Wednesday 22nd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 22nd February 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECTON LASS765NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
2ICENI SLAYERFSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
3BOSWORTH8NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4GRADIE BALEFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5OSCAR CHOOFSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
6FELISHA ALLEN4NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DANYO’S JOE1774TNBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ICENI SHADOWFSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
9CLUB TOWN55832NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10BINDI’S ANGELF758NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALVERA4NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2EMMY CHOOFSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
3ICENI SECRETFSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
4SPRINGVALE LOPEZ7NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5EARLY DECEMBER55445NBTS J French (St Kilda)
6CHLAUS BALE42225NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DAKOTA FINN54653NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA DASH4FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BINDI’S ANGELF758NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10CLUB TOWN55832NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE BRICK77462NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
2BEHIND THE TEASE134NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3HEZA CONMAN41324FSHN Mann (Gawler)
4SAMANTHA JONES83543NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5DANYO’S KELLY63552FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6GIVE ME LIP35271FSTDE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
7VISCOUNT FAWN44212NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8LETA BALE43441FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9TAYLOR JONES37287NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
10TSUNAMI KID65244NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Be Active Stake01:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM TEST15517FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2EMMA’S A FLYER38453NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3CRAFTY IAN53434NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
4PIPPA EM17257FSHN Mann (Gawler)
5ACROSS THE DRINK44777FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6MILKMAN53567FSTDT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7JACK’S TIGER6161722.69L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8FLASH OF PASSION1332122.26A Ieraci (Lewiston)
9MR. TRIXSTAR78754FSTDM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10PAUL BOGAN6458622.94T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake Heat01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH OF LANKAN82243NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2FLAYITA THE FAST41211FSTDJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
3ROZEHILL RASCAL31221FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4EXIT CLAUSE66311NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5COLVILLE7731530.71D J Turner (Lewiston)
6XENA BENZ63252NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
7ALBENATOR38516NBTN Mann (Gawler)
8LITTLE SHIRAZ54522NBTC J Laffin (Sellicks Beach)
9FULLY SLICK64748FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10FARENHEIT FANCY4654830.23R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Sa St. Leger Heat 101:37PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TIP43151NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2COSMIC PASSION26822FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
3MY LITTLE STAR21121NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4JESSENIA BALE3211729.94S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FRIDLI BALE62125FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA BRUCE11535FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ASTON USAIN5758630.58T W Murray (Lewiston)
8CAPTAIN COMBAT23132NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
9WHERE’S BERT2FSHR J Pearce (Gawler River)
10ARNHEM VISION58561FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
Race No. 7Sa St. Leger Heat 201:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOMBOOYANA GIRL26411FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2ELKAN BALE6275330.68K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3LEKTRA TRAIN3421130.26S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA DADAM35515NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BLUEBUSH ROSE12264NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
6GRACIA BALE5212530.70S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KALDEN ANASTASIA11141FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8CAMBRIAN ROCK2352130.32C A Smith (Dublin)
9ARNHEM VISION58561FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
10WHERE’S BERT2FSHR J Pearce (Gawler River)
Race No. 8Sa St. Leger Heat 302:12PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIMING HIGH411F6FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
2CRAY BALE42573NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DARREN BALE3117830.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ITALIAN PASSION71574NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
5VICTA TROY2811630.33R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6KALDEN PETRONI32612FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7LEKTRA STRIKE82423FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EVA’S FLAME5514130.56D J Turner (Lewiston)
9WHERE’S BERT2FSHR J Pearce (Gawler River)
10ARNHEM VISION58561FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
Race No. 9Sa St. Leger Heat 402:27PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TINA2124230.62R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2TRUMBY2621430.61K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ASTON THOMAS77113NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4AVROM BALE6287330.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CURLWAA HOPE21354NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
6DYNA ERKA66337NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY CLIONA2541130.46P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8BUDDY MAGICIAN73143FSTDC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9ARNHEM VISION58561FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
10WHERE’S BERT2FSHR J Pearce (Gawler River)
Race No. 10Sa St. Leger Heat 502:47PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASON BALE6763130.57S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN DIEGO2157330.26S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA ERINA82755FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TOM’S SANTOS34117FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY STRIKER6176130.34P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6ULTIMATE CHANCE1316FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7ESTEVEZ4124230.60K N Gill (Lewiston)
8HOPE’S UP1212430.10C J Butcher (Meningie)
9ARNHEM VISION58561FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
10WHERE’S BERT2FSHR J Pearce (Gawler River)
Race No. 11Sa St. Leger Heat 603:03PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMIRA’S SON74244NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HIGH CRIMES72121NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3ASTON ODIN12181FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
4WOT PRICE JACK12618FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5EIRA BALE8856130.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EMERLEY O’SHEA1625NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7DYNA CHAYNE1231530.07S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DEADLY IMPACT5761830.12P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9WHERE’S BERT2FSHR J Pearce (Gawler River)
10ARNHEM VISION58561FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments