Monday 17th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 17th September 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN HEART4211530.20P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2EVACUATION4563530.25C A Smith (Dublin)
3DYNA ALINE1211530.17S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COLORADA2231430.26R J Barkla (Virginia)
5KIHAEL MONARO1444230.07P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6HANSLI BALE2T355FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EIRA BALE8815530.16S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KALDEN BEACHLEY7475830.40D J Turner (Lewiston)
9PRAGMATIC2547730.49K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10LEKTRA SWEET6275630.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Stake06:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPIN’ OFF4851130.46T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2WHAT’S RUNNING36141NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
3SPRINGVALE COOL3233230.11G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4BELFORD37321NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5SPEED WAY56616NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
6FLAYITA THE FAST81871NBTJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
7GERTRUDE BALE63253NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DON’T PANIC82224FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
9GRETEL ALLEN66665NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DARCY BALE34378NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EMBARGO3324230.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2AVROM BALE8167429.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA STRIKE2731130.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY BOB6138429.93D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5SHAFAH TIGER43514FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
6DYNA AMANDA6132230.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7COLVILLE5673730.60D J Turner (Lewiston)
8BUSTED BIRD7664530.39C J Alleway (Kilburn)
9NEED HIS FAITH36487NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10PRAGMATIC2547730.49K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Be Active Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM ROAD5341230.59S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BELLA KELONA3457730.31K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3ROB’S CHARM13727NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4JUST AS FANCY11214FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
5LIKA GEM2665730.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
6RHYTHM AND SOUL21114NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7LEKTRA IMPACT22477NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CANTO BALE8353430.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BREE BALE6468430.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10NEED HIS FAITH36487NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIHAEL KLOSE67338NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2COOLA BA BA77575FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3SPICE OF LIFE58448FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
4ROCK DOMINATION15776NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BEAR AFFAIR34734FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
6THESE PRETZELS31731FSTDC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7FABULOSITY75564FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8SURFIN’ TIGER85233NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
9NEED HIS FAITH36487NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au (queens) Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EMILEE4721130.38T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TANDAR LASS12613NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3GAYLAH BALE54286NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA DARA41621NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LUCY’S MOMENT1167430.34W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
6LITTLE SHIRAZ73356NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
7SWEET HONEY PIE1318730.27K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8YOU BEE1437130.33K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
9LEKTRA SWEET6275630.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BREE BALE6468430.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THIS MOMENT68211FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2UNITY6687330.43T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3KELLIE ENLIM42522FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4IVAN BALE24432NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JOSH MILNE71664FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KID CONDOR21443FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7TIGGERLONG TONKA28361NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8TOM’S SANTOS5656430.33R J Barkla (Virginia)
9RISE A KNIGHT7743530.41R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10HANSLI BALE2T355FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN CALLUM5237130.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BERTA5814430.03R Stasiak (West Croydon)
3CARRUMBA CENA6666430.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TRIPPING COWBOY1431330.29R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5MAGIC CASTLE1241130.09D J Turner (Lewiston)
6JESSE BE COOL3522730.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
7CACIA BALE1143330.54L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8CAMBRIAN ROCK1235430.17C A Smith (Dublin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRINA BALE4546644.13G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2SILLY BILLY BOY43545NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
3ELENA MCLAREN1635644.32T Foster (Hahndorf)
4CATCH A SHIRAZ3366644.20D L Martin (Lewiston)
5MISS WOODS1223243.51G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6BYRON42567NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
7CRYSTAL PEAK6667444.02K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8MUZA’S GIRL15365FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ZAPPER48437FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2DYNA FLOW32123NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TRANSFORMOSA42128FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4JAZZINATOR73144NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5FINBAR BALE25553NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6JACAS BOY34567FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
7FOOTROT FLIGHT24127FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8BLOSS’S BRONTE82874NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9DUNCEY BALE64767FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LONG GULLY MEG52116NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALVERA34423NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2ABBY GALORE85873NBTA E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
3FAST TALKING BAY36343NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA CHAZ38872NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA PAIN14634NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TARTUFFE23123FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
7WICKED FISH45154NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8LONG GULLY LOU62217FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
9FELINA BALE86856FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10SHY GUY BEACH72454NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)