Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Race No. 1Mcqueens Tavern Maiden Stake Pr2…12:12 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER’S MISSILEX5623.28Kevin Murnane
2VIVA LA LIBERTE623.62Petar Jovanovic
3CAPE THUNDERNBTBrian Styles
4NITRO KIST747422.91Kiah Hurley
5VICTA JACK468623.33Ronald Schadow
6VICTA KATE733422.95Ronald Schadow
7MARCY MCLAREN277723.31Donald Foster
8CARRUMBA MASKNBTElly Matcott
9BAYSIDE JAZZ747523.07Kevin Murnane
10TWO LIPPY748823.62David Neal
Race No. 2Sky Racing Stake Pr2 Division112:30 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BOGAN836522.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2VICTA SARA434322.90Ronald Schadow
3PINKISH HUE365422.65Wendy Matcott
4MR. GHIBLI258822.75Kevin Murnane
5LEKTRA CONNIE436622.75Elly Matcott
6TUTU TRAIN174622.73Sharyn Gray
7LOCH SLIPPER363822.43Kym Burnett
8MR. IGNITION416423.16Douglas Frith
9BATHURST BOGAN185822.64Kim Johnstone
10RHYNSTONE ASHLEY746822.63Anthony Fry
Race No. 32016 Brian Johnstone (g3) H Pr2 …12:48 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM SUN364330.63Bozidar Stamenkovic
2HIGHBURY HUSTLE7NBTJohn Mundy
3BUZZ BOX112530.06Cameron Butcher
4JOELI MAGICNBTBozidar Stamenkovic
6BEKALIA’S FLYER476630.17Martin Doyle
7SHEEZ HI OCTANE5518NBTJohn Mundy
8LONG GULLY JONNY224330.03Paula Hearnden
Race No. 42016 Brian Johnstone (g3) H Pr2 …1:07 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEPA NADA587530.31Bozidar Stamenkovic
2DEMON PREMIER141430.04Robin Harnas
3BOOTI BOOTINBTBozidar Stamenkovic
4DASHING DJAY83732.29John Mundy
6LONG GULLY EMMA435130.37Paula Hearnden
7ROC THE BELVUE622130.08Cameron Butcher
8AFTERGLOW451130.36John Mundy
Race No. 52016 Brian Johnstone (g3) H Pr2 …1:23 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON FIRE211129.63Cameron Butcher
2RACIN’ THE WINDNBTBozidar Stamenkovic
3LEPA LENA228130.22Bozidar Stamenkovic
4CHOPSTICKS137730.25Cameron Butcher
5LONG GULLY INDI326430.75Paula Hearnden
6BEKALIA’S FREAK311129.96Martin Doyle
7BAA NONE678731.14Karen Wittholz
8OCTANE SADIE254430.45John Mundy
Race No. 62016 Brian Johnstone (g3) H Pr2 …1:50 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YASTREB434630.37Bozidar Stamenkovic
2DJAYS FORTUNENBTJohn Mundy
3LIGHTNING LOLA222230.23John Mundy
4PURPOSE DRIVEN513130.03Cameron Butcher
5MERINDAHNBTBozidar Stamenkovic
6LONG GULLY GILLY116129.68Kenneth Gill
7PEREGRINE STRIKE145630.52Kate Dunn
8CILLA BROWN235630.54John Spoolder
Race No. 7Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Pr2 …2:05 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG WINGARD748730.77Desmond Hockley
2BETTA WATCH THAT413730.90Desmond Hockley
3GNASHER623230.27Lauren Harris
4STORMY MOMENT681731.19Kelvin Douglas
5YORKE RAIDER356529.94John Rees
6STORMING KINSHIP284730.91Ross Panagiotou
7FALCON UTEX43430.23Kim Johnstone
8ATKIN BALE136329.97Wendy Matcott
9SMOKING GEM3676NBTAnthony Fry
10FABULOUS MAC766731.21Kiah Hurley
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Grade 5 Series H Pr2…2:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUPERT164529.84Adam Manton
2YORKE EXPRESS244229.95Jennifer Rees
3THREE DAY SHADOW552530.45Scott Feltus
4RUN THE JEWELS383630.38Lauren Harris
5ZIPPING PRINCE6121NBTDonald Foster
6BAROSSA KID656229.77Janice Jones
7HOT ELLI765730.75Andreas Louca
8SHEEZ STUNNING143730.11Richard Pearce
9GO GERONIMO434629.90Sharyn Gray
10WONDER LACE847730.36Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake P…2:52 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA MATT644622.87Ronald Schadow
2ROCKSTAR DEB562622.73Sharyn Gray
3NICHE ALLEN366423.26Wendy Matcott
4DOUBLE DESTINY525722.94Colin Swain
5ALL AN ILLUSION777422.94Christopher Martin
6HARVEY SPECTER578523.42Kim Johnstone
7NAN’S RUBY617722.76Elly Matcott
8STEVIE ROCKS471622.66Kevin Murnane
9FESTY BALE6758NBTWendy Matcott
10SMOKING GEM367623.00Anthony Fry
Race No. 10Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies…3:08 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKO’S REPLY544522.60Christopher Martin
2GRANDIFLORA1X4222.58Edward Wood
3VICTA WINK512822.69Ronald Schadow
4ZULU HERCULES445122.40Gino Grgurovic
5VICTA OLLIE714422.81Ronald Schadow
6ALLEN EARNER5565NBTWendy Matcott
7FULL BOGAN345522.93Kim Johnstone
8NEW AGE BOGAN855422.69Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9LEKTRA FIESTA358822.95Elly Matcott
10ROCKSTAR ELLE587122.89Sharyn Gray
Race No. 11Bargain Steel Centre Mixed Stake…3:24 PM
4/5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD DAN MORGAN153222.17Ben Rawlings
2GALLO ALLEN746523.17Wendy Matcott
3MAX DESTRUCTION3644NBTKevin Murnane
4ASTON ODIOUS627222.37June Sharpe
5OPAL BALE522522.42Wendy Matcott
6ANTI DENTITE774722.30Kim Johnstone
7HARBISON MISS711322.10Aart Verhoef
8DEECEE COMICS477422.67Benjamin Lowick
9BALLY REBEL578822.50Anthony Fry
Race No. 12Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake P…3:44 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY BALE453722.73Wendy Matcott
2ODDS AND ENDS4778NBTKym Burnett
3ASHBY DAZE485723.03Kevin Murnane
4ALLEN ZHARA872422.62Wendy Matcott
5SARDONYX388622.61Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6WAIRO BOB3356NBTKevin Murnane
7LEKTRA FLASH886522.65Elly Matcott
8MIRROR BALE668522.56Wendy Matcott
9BALLY REBEL578822.50Anthony Fry