Thursday, 17 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 17 November 2016

Race No. 1Salisbury Barnacle Bills Mixed S…7:10 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,440 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA DONNY815329.97Donald Turner
2BOUNCE PASS768629.88Tony Rasmussen
3FARHAT BALE554229.71Lisa Rasmussen
4RHYNSTONE JETTA226329.54Martin Doyle
5SPLISH SPLASHIN’222830.14Kathleen Johnstone
6MARLOW BROWN122329.59Paula Hearnden
7RELTON435629.62Robin Harnas
8WEST ON JORJI333329.93Laurence Cahalan
9TYWIN BALE355830.25Lisa Rasmussen
10JUNNER BALE888529.72Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 2The Cavs Stake Cta Division17:28 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY MCBAIN623630.15Todd Kelly
2PADDY MACS812730.00Gino Grgurovic
3SAPPY BALE352430.65Wendy Matcott
4LADY BALE164230.38Wendy Matcott
5KENZI755530.03Jason Caley
6ALLEN SANTO242430.24Wendy Matcott
7ROCKSTAR BILLY774730.02Tony Rasmussen
8PIT GIRL156830.33Kim Johnstone
Race No. 3Pooraka Bottle And Can Free For …7:55 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,940 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIS TYSON183443.65Tony Lagana
2LOBO LOCO644543.49Scott Feltus
4DANYO’S TOM236243.34Lauren Harris
5HERE COMES HENRY455643.43Paula Hearnden
7PARSEC BALE131343.27Wendy Matcott
8GO YOU GIRL424143.42Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Ingle Farm Sporting Club (sa Bre…8:19 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELISHA’S DELIGHT332430.00John Rees
2HOPE WE WIN345730.16Walter Harkins
3CASH FOR JAM532330.22Robert Isaacson
4SOPHIE TYSON384730.52Tony Lagana
5NIPPA WAHWAH273X30.17Todd Kelly
6SPRINGVALE PARIS483530.29Lisa Rasmussen
7MISSY MCBAIN543730.52Todd Kelly
8STACK’EM FAST426630.18Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 5Republic Hotel (sa Owned) Stake …8:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,390 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,370 2nd: $680 3rd: $340.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH EDEN SNOW113129.80Janice Jones
2MARCLING325330.00Donald Turner
3FUSAICHI KAHN221629.74Kathleen Johnstone
4BABYLON REDEEMER361730.26Tony Lagana
5FABREGAL111629.39Robyn Mackellar
6MR. ARJAY821329.90Colin Swain
7MOLLY DOBBS515529.84Petar Jovanovic
8PENNY MAKER411129.76Nicole Price
9ZIPPING NELSON554430.05Scott Feltus
Race No. 6Ms Flooring Stake Cta Division18:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GATOR4463NBTWendy Sebastyan
2BLOWN AWAY332530.12Lisa Rasmussen
3DYNA LEONA154330.17Wendy Matcott
4VELOCITY TINA266330.07Kim Johnstone
5NISSAN BALE187730.06Tony Rasmussen
6HY GUARD221629.90Tony Rasmussen
7SPRITLY LADY268230.35Adam Manton
8RITA’S KABIN513830.10Petar Jovanovic
9DILLASHAW144730.35Sharyn Gray
10ZIPPING NELSON554430.05Scott Feltus
Race No. 7The Clovercrest Hotel Mixed Stak…9:22 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLI’S ELLA512630.13Kim Johnstone
2ZIPPING BIANCA332129.95Robin Harnas
3ALLEN JERSEY112429.98Tim Richards
4FLY AS ONE661129.92Robyn Mackellar
5TOTAL SHAMBLES412130.00Anthony Fry
6CRISIS BALE233429.74Lisa Rasmussen
7RUFF STATE254229.72Kenneth Gill
8WILBA BEAST151129.55Ben Rawlings
Race No. 8Ingle Farm Cricket Club (masters…9:43 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GEOFF757330.04Kathleen Johnstone
2HESA JAYCLO557829.92Tania Foster
3EXCUSEZ MOI565229.77Adam Manton
4CAUSTIC BALE471429.52Ben Rawlings
5GUN MCBAIN486329.70Todd Kelly
6LOCHINVAR AKIRA663629.75George Rehmann
7DYNA KEITARO141229.39Ben Rawlings
8MRS BUBBLES323129.43Matthew Payne
Race No. 9The Cross Keys Hotel Stake Cta D…10:07 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,440 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEROMA STORM434535.18Gino Grgurovic
2SEA WINDS225635.32Tony Rasmussen
4ASTON FORCE632435.71Troy Murray
6BARELY’S RHYTHM334334.99Colin Rana
8BACKPACKER234435.37Troy Murray
Race No. 10Sk Gourmet Stake Cta Division210:28 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINKY BALE576630.60Wendy Matcott
2RUE DE ROSE774530.13Todd Kelly
3CHAPPIE BALE424330.28Wendy Matcott
4AMARDA323530.54Kim Johnstone
5MICHA BALE638730.53Tony Rasmussen
6NAUGHTY NAT753630.21Lisa Rasmussen
7PLAY YOUR ACE783730.15Charles Adcock
8NUSSIN MUCH8423NBTPaul Barry
Race No. 11Ingle Farm Playing Group Stake C…10:49 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMARI BALE776430.60Wendy Matcott
2DYNA PARLANCE152230.44Lisa Rasmussen
3BEKIM FIRE224830.31Wendy Matcott
4SPRING SHOT858230.47Todd Kelly
6MACKINLAY223330.37Kim Johnstone
7DANCING DOLLARS563230.34Kathleen Johnstone
8IROH BALE218730.20Wendy Matcott