Thursday, 16 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 16 April 2015

Race No. 1Medipro Mixed Stake Cta Division…7:14 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE SMITH441730.04Jeffrey Guy
2ABSOLUTE BOSS635230.11Robyn Mackellar
3ANTONIO TYSON521230.11Tony Lagana
4FARMEROO182729.78Kenneth Gill
5BLURRED LINES111829.69Ben Rawlings
6SMASH CRASH4X2529.87Steven Brook
7WOODSIDE JAGGER167330.00Graham Smith
8DYNA ANDY513430.01Tony Rasmussen
9DYNA VANK676729.97Tony Rasmussen
10GILBERT ALLEN568730.00Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Mawson Lakes Hotel Stake Cta Div…7:38 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER676130.28Angela Modra
2DYNA RUKIA553230.13Wendy Matcott
3ALLEN GRUNDY363430.18Tony Rasmussen
4CHILLI IN WHITE735430.22Nadine Payne
5BANJO BLAZE354129.91Kathleen Johnstone
6SPRINGVALE PAT144130.21John Banner
7JOSIE BALE352230.34Wendy Matcott
8MCRAY212330.02Troy Murray
9KOLORA CHELSEA741430.52Petar Jovanovic
10KELLER BALE577730.37Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 3Js Sports Stake Cta Division17:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTGOMERY ROAD663230.11Matthew Payne
2BRONCO BALE414230.29Wendy Matcott
3LANNY BALE321430.09Tony Rasmussen
4BREAKER KAHNX53230.07Kathleen Johnstone
5ALLEN NEMO366430.12Lisa Rasmussen
6TIMES DUE214330.08Kim Johnstone
7BRAZEN BULL572130.29Jeffrey Guy
8PELICAN KEEPING714529.92Charles Irwin
9FUNKY CHICKEN338630.06Jeffrey Guy
10SPOT GOES RACING775729.94Lester Harris
Race No. 4Auswide Security Services (queen…8:22 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDAVE GEM221829.94Charles Irwin
2ZIPPING SPICE212329.95Con Haagmans
4BOGIE CLASSIC171829.80Ben Rawlings
5EXCUSEZ MOI133429.77Kathleen Johnstone
7LOCHINVAR AKIRA211429.75George Rehmann
8MARGARET KEEPING526229.95Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 5Rent A Fence (temp Fencing) Mixe…8:42 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREESIA BALE814235.44Wendy Matcott
2PARSEC BALE331435.42Wendy Matcott
3MI DIABLO2242NBTJeffrey Guy
4ZIPPING BART742335.52Jarrad Murray
5ASH FLASH4724NBTTroy Murray
6FIRECETTE3415NBTBarry Fullerton
7DYNA DRAMA765335.35Wendy Matcott
8ALLEN GUNDAM243535.65Wendy Matcott
9FUNKY CHICKEN338635.58Jeffrey Guy
10COBALT MIST5443NBTPetar Jovanovic
Race No. 6Hartech Pty Ltd / Agrc Stayers F…9:05 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,290 2nd: $940 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNA JINX364142.77Gavin Harris
2PSYCHOTIC GOLD125543.11Petar Jovanovic
3ALLEN WAKE131643.60Ben Rawlings
4HE’S A VILLIAN111443.67Lisa Rasmussen
6SPRINGVALE CLINT165343.42Gavin Harris
7GRIFTER BALE116243.04Ben Rawlings
8VICTA VICTORIA661743.44Ronald Schadow
Race No. 7Urban Linings Stake Cta Division…9:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG HARRY523430.13Vadim Roz
2DYNA KEATON437830.13Wendy Matcott
3FLYING BALE337529.97Lisa Rasmussen
4QUICK KISSES532530.14Melissa Fullerton
5BLACK BOTTLE218429.84Kathleen Johnstone
6ORAN BALE641630.02Tony Rasmussen
7DUNSTALL546130.52Jeffrey Guy
8WOWZA LEE543530.00Petar Jovanovic
9NEVADA SMITH156530.00Gavin Harris
10LONGNECK738230.35Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 8Lehman/aloisi Family / Agrc Spri…9:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,440 2nd: $985 3rd: $490.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST NOODLE3XX230.01Troy Murray
2SUGAR RAY LEE831829.88Petar Jovanovic
3GETTY BALE122129.79Wendy Matcott
4VICTA BROOKE452229.77Ronald Schadow
5COSMIC SHEZ231130.00Robyn Mackellar
6BARNES BAY213129.89Robyn Mackellar
7TASER MCBAIN526230.10Vadim Roz
8PENNY GROVE113130.24Dean Decrea
9BREAKER KAHNX53230.07Kathleen Johnstone
10BRONCO BALE414230.29Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9Nieuvision (veterans N/p) Stake …10:09 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SCOTT283729.89Ronald Schadow
2MERLOT MONELLI251430.23Charles Irwin
3DYNA ERWIN543329.84Wendy Matcott
4FIRE TYSON742729.58Tony Lagana
5DYNA HAKON675729.74Wendy Matcott
6GOOD ODDS PUNK586529.89Walter Harkins
7KALDEN LEGENDA111130.13Ben Rawlings
8REMEMBER CESTRIA866430.05Ben Rawlings
9EDGY BALE655530.42Wendy Matcott
10ALLEN HODNEY675730.05Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Pca Cleaning Stake Cta Division310:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN VISERON672630.63Raymond Murray
2KINGDA KAHN5X7230.10Kathleen Johnstone
3ASTON ARCHER541130.13Leanne Fagan
4PARANOIA127830.39Jeffrey Guy
5BLU LIGHT BANJO722430.20Kathleen Johnstone
6NECRO BALE283730.05Tony Rasmussen
7FOG LIGHT814330.43Lisa Rasmussen
8KISAI BLADE787529.95Lester Harris
9ASUKA BALE885630.20Tony Rasmussen
10ALLEN NAMOR476529.90Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Hartech Pty Ltd Stake Cta Divisi…10:50 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARK GLORY244130.11Vadim Roz
2THYME TO ROCK342430.63Captain Abbott
3PHYSICAL ROAD325130.10Matthew Payne
4ZIPPING FEE FEE843330.37Steven Brook
5GRAND SOCKS11830.11Lisa Rasmussen
6RELLIM ALLAN837231.34Petar Jovanovic
7FARRON BALE341630.14Tony Rasmussen
8DYNA WENDY581430.50Wendy Matcott
9MEWSTONE ROCKET3626NBTJeffrey Guy
10DYNA PRISCILLA447730.53Wendy Matcott