Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Race No. 1Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stak…12:19 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI WILL POWER5421NBTBarry Shepheard
2NOT QUITE NELLY5555NBTWendy Matcott
3ALLEN KONG343530.78Wendy Matcott
4SPRING JESSICA534730.37Wendy Matcott
5YARAMUNDI GEORGI657530.75Vadim Roz
6HURRY MCCURRY342430.75Christine Smith
7BOJACK6X4631.06Lisa Rasmussen
8FLYING SWORD6836NBTCharles Irwin
Race No. 22015 H Pr2 Division112:39 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY FERGO132130.19Michael Giniotis
2LONG GULLY STEVI233129.92Paula Hearnden
3MOVING VIOLATION257630.83Stephen Bartholomew
4LADY XANTHE1141NBTZbigniew Wudarczyk
6RIPPER3184NBTTodd Chatwin
7GOLITE RIN7430.89Peter Hurley
8NITRO DRILLX135NBTPeter Hurley
Race No. 32015 H Pr2 Division212:54 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BEN174530.10Paula Hearnden
2SCOTTISH THISTLE632630.16Michael Stewart
3MRS BUBBLES311429.95Andrew Peden
4GLYCERINE MISS663131.00Peter Hurley
6ARBOUR BEAR1242NBTBarry Shepheard
7EMERLEY AVENUE285530.51Peter Hurley
8CHECK YO SELF221430.05Wayne Ryan
Race No. 42015 H Pr2 Division31:12 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK’EM FASTNBTBruce Lellmann
2AUSSIE NOORUMBA152529.76Zbigniew Wudarczyk
3IN A BOTTLE338230.40Andrew Peden
4SPRINGVALE JAY367630.23Gavin Harris
5EMERLEY LANE653430.38Peter Hurley
6GELIGNITE JACK522230.44Peter Hurley
7WARRIOR OF OZ241430.08Dean Decrea
8LONG GULLY LEILA3231NBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 5Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Pr2 …1:30 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORIZON BLUE541222.64Kevin Bewley
2GRANDIFLORA5151NBTEdward Wood
3OZ DAZZLER355222.16Dean Decrea
4VALKYRIE BALE151723.17Wendy Matcott
5NITRO NELLY163322.68Anthony Fry
6WENDY REG647522.67Steven Clarke
7PENNY BLOSSOM182723.67Stephen Bartholomew
8KAISER’S REIGN711423.12Desmond Hockley
9SPRING PEARL6738NBTWendy Matcott
10SONS IMAGE452422.66Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Gap Racing To Retirement Stake P…1:47 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR DARKNESS8756NBTDesmond Denton
2YARRAMUNDI MILLA612330.36Vadim Roz
3BEE JAY’S SPIRIT626730.68Christine Smith
4COULTA HILL863X30.38Artemio Ieraci
5KALDEN GREGOR534430.39Raymond Barkla
6YARRAMUNDI HANNA363130.28Vadim Roz
7CHRISTIE’S GIRL621830.96Stuart Ellis
8MUSIC MAN356230.48Charles Irwin
9MISS TRUMPS456X30.69Hans Minchin
10HAYLEY’S TONIC4486NBTChristine Smith
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au H Pr2 Division12:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN BLAZE773531.03Dean Decrea
2KAL BALE5285NBTTony Rasmussen
3SUNDAY SESS6248NBTDean Decrea
4DR. KIARALEE415130.00Ben Rawlings
5GUNSMOKE MCBAIN176630.21Vadim Roz
6OLLINGTON821129.77Terrance Cahalan
7MICKO FOZZ831830.16Desmond Hockley
8IFRIT BALE636530.28Wendy Matcott
9EDGY BALE655530.42Wendy Matcott
10TIGER THE WEAPON5576NBTPatricia Moule
Race No. 8Only At The Dogs Mixed Stake Pr2…2:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN IMPRESS5285NBTStuart Ellis
2FAIR CHANGE582429.91Vadim Roz
3DELINQUENCY134430.76Kelvin Douglas
4EMERLEY AVENGER125130.49Peter Hurley
5WREX BALE666430.08Wendy Matcott
6LEKTRA RIPPER455330.10Wendy Matcott
7INFINITE POWER642630.26Michael Stewart
8IZABELLA’S GIFT445630.49Artemio Ieraci
9BLUE WHIRL2758NBTSimon Gesler
10TIGER THE WEAPON5576NBTPatricia Moule
Race No. 9Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake P…2:46 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSEWHERE1361NBTPaula Hearnden
2MOVING MAN11NBTArtemio Ieraci
3YELIAB376123.52Edward Wood
4SMASHED DIP761322.64Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5ZENGA BALE4217NBTWendy Matcott
6NOONE STREET587422.93Kevin Bewley
7AGENT OF CHANGE756422.65Kevin Bewley
8VELOCITY ANNE122.52Kim Johnstone
9TANK TANK763422.81Hans Minchin
10TAINA BALE727522.63Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Blake’s Crossing 24/7 Emergency …3:02 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUI THE WEAPON188523.95Patricia Moule
2ONE SO BLUE358722.64John Banner
3VELOCITY DAFF422222.60Kim Johnstone
4ELBO BALE2757NBTTony Rasmussen
5STEELA DREAM665622.52Michael Thomas
6MOUQUET FARM387222.75Kelvin Douglas
7PHIL DE FIRE887222.49Ben Rawlings
8IMA LONELY BOY542XNBTAlan Randall
9HELEN TOLD YOU867822.52Steven Clarke
Race No. 11Bayer – Advocate Mixed Stake Pr2…3:21 PM
3/4/5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BERGER3434NBTTodd Chatwin
2DANGER THREE TWO148222.69Kelvin Douglas
3WERBURGH861322.32Christine Smith
4TOP GUN MCBAIN117722.31Vadim Roz
5AHA MCBAIN442422.29Vadim Roz
6KARA ROTO745122.47Vadim Roz
7RELIUS BALE223222.47Lisa Rasmussen
8SOMETHING MAGIC442622.31Charles Adcock
9HELEN TOLD YOU867822.52Steven Clarke