Wednesday 19th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 19th September 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:17PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK THE DOE28443NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
2MIKELLA38345FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3LIKES PINTS23235NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
4BUBBA RAY DUDLEY72372NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5COLLEEN ALLEN88724NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6GEMTREE36NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7DEMONIZE63473NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
8EMERLEY MAGIK82533NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9JUST IZZFSHK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
10TRIASSICFSHM E Lockyer (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Be Active Juvenile Stake12:32PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDORA KIST31253NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SNIPER SKILLS21223NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3LORD NYASALAND63518NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4MAX OUT74435NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5CASCADES663FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
6CRIMSON STAR1756FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
7BOGAN CENTRAL72222FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8CRUSH OCTANE4NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9HONKY TONK FLIERFNBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
10RON FURY5FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Find Grsa On Facebook Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERBRAT1FSHM J Kiley (Morphett Vale)
2BARK OBAMA23365NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
3LEKTRA WREN56132NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4YESTERDAY13718NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SAINT AUGUSTINE55658FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
6MIDNIGHT SWIRL67532FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7TIME TO PARTY87454FSTDM S Payne (Middleton)
8FLORA BOTHING125NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake01:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNCEY BALE64767NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA BERTA34224NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SO PURE47253NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4VICTA TINA73836NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5RACEMUSSEN32714NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ROSE OF GALILEE18133FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7ASTON NARELLE68417FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8GENERAL MAXIE63861NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gap Racing To Retirement Stake01:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S CINDY77577NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
2SWIFT AMY27146NBTJ Shanahan (Westbury)
3DYNAMIK GIRL46465FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
4CHOC A BLOK77238NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MY LITTLE FOX64614NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6FLYING TEDDY88677FSHL Harris (Enfield)
7BUSTA WITH SPOTS66647NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8EIRENE BALE81125NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake01:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ASHY12211FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2BULLY BOUNCER73587NBTJ Shanahan (Westbury)
3JEANNIE’S GIFT12665NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4JOAN BALE6256622.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5PROBIE16574NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6TESSY’S VESTA36434NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7BUILT TO LAST33783NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GLEN ABBY BLAZE7785622.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake02:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF ON TAP24358FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
2PAZZA RAZZA5255122.50L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ELLA ALLEN3413422.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FLYING CANDY8566722.39A M Modra (Gawler River)
5ALLEN RADNOR7474622.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SO ELITE52P64NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7SAM’S MY MAN74615NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8KNOCKA AGOGO1325222.18J Mundy (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Stake02:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTISTIC42443FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2TOORAK TANGO5536630.49J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3NAPSTER331F630.62R J Barkla (Virginia)
4COOL TAPPIN’73257NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5BOSS EBAY MODEL32424NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6SQUIGGLY WIGGLY14422NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7KARAMEL KIST65322NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8RIVERSIDE RUMBA6432430.64J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9BRONX WARRIOR27865NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
10FELINA BALE86856FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Gap Sa On Facebook02:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA BALE72334NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2COOL SOLUTION72135NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
3FAST KOOMBOOYANA3171130.44B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4RUSH HOUR31657NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5KORERO54232NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6LORD RAMA43843FSHD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
7CRAFTY LUCY5538FFSTDA Verhoef (Evanston)
8GLAD MAN1231430.33R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9LEKTRA SWEET6275630.85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GWYNN BALE6478530.58L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT ASSASIN5554230.58J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2RUNNIN’ SHORT5648430.70D J Turner (Lewiston)
3ONLY JESS8343430.38A M Modra (Gawler River)
4DREAM TRAP84255NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
5BOSS MONOPOLY4255630.47J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6ARNHEM VISION5626430.20M S Payne (Middleton)
7HEZA CONTENDER45111NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8HELMET HEAD8778830.43Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9GALAPAGOS6778830.48A M Modra (Gawler River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***