Thursday 12th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 12th April 2012

Race No. 1Hahns Super Dry Mixed Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,865 2nd: $555 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE WOODY2613329.79G T Smith (Woodside)
2THIS PADDY2433130.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
3PINTS DELIGHT2111429.88B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
4TRUE PAL1213130.03A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5MEGASTAR SUPREME2155629.98O Chegia (Aldinga)
6EMMA’S GIFT1124129.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
7FULL EMBARGO5534230.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8HELMET HEAD5215830.35Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 2Tooheys 5 Seeds Cider Feature Juvenile Final07:05PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCO BERIGORA15NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2DAMIA BALE32613NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SOMETIMES SPEEDY11212NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4PARAMOUNT STEEL41153FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5SURFIN’ FLIRT21684NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6UNCLE KRANG53117NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7DYNA ALINE2216129.78S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CHARLA ALLEN52516NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3West End Distance Championship Heat 107:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WOODS1132143.86G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2TEN BANDANNAS68788FSHT Foster (Hahndorf)
4IRMA BALE11171FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
5FULL CIRCLE14334FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
7BOBBY ROCKS3F52FFSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
8THEN QUOTED85222FSHB Kent (Dry Creek)
Race No. 4West End Anniversary Cup Heat 107:44PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKARINGA LAD2235230.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
2ALLEN HERTZ4136329.56G J Bate (Lara)
3ELMIRA BALE21162NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BANDANNA LAD3531130.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
5WENT WOOSHKA31461FSHT Womann (Lara)
6KOOMBOOYANA GIRL1111129.82B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7SAPPHIRE BETTY71666NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BAD BOY PEDRO1153329.76J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
9PROVEN PUZZLE36736FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
10DIVA DOLL5355430.12P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 5West End Distance Championship Heat 208:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSENIA BALE31311FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ELENA MCLAREN32433NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
3DOUBLE CHAMP44414FSHT Womann (Lara)
4HURLEY’S KIST38662NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6ROCK OBSESSION24846FSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7PLATANI68754FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KALDEN MAYHEM5311143.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 6West End Anniversary Cup Heat 208:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MCLAREN2371129.72T Foster (Hahndorf)
2ALLEN HARPER1718329.47G J Bate (Lara)
3IN HIDING51374FSHT Womann (Lara)
4JOKEN KIHAEL1826129.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CAILYN BALE11745NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DANCING JAY LO2511130.06O Chegia (Aldinga)
7WHERE’S PANCHO1212329.83R J Pearce (Gawler River)
8HIGH CRIMES1F12130.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9DIVA DOLL5355430.12P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10PROVEN PUZZLE36736FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 7West End Distance Championship Heat 308:52PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DRILL24322NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2CRYSTAL PEAK74754NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
3KILTANON SKYE35115FSHM M Whelan (Penshurst)
4KALDEN PETRONI4761143.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN8255443.88T Foster (Hahndorf)
7COUSIN CALLUM51525FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
8SCOOBY SNACK45835NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 8West End Anniversary Cup Heat 309:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BALE65241NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2HEAD TUNER2611329.84O Chegia (Aldinga)
3SUPER RICO23654FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
4GOOSEBUMPS5611729.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
5KALDEN ANASTASIA1162329.94T W Murray (Lewiston)
6CAROL ALLEN14635NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7RANDOM TEST5174429.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8JOHNNY WILL1422129.63P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY CHOICE1761630.35R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10KOUBEK2251230.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 9West End Anniversary Cup Heat 409:35PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER1211129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2VANILLA GORILLA6111230.21R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3RAWSON REASON8311329.84T Foster (Hahndorf)
4STEFAN BALE15742FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5CRAZY HEART1152529.99B H Lellmann (Renmark)
6WEEKEND RUSH7442229.62J A Illman (Pearcedale)
7ALLEN LAWSON17611NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8KALDEN AURORA4421229.52T W Murray (Lewiston)
9KOUBEK2251230.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10EMERLEY CHOICE1761630.35R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Hahn Premium Light Stake09:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY61163NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2KALDEN KOMOTO24213FSTDR A Murray (Two Wells)
3TINY LULU26763FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4FELISE BALE15135FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA SWIFT55683FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6I’LL GET PURE81342FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7DEEPLY RED57144FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
8MR. CHAUVINIST71572FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9LYNLEA PRINCE27818FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 11Tooheys Extra Dry Stake10:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CHOICE1761630.35R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2JAINAMO3847129.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ITY BITY BAMSY4342530.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4UNITY4315730.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ELKAN BALE5413130.16K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DYNA ZACKER24383NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SNUGGLE ME5144229.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8ONLY JESS5323230.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9DARREN BALE8237630.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CHARLIE ROLLENS2716629.77K A Myers (Christies Beach)
Race No. 12Boags Draught Stake10:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYA STARLING67128NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2KOUBEK2251230.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3SEEING DAMAGE2552130.31T Foster (Hahndorf)
4DILLAN BALE75342FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ANY DANGER3413630.47G T Smith (Woodside)
6KILTANON RUFUS43537FSHM G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
7REMEMBER NAZ62162FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8ALLEN GOYO5442330.56L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9AMARANTH26155NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
10HENNA BALE1665530.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)