Thursday 13th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 13th September 2012

Race No. 1Coffex Coffee Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILKMAN7111430.22T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2EURIG BALE6384230.54L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ARCKARINGA1F12729.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4BRAMI’S ANGEL2321230.56A M Modra (Gawler River)
5WESTERN HEART4421130.55P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6EVELEEN BALE4113130.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DIAMONDS AT DUSK61663NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8OCTANE OSTI6622329.98T W Murray (Lewiston)
9KOUBEK5446530.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10RHYTHM AND SOUL2111430.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Coffex Coffee Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE’S HONOUR1637330.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2FULL EMBARGO3324230.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3STACK ‘EM FLAT3566T29.85B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
4DYNA AMANDA56132NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5STETSON LILY88852NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
6MY LITTLE STAR1112129.99B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7ONLY JESS5834330.11A M Modra (Gawler River)
8DEADLY IMPACT5564129.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9KEITH IS BLUE15118NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
10GWYNN BALE3647830.11L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Coca Cola07:25PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUD REGIS1121130.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
2WENT WOOSHKA67245NBTT Womann (Lara)
3CHILING TALE5334430.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SCHNIKEY BALE15513FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5GLAD MAN2123130.30R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6COOL TAPPIN’13732NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7FIRE TYSON4311FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
8EDMOND BALE63873NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9LORD NYASALAND32635FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Coca Cola07:44PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZZE TYSON51258FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
2HADES JET3442130.23P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3BAGGET BALE12416FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ZIPPING CLINT12413NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
5ALLEN DION12515NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6SAPPORO222F6FSHT Womann (Lara)
7DIGNIFIED LAD51743NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
8NICHOLAS JACK41FSTDT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9LORD NYASALAND32635FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Coffex Coffee Free For All08:08PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER2262129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2SCHNELLE FLYER2121230.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3BRINDLE TYSON1431630.18T Lagana (Gawler River)
4COUSIN CALLUM52371NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CACIA BALE1143330.09L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ZARA ZULU53112FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
7HESTON BALE21114FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN BANTER3414530.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BUCKARINGA LAD7124829.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
10RHYTHM AND SOUL2111430.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Coca Cola08:28PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC TYSON16521FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
2DANNIE BALE42885FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3LEEFULL SHOT1221730.26R J Millington (Cardross)
4DOLMAR11422NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5DYNA DRAGO16168FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6FRANKLIN HERO35125NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7PETER ROCKET23111FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8KIHAEL MONARO1444230.56P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9LORD NYASALAND32635FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Coca Cola08:52PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON JIMMY11154FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
2GRIGORIEVA BALE4111129.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
3RIGHT TIME1211130.03C J Butcher (Meningie)
4DYNA DENNY25154FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5FLEA TYSON11FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
6VICTA SAM73314FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7WICKED FISH45154NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8BIG BLACK MAC17761FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9LORD NYASALAND32635FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Coffex Coffee09:11PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $36,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,750 3rd: $3,200 Unplaced: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON DONNA4266130.05P T Dundon (Finley)
2HOPE’S UP1121129.91C J Butcher (Meningie)
3SIGNIFICANT BIT4642130.40R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4AVID TYSON7722230.39T Lagana (Gawler River)
5SOMETIMES SPEEDY4312129.89T W Murray (Lewiston)
6DYNA CARI84642NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SAMMY’S SISTER1211130.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8ARCADIA SHIRAZ52472NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
9VICTA VICTORIA5281230.31R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10FIVE PAWS81272NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 9Coffex Coffee Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTO BALE38353NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KIHAEL KLOSE6733830.10P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3RECUPERATE2848130.44R J Barkla (Virginia)
4CRAZY HEART6556629.99B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5JESSE BE COOL3522730.33K N Gill (Lewiston)
6OSCAR CHOO4252430.19M S Payne (Middleton)
7STREAKY BAY31234NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8HAJNA ALLEN11165NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SWIZZLE KING1175430.09O Chegia (Aldinga)
10FLYING LASSIE6461530.35R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Coffex Coffee Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNPLAYABLE31365NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2ARNHEM VISION63562NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3LINGUIST25252NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
4DILLAN BALE35683NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5VICTA VICTORIA5281230.31R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6MUZA’S GIRL4153630.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7KANSAS MOONLIGHTT861130.43B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8GOLDEN MONZA1375130.10G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9HELMET HEAD7877830.35Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10LEKTRA SWEET76275NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Coffex Coffee Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERTRUDE BALE63253NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2UNCLE’S MISS17251FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3ZIPPING MANDY4154NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4DON’T PANIC82224NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
5PICABOON76612NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6LEKTRA PAIN41463FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KIRRA JAKIT4511730.84N B Treloar (Gawler River)
8EMERLEY CLIONA41343NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9ARTISTIC42443NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10FINBAR BALE25553NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)