Monday 20th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 20th February 2012

Race No. 1Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX13464NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2KENWORTH31475NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
3IVAN BALE2433FNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA CALLINA42281NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NIRIMBA SLAYER3762730.70P C Luxton (Mallala)
6LA REGINA22272NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7FANCY FUEL17343NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8RADICAL64221NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9PHIL DE VOID64855NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
10DINKYDI GRUB74468NBTP A Turner (Virginia)
Race No. 2Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Juvenile Stake06:24PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALINE2130.48S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ALL’S VINTAGE12NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
3LEKTRA YAP1FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SHE MIGHT GO51725FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6EDENHOPE LASS3857330.58M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7DANYO’S KELLY76355NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8RACEMUSSEN136FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA DELTA1515630.19C A Smith (Dublin)
2PURE KEEPING56213FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SAVE A BUNDLE42333FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BUSTED BIRD3237730.39C J Alleway (Kilburn)
5BROKEN HILL BOY83T43NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6FRANCO SHARNEE5332230.64A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7HARRY’S COMET35433NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
8RAWILLER1814230.16B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9ARNALDA BALE2457730.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10YOKATTA15458FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED KASPER52212NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
2TOORAK TANGO2424330.68J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3MY FRIEND BEN46543NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4PROBIE33856NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BAD BREAKUP35376NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TRUE PAL36432FSHA M A Modra (Gawler River)
7BLING BALE84316NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KALDEN BEACHLEY35155NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9NIRIMBA DREAMING73655NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
10PHIL DE VOID64855NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARVE ‘EM67312NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2GALAPAGOS4434435.33A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3BANDANNA LAD22124NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4RATTLE GUN54788NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5CRYSTAL PEAK47544NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6STEAMY THOUGHTS23812FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
7PYRO GIRL74564NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
8NAVEED BALE72213NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S LUCK5388130.33B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
2NOT TOMORROW5753229.95M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3WHERE’S PANCHO1182130.47R J Pearce (Gawler River)
4FULL EMBARGO4636730.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5DYNA CLAYTON7522430.61S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KING KATAMAS2721730.20R J Barkla (Virginia)
7EVACUATION1835530.25C A Smith (Dublin)
8DAELAN BALE2826730.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ALBENATOR38516NBTN Mann (Gawler)
10GHOST OF VEGAS62574NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Final08:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO ELITE4632330.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2LIKA GEM4253230.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
3STEVIE JAY38747NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
4LEKTRA SWIFT71846FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SHAUNY BALE57325NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ARCKARINGA1712130.49M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7CRACKLIN ROSIE47468NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND5527430.55D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9AHANA BALE7757730.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ASHY1225530.26B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2MY BOY PEDRO4424630.18K N Gill (Lewiston)
3UNO BLACKJACK1513329.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
4THERE WE GO5452129.99R J Barkla (Virginia)
5GLAETZER6561230.48P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6KOUBEK3451230.55R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7HENRY MALLET3575330.13B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8EMMA’S GIFT4411130.17K N Gill (Lewiston)
9DYNA ZACKER4843630.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake Heat08:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTEL ALABAMA12624NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2LEICA DRILL3645343.50P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3ELENA MCLAREN45555NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
4ALLEN BAJARDO45866FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5HURLEY’S KIST5466444.05P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6SCOOBY SNACK66428NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7PEA SHOOTER71441NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
8BOBBY ROCKS22123FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Feature Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELISE BALE46653NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ANY DANGER17263FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
3RANDOM ROAD35732FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ALABAMA SIYAN22213NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5FLUFFY’S GIRL65573NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
6GWYNN BALE52183NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ENID’S CHARM23221FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8TEDDY BEAR SAV7F322NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9KRASH DANCE51877FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
10FLORENTINE1768FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER LEIGH55836NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2EVELEEN BALE75414FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PURE MERC38646NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ALLEN GOYO38537NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MIX IT UP12737NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SHALA BALE64441NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BELFORD23266NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8MAGIC TREASURE3418FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9FLORENTINE1768FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
10KRASH DANCE51877FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments