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DEVILLE2111435.22O Chegia (Aldinga)
4TOTALLY TANGO43151NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
5CURLWAA HOPE5725135.31C R Jaensch (Wentworth)
6FRIDLI BALE31318FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BOOK OF SHADOWS6417535.24P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND56335NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 62013 West End Draught08:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $36,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,750 3rd: $3,200 Unplaced: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINTIARNA1167129.88S Collins (Hazelwood)
2PRANK CALL1317229.92P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3KALDEN KURAGEOUS3131129.56T W Murray (Lewiston)
4YOUNG SNOZZ44262NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5JUST SHINE1131129.66R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6TERCEL1121229.79K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7KALDEN KOMOTO1224129.80T W Murray (Lewiston)
8MEPUNGA GEORDIE2552129.73J R Britton (Anakie)
9RITZA BEN2221230.08M S Payne (Middleton)
10VAN PERSIE8214230.34P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 7Adelaide Welding & Maintenance Services Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA BEN2221230.08M S Payne (Middleton)
2DEADLY IMPACT8613429.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3MY LITTLE STAR2221329.99B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4LINGUIST1523330.06R J Barkla (Virginia)
5PICABOON4124829.89D J Turner (Lewiston)
6BOLLENHAGEN27378FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7TRIPPING COWBOY2312730.09R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8DYNA DIGGER5F43130.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NIAMH PREMIER2347530.12R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82013 West End Draught09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $36,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,750 3rd: $3,200 Unplaced: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMICKING4281143.33R J Britton (Lara)
2KALDEN MAYHEM1711143.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
3COUSIN CALLUM1331243.11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4PROVEN IMPALA14812NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5ROBERT ANDREW12353NBTS B White (East Ryde)
6MISS WOODS1121443.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7MADDISON DEE11723NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8AZZ ALWAYS3312443.73D R Mills (Penfield)
9DELIGHTFUL BOND56335NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
10MCLAREN PRINCE11165NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
Race No. 9Profile Audio Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELRIC52335NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GRAINNE O’MALLEY6272429.78R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3EURIG BALE8237829.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4VELOCITY KEDAR43118NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5HILLVIEW DAISY14474NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6STREAKY BAY2576830.25D J Turner (Lewiston)
7FINBAR BALE6762430.41K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SPIRAL BOUND14771NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9SOLILOQUY67888FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10DYNA BRUCE6177829.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Www.henleyraidersrugbyleagueclub.com Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO OSCAR34824NBTC R Jaensch (Wentworth)
2ZIPPERED54233NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3AWESOME FIVESOME34131FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SPRINGVALE COOL1172830.27G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5BURRA BADGIRL75731FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6FROM THE TOP11635NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7PLAZA SUITE21174NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
8HE’S GOT SPIRIT16375NBTH R Minchin (Encounter Bay)
9KINGOONYA QUEEN1476FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10KUYSOU TIME14545NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Gawler River Cattle Co Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIARMAID23144NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2AWESOME SURFER37112NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3CLAY BIRD41624FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4BRUCE LORIAN1132230.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BATTINA BALE34343NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FAUST’S FOREVER1114229.97B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7ELLO ELLAY24484NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8CEDUNA CRUISER1731729.97R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9DYNA BRUCE6177829.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10SOLILOQUY67888FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments