Thursday 12th March 2009


1. Grade 5 6:24pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 741F2 RHODA REASON 29.99
2. 21165 MILLEFIORI 30.06
3. 71324 COTTINA BALE 30.27
4. 83631 BAD RAGAZ 30.29
5. 35663 SPLICE BALE 30.21
6. 87741 UNION GIRL 30.32
7. 48628 DANCING DASH 30.06
8. 21422 BETH BALE ——
9. 55546 JACK SHADOW (Res.) 30.02
10. 77586 WEST ON COLBY (Res.) ——

2. Juvenile 6:41pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 75175 BITTA SPIRIT ——
2. 62713 OSSIA BALE ——
3. 15544 BELLA JINX 30.38
4. 74117 SPRINGVALE KAY 30.52
5. 21446 BITTA FAITH ——
6. 41232 LITTLE BITTA ——
7. 34334 EMERLEY HOUSTON 30.30
8. 1662 WESTCOAST RED ——
.
.

3. Graduation 7:02pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 1135 NERVOUS WATERS ——
2. 76837 MARVIN BALE ——
3. 1627 GEORGIA RULES ——
4. 33126 JESTER BALE ——
5. 84451 MANUKA BALE ——
6. 32276 LANGFORD BALE 30.53
7. 74561 TRICKETT BALE ——
8. 23642 GEMSTONE GENIE 30.39
9. 16 DIVISIVE (Res.) 30.73
10. 21545 OCHOA MCLAREN (Res.) 30.57

4. Mixed 3/4 7:25pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 16583 KADIYAS FLIGHT 30.06
2. 71324 FAROUK 29.94
3. 41176 BOMBER BANDIT 30.02
4. 57312 DERWENT BALE 30.58
5. 21325 VICTA RALPH 30.21
6. 31258 PHIL’S PRIDE 29.84
7. 15114 AMERIGO COUNTRY 30.22
8. 42318 WISHES COME TRUE 30.86
9. 17375 ELEGANT VINTAGE (Res.) 29.86
10. 84316 VELOX BALE (Res.) 30.54

5. Grade 4 7:44pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 23558 SENNI PIE 30.12
2. 63721 CHIVE BALE 30.44
3. 21722 COOL CHILL 30.24
4. 42611 BONNIE COOL 30.19
5. 17511 AUTHENTIC GAL 30.27
6. 24186 MRS. NESBITT 29.91
7. 32411 LEUMEAH WAY 30.18
8. 3F641 ROXIO BALE 30.24
9. 27575 ISSEYMIYAKE (Res.) 30.07
10. 17375 ELEGANT VINTAGE (Res.) 29.86

6. Open 8:08pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 32113 ROMROD 29.98
2. 38362 DIRECT ORDER 29.89
3. 51526 HARLEY 30.27
4. 71112 JUMBO JAX 30.15
5. 63181 VERY COOL 29.87
6. 85725 FLAME MCBAIN 29.95
7. 11121 COOL KEEPSAKE 29.79
8. 22465 SCULL MURPHY 29.46
9. 52856 GYPSY’S CONQUEST (Res.) 30.05
10. 15154 SUPER CONQUEST (Res.) 30.01

7. Grade 3 8:28pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 15154 SUPER CONQUEST 30.01
2. 66153 AIR WAVES 29.78
3. 12662 WANSOME DIVA 30.08
4. 35127 BAD BOY LATINO 30.25
5. 34434 BRER FOX 30.12
6. 71317 SENNI ROB 29.81
7. 75821 ROCKET TRACER 30.24
8. 61131 PALLISER BALE 30.30
9. 84316 VELOX BALE (Res.) 30.54
.

8. S/E No Penalty 8:52pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 81611 MOONLIGHT MISS 30.24
2. 32242 CADMAN BALE 29.99
3. 12211 DOT COM DIVA 29.95
4. 12211 BIG MOMMA CHODA 29.97
5. 11111 MANHATTAN ANGEL 29.87
6. 11412 DENIRO BALE 30.02
7. 21132 SAVAGE SHAKER 30.00
8. 72422 BURBERRY BALE 30.79
9. 32113 ROMROD (Res.) 29.98
10. 54133 TICH’S FOLLY (Res.) ——

9. Grade 5 9:11pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 28844 ILUKA JOCELYN 30.26
2. 87554 JATARA BALE 30.13
3. 83745 VICTA NAPOLEON 30.34
4. 22163 SAINT BINGA 30.62
5. 32557 COSMIC DANCER 30.26
6. 41475 HILLMARK BALE 30.51
7. 81432 BONNIE COLLIDE ——
8. 42251 ALTITUDE BALE ——
9. 5F363 STRATA BALE (Res.) 30.66
10. 56745 COUNTRY DIGGER (Res.) 30.31

10. Mixed 4/5 9:35pm 731m
*FIRST 4*
1. 53555 SPRINGVALE LILLY ——
2. 43434 BENITA BALE ——
3. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
4. 63472 NOBLE QUOTED ——
5. 13573 LING WAH 43.56
6. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
7. 33112 SPARKLING SPEAR ——
8. 73524 KIMBERLEY JINX ——
.
.

11. Grade 5 9:53pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 15771 BRAZILIAN 30.44
2. 21141 BRYAN BALE 30.46
3. 31412 EMERLEY DANCER 30.29
4. 54133 TICH’S FOLLY ——
5. 24268 SCULPTED 30.02
6. 51328 TARA BALE 30.51
7. 63122 AWESOME DARE 30.24
8. 62671 AMOS BALE ——
9. 35576 TRUMPS (Res.) 30.30
10. 41458 WOODSIDE BOY (Res.) 30.48

12. Grade 5 10:15pm 600m
*FIRST 4*
1. 43475 CADET BALE 35.37
2. 61417 EMERLEY WHO ——
3. 35312 JULIUS BALE ——
4. 36628 TRIFLER BALE ——
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 42225 TRIBECA ANGEL ——
7. 52663 EMMA’S MERC 35.44
8. 44424 ELLA FAIR ——
.
.