Monday 16th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 16th April 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EMBARGO5534230.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DYNA CLAYTON1733730.61S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DAELAN BALE4472730.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JEANNIE’S GIFT26522NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5RATTLE GUN3541430.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6TOUCH OF LANKAN2738630.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7TIGRE BALE7537330.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ONLY JESS5323230.20A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9DREAM TRAP72446FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
10SCULL’S LEGACY3127830.47A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIA BALE32613FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2OUT TO BAIL34432NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3JAKI ALLEN63212NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EIRENE BALE34231FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SURFIN’ FLIRT21684NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6ROCK DOMINATION23765FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7PLACEBO12FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
8EMERLEY CLIONA82232NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9PARAMOUNT LEE11244FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PASSION35225NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
2RANDOM ROAD86147NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA CHAPMAN64318NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GWYNN BALE38143NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LA REGINA24416NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6CRAFTY CONNIE27634NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7THIS PADDY2433130.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
8MY LITTLE STAR41111FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9LEGAL ISSUE71756NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
10PARAMOUNT LEE11244FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY SHARNEE1225130.33A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2SO ELITE4242430.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3MR. TRIXSTAR8564230.45D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
4PEANUT GALLERY3238430.68R J Barkla (Virginia)
5MIX IT UP31F8130.46K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6EXIT CLAUSE34263NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7ARLOW BALE4714530.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA ZACKER2438330.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BREE BALE8765630.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10PURE KEEPING21585NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LASH6224630.75J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
2COLORADA5722330.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ALLEN DIEGO7371830.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CEASE TO PANIC6P61530.23A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
5DARREN BALE8237630.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COLVILLE8652230.60D J Turner (Lewiston)
7FERGIE’S DREAM1313830.52D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8BLACK SATANIC54763NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9HENNA BALE1665530.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10FRANCO SHARNEE6625630.64A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELISE BALE15135FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA SWIFT55683FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DEEPLY RED57144FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4SHY GUY BEACH44264NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BUSTED BIRD46422FSTDC J Alleway (Kilburn)
6SIZZLING CASH16675NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
7NAVEED BALE32125NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8HENRY MALLET27543NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9SO SPONTANEOUS56734FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
10ZULU MISS56546FSTDN E Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Final08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERMINATOR GUNN73224FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
2EL MOROCCO5251330.64P Zeitz (Lewiston)
3TESSY’S VESTA32216FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4ANOTHER JIM11157NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
5PAUA TO ROCK44151FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6DYNA DADAM2573530.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KEINO71178FSHC A Thomas (Broken Hill)
8DARCY BALE22782NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MILKMAN78655NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUBEK2251230.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2CAMBRIAN ROCK5516130.29C A Smith (Dublin)
3GLAETZER3625730.48P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4STEAMY THOUGHTS5433630.41L R Harris (Willaston)
5TRUE PAL1213130.14A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6ALPHA DELTA1671430.18C A Smith (Dublin)
7SAPPHIRE BETTY71666FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BOLERO BALE53873NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LONELY KNIGHT5287330.56L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY ARCH53642NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
2MADDI BALE56457FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KOH GOLD81368FSTDK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5FREDRINA BALE53633NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SPECIAL GEM7665444.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8EMMY CHOO32154FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR CHOO75422NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
2ITALIAN PASSION32524NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
3VELOCITY STRIKE68633FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA CITY35232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ASTON NARELLE42122NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6RACEMUSSEN25374NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BIG MAMMA’S BOY54415NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8HILLVIEW JAXON27217NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9PADDY’S TRUST26484NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10ARBEN BALE36864NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT STEEL41153NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2TIME FOR FUN16238FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
3ADELFI43636FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4BLOSS’S BRONTE42861FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5THREE WAY SHIRAZ77275NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BOSS EBAY MODEL53337NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7CLOSING ECHO64125NBTL Trzeciak (Gladstone)
8BECCA BALE36467NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PUMPLETOOP53736NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
10SOLOMON BLAY47843FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)