Wednesday 18th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 18th April 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN FRAZIER36837NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2PEREGRINE1663NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3MISS TARNIE LEE25258FSHB C Mitchem (Casterton)
4SAY UNCLE64543NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5JAFFA BALE735FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KIHAEL KLOSE323NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7VIKING SPEED84333NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8RIVERSIDE RUMBA34435NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9DIGNIFIED LAD44NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
10EDEN ALLEN44674FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake01:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEDUCTIVE MONZA852NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA HOLLY272NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3OUR WYN46667NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
4MUNTA74428NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
5MR. ABLETT5437NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
6FULCRUM52524NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7CLUB TOWN65746NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8STREET VALUE2NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
9SUDDEN PANIC4NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10BRAD’S PAL7NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake01:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL TYE PATCHED45321NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LONG GULLY OVA11127NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
3MY BOY BUDDY78182NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4MIGHTY CHAOS54332FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5VICTA TINA25537NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6BUDDY MAGICIAN43233NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7RADICAL RODNEY68266FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8VISCOUNT FAWN277F4NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9CHAPPY’S ANGEL37747FSTDI R Chapman (Littlehampton)
10BROKEN TAIL75174FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARY BALE33222NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WIDESPREAD PANIC135FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3SPOTTED KASPER12555FSTDK L Edwards (Two Wells)
4TOP CHARGED65632NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5REMO GHOST27155NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
6GERONIMO FLAME26241FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7BATTEN ROUGE83P11FSHP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
8SHE MIGHT GO68782FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MOB ENFORCER37524NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10JACK’S BLUE GIRL52782NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR BEECH16273NBTC Scott (Glandore)
2WOT PRICE JACK22321FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3SWEET HONEY PIE2262122.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ELISA BALE85137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FLYING CANDY1236122.39A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6BELLE BALE2176222.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BERTA47643NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
8FRODO’S PLAYER16414NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9HOT CHICQUITA76678FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
10VOODOO TEWIN32445FSTDM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Free For All02:22PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALAY ALLEN3312122.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FLASH OF PASSION2115822.21A Ieraci (Lewiston)
3KIHAEL CANON5115222.42P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ELLA ALLEN4215122.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WOODY EVA87635NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6FALUN3433822.59C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7ALLEN RADNOR1212122.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ANDREW’S COURAGE1616122.36D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake02:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLING BALE55251NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EDENHOPE LASS72677NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3DYNA BRENDA78766NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4HE’S GOT SPIRIT84135NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
5PINOTAGE57117NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6DON’T PANIC24117NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7TOORAK TANGO2175530.49J W Jones (Eden Valley)
8PEARL’S BONNIE21411NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
9BRETT DOUGLASP8665NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10SILLY BILLY BOY74557FSHV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Stake02:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE VISION2531630.58C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2PUMPLETOOP53736FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
3VIKING FANTASY44716NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4ISSY’S FLAME15653FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5NEW VIRUS53434FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
6SHORT ASSASIN76130.70J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
7IMA COUNTRY GIRL3614530.65B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8HERE’S A TOKEN73615FSHE A Harley (Lewiston)
9BRUISER BRODY64876NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10ARBEN BALE3686430.51S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake Heat03:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLAXON4556630.16L R Harris (Willaston)
2LAGOON RAXY77751NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3CRUISING DANNY8447230.56W Harkins (Reynella)
4REMEMBER NAZ21625NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5JAMES BALE45413FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GOLDEN MONZA5381130.18G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7PURE KEEPING21585FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BELLA KELONA6145430.77K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
9EVACUATION6477630.40C A Smith (Dublin)
10AHANA BALE77577NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 10Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake03:36PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDO’S PUSHBIKE37327NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
2GOOSEBUMPS6117629.82M S J Payne (Middleton)
3KEEP LOOKING7715530.19A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4WINDSOR BALE14243NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WENDINO CHIEF6752230.36R H Ensten (Lewiston)
6DREAM TRAP72446FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
7NOT TOMORROW3455730.42M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8ITY BITY BAMSY34254NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9BREE BALE8765630.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LILLY ROCKS14878FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)