Thursday 16th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 16th February 2012

Race No. 1Www.brightoncricket.com Mixed Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLA5584830.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CRYSTAL PEAK47544NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3RED LESTA4357330.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4KOUBEK3451230.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5JAINAMO1154829.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6FARENHEIT FANCY5465430.57R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7PRINCE BEN2143330.44N A Price (Renmark)
8JOKEN KIHAEL2113729.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Century 21 – The Bay Rentals ( Bred) Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PASSION22682NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
2FERGIE’S DREAM1843230.63D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3PRAGMATIC54111FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4COLVILLE47731FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5HOPE’S UP11212NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
6TEDDY BEAR SAV7F322NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7UNITY67415NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY CHOICE55111NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9PURE MERC38646NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Kangaroo Bin Hire Stake Heat 107:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA OF PASSION15F4430.04A Ieraci (Lewiston)
2ALLWORTH GIRL1834730.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3KING KATAMAS2721730.20R J Barkla (Virginia)
4BREE BALE43434NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5RAWSON REASON5536329.84D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6CRUISING DANNY62225NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
7ESTEVEZ3412430.35K N Gill (Lewiston)
8TRUMBY1262130.03K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9AHANA BALE7775730.21K A Johnstone (Hove)
10FLORENTINE1768FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Holdfast Hotel Stake Heat 207:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAOS MASTER2713530.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2MY BOY PEDRO4424630.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
3MACALEA BALE17474FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA ARIEL4654630.38T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5IZZY MAI7457230.35D J Turner (Lewiston)
6ANDREW’S COURAGE54161NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7SEA LEGEND2221430.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8FLYING MAGPIE2835730.28R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9FLORENTINE1768FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
10AHANA BALE7775730.21K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 5Brighton Cellarbrations Wine Store Stake Heat 308:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIPPETT4582830.61R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2KALDEN KOMOTO5231229.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
3NAVEED BALE72213NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4SHAMIRA’S SON8742430.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DAELAN BALE2826730.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LADY MCQUEEN4824630.43R J Barkla (Virginia)
7TAT EXPRESS72677NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8UNO BLACKJACK1513330.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
9AHANA BALE7775730.21K A Johnstone (Hove)
10FLORENTINE1768FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Caruso’s Fresh Foods Stake Heat 408:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUNKALILLA7334330.33K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2KAILUA BAY21613NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3YOKATTA15458FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
4SCOOBY SNACK66428FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5MATE’S HONOUR3252530.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SERENE PASSION5227830.05A Ieraci (Lewiston)
7SAVE A BUNDLE42333NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MISS LASH7542130.48J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
9FLORENTINE1768FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
10AHANA BALE7775730.21K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 7Century 21 Real Estate – The Bay Stake Heat 508:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOUTER38774FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
2GO HARVEY GO6253230.32C Scott (Glandore)
3BOSS MONOPOLY16627NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4KID ROCKDALE6323230.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BRAHMA BOY7581129.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
6LILLY ROCKS14148NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7LEGAL ISSUE54141FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
8PIRUZ BALE1625230.10K A Johnstone (Hove)
9AHANA BALE7775730.21K A Johnstone (Hove)
10FLORENTINE1768FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Brian Munro Signs Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT6423130.03B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
2BUCKARINGA LAD1115230.00N B Treloar ( River)
3POINT TWO OVER2642229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4JOHNNY WILL7111429.75P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6WOODSIDE WOODY2417330.10G T Smith (Woodside)
7JESSENIA BALE6321129.80S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MISS STACKHOUSE1416129.87L Cahalan (Grange)
Race No. 9Blue Bins Stake Heat 609:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRASS CUTTER36416NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
2PERSUADING5276330.30G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
3TINY LULU46162NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4PATTIE’S RETURN4463630.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
5FANCY FUEL1734330.25R J Barkla (Virginia)
6BUSTED BIRD3237730.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
7BRINDLE 1211830.50T Lagana (Gawler River)
8AVROM BALE4628730.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FLORENTINE1768FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
10AHANA BALE7775730.21K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 10Tendawrap Butchers Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CALLINA42281NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2MOUNT IDA GLIDER83T15NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3JAYELL BALE35254NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KALDEN BEACHLEY35155NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5HALLE BALE35416NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BAD BREAKUP35376NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ITALIAN PASSION47157FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
8PEANUT GALLERY13146NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9KENWORTH31475NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10EDENHOPE LASS38573NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 11Brighton Junior Cricket Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISCHIEF ON FIRE23245FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2CANTO BALE53372NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CAMDEN SURPRISE31183NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
4ALLEN GOYO38537NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5EVA’S FLAME65514FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
6AIMING HIGH6411FFSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
7DISCRIMINATE13521NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FRIDLI BALE46212NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ELKAN BALE62753FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10PURE MERC38646NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments