Thursday 20th March 2008


1. Grade 5 6:42pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 38632 TEELAH 30.30
2. 38847 DAKKIAH 30.70
3. 28436 MAG’S A STAR 30.56
4. 37F13 FEAR THE ONE 30.57
5. 46613 NICHOLAS MCLAREN 30.19
6. 44261 SLIPPER’S RUN 30.14
7. 53523 SLY LIZARD 30.07
8. 55332 BUTLER’S RUN ——
9. 72772 STELLAR RED (Res.) 30.19
.

2. Grade 5 No Penalty 7:06pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 17428 SILENT PAUSE 30.74
2. 76274 CALL ME JAK 29.89
3. 78288 PICCALO BALE 30.15
4. 76424 ARVO’S JERICOE ——
5. 63474 SIDEWINDER BALE 30.31
6. 37136 CONNELLI BALE 30.66
7. 17524 MASTER CONFLICT 29.92
8. 44435 LIZARD’S BOY 30.28
9. 37345 SOUTHERN PUZZLE (Res.) 30.44
10. 43284 ART SUCCESS (Res.) 30.92

3. Grade 4 7:25pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 11464 ARVO’S RAMONA 30.19
2. 25533 LEICA GOLDEN BOY 29.80
3. 31665 TELMACHI BALE 30.13
4. 15337 COOL FRED 30.27
5. 45612 GROOM 30.15
6. 21457 LAULALA 30.23
7. 31716 HEART OF EGYPT 30.16
8. 21531 LITTLE LOOPER 30.04
9. 88636 ARVO’S ELECTRA (Res.) ——
10. 55787 POLICE WOMAN (Res.) 29.95

4. Mixed 4/5 7:49pm 600m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 28327 WEALER DEALER ——
2. 13433 MAGNOLIA DRIVE 35.38
3. 58754 SHARI BALE 35.33
4. 73214 BEACH RED ——
5. 83834 CHEROKEE BALE 35.64
6. 54255 NICE AND NEITZ 35.35
7. 45166 HEART OF ISA ——
8. 26765 IDLE RAIDER ——
9. 34845 HOME JAMES (Res.) ——
.

5. Open 8:09pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 24351 GASNIER 30.06
2. 54827 WHO’S SURFING 29.99
3. 53322 GYPSY’S CONQUEST 30.13
4. 73711 POLARIS BALE 29.88
5. 11238 SKINNY DIPPA 30.03
6. 14241 RUMBLE FIRE 30.16
7. 22223 CAMDEN WISHES 29.77
8. 12212 FLAME MCBAIN 30.08
9. 23746 LUCIFER (Res.) 30.50
.

6. Open 8:28pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 11312 EMERLEY CARLOS 29.59
2. 63132 RUTLAND REASON 29.74
3. 21114 COOL AS 29.97
4. 41466 SATANIC BLAZE 29.73
5. 12241 ROO MONTANA 29.77
6. 24127 CHIN TEDDY 30.00
7. 12163 MISS GABBY 29.93
8. 1612F NIMUAY LASS 29.80
9. 23746 LUCIFER (Res.) 30.50
.

7. Open 8:52pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 24382 TORPEDO RUNNER 29.74
2. 21337 SCOTTISH LOGAN ——
3. 43117 VIJAY BALE 30.15
4. 16786 YOUNG HECTOR 29.74
5. 15454 KANOWNA BELLE 29.85
6. 52127 SO FANCY 30.27
7. 64768 FINE LUCUS 30.02
8. 32315 HUMMING BROCK 29.74
9. 23746 LUCIFER (Res.) 30.50
.

8. Mixed 1/2/3 9:12pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 33315 WOODYARDJACK 30.31
2. 34276 PRITCHARD BALE 30.05
3. 11235 PETRO JAZ 29.92
4. 11531 TASHY BOY 29.78
5. 11136 JACK SHADOW 30.02
6. 11711 PHIL’S PRIDE 30.02
7. 45111 GIANT STEPS 30.09
8. 77662 SILENT GROOVER 30.25
9. 36416 PROVEN PROFIT (Res.) 30.30
10. 88864 MCDONNELL BALE (Res.) 30.09

9. Grade 5 9:36pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 24321 EMERLEY KIST 29.96
2. 33611 ELEGANT VINTAGE 30.18
3. 15243 EMILY BALE 30.71
4. 61123 CINDER BALE 30.12
5. 27232 BARBARY BOY 31.12
6. 43412 DRIFT BALE 30.40
7. 62522 CADET BALE 30.35
8. 26113 CRAZY SMUGGLER 30.04
9. 53523 SLY LIZARD (Res.) 30.07
10. 42835 TETRIS BALE (Res.) ——

10. Open 9:55pm 731m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 21113 SAXON’S BACK 43.23
2. 36544 C’MON BELLA ——
3. 67664 ARVO’S POPPY ——
4. 12125 LING WAH 43.62
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 62613 KID DAKOTA 43.32
7. 12413 C’MON TESS ——
8. 54255 TANTRUM TINA ——
.
.

11. Grade 5 10:19pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 55131 BOUTIQUE BALE 30.49
2. 63145 ALONSO BALE 30.15
3. 11165 ARVO’S APACHE 30.27
4. 73511 LAST WHITE HOPE 30.45
5. 66712 BOMBORA BALE 30.49
6. 52836 JEPADA 30.44
7. 12335 COLLOSTI 30.43
8. 66322 SUZY TEE ——
9. 12467 BLACK PIED (Res.) 30.26
10. 42128 ONLY ONE MAN (Res.) 30.47