Thursday 21st February 2008

Angle Park Box Draw for Thursday, 21 Feb 2008 – T.A.B. Meeting.

1. Grade 5 6:45pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 34443 STEWART’S LUCK ——
2. 73364 NICHOLAS MCLAREN 30.19
3. 18453 SLY LIZARD 30.07
4. 17213 RICK’S PRIDE 30.11
5. 2F122 CRAZY SMUGGLER 30.04
6. 84534 CASHED UP BOGAN 29.94
7. 56723 ZAFIRAH GIRL 30.39
8. 62261 SLIPPER’S RUN 30.14
9. 34644 LIZARD’S BOY (Res.) 30.28
10. 28854 CENTREPEDE (Res.) ——

2. Graduation 7:05pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 28312 RHINO BALE ——
2. 4133 OAKTREA COMET ——
3. 23122 LANDRY BALE ——
4. 75381 MISS PANDA ——
5. 13526 BOUTIQUE BALE 30.93
6. 46433 TRUMPS 30.61
7. 48441 CARRIE ANNE BALE ——
8. 24432 STEVIE MCLAREN 30.40
9. 616 HAYRIDE BASH (Res.) 30.69
10. 17187 ARVO’S APACHE (Res.) ——

3. Grade 5 7:24pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 13223 ONLY ONE MAN 30.47
2. 35734 COOL DAISY ——
3. 33427 PICCALO BALE 30.15
4. 74341 ZED FAST 30.33
5. 11741 PETRO JAZ 29.92
6. 33778 ICONIC RULER 30.28
7. 18432 IDLE RAIDER 30.45
8. 22711 SPLICE BALE 30.25
9. 28854 CENTREPEDE (Res.) ——
10. 34644 LIZARD’S BOY (Res.) 30.28

4. Grade 4 7:44pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 34512 EXTREME TIDE 30.31
2. 32421 LITTLE LOOPER 30.04
3. 11222 LEICA GOLDEN BOY 29.80
4. 64513 TELMACHI BALE 30.13
5. 21173 ROSSICKY BALE 30.23
6. 53111 RUMBLE FIRE 30.16
7. 13623 JUNGLE FLYER 30.05
8. 42542 GEMSTONE RUSTY 30.18
9. 61312 FLAME MCBAIN (Res.) 30.08
10. 25165 CADET BALE (Res.) 30.35

5. Open 8:08pm 600m
1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 23155 NICE AND NEITZ 35.35
2. 33115 C’MON TESS 35.10
3. 46548 SMARTY ARTY 35.22
4. 23341 MAGNOLIA DRIVE 35.38
5. 54714 RUNNING BARE 34.98
6. 341F1 IRINKA MARLEY 35.86
7. 45213 LE GRAND BALE 35.20
8. 32575 KEY CARD 35.17
.
.

6. Mixed 2/3 8:28pm 515m
2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 43154 ON SHORE 29.67
2. 14632 CAMDEN WISHES 29.77
3. 55122 SINGIN’ LARRICKI 29.87
4. 28138 MCDONNELL BALE 30.09
5. 52557 SILENT GROOVER 30.25
6. 15616 GEMSTONE GOLD 29.80
7. 36411 DIMORA QUEST 29.86
8. 71626 GROOM 30.15
9. 26835 PHIL DE BREEZE (Res.) 30.20
.

7. Mixed 1/2 8:49pm 515m
3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 15511 EMERLEY CARLOS 29.59
2. 11273 HUMMING BROCK 29.74
3. 52734 FINAL VIEW 29.85
4. 12163 MISS GABBY 29.93
5. 11624 EXCELL ALLEN 30.08
6. 72341 TASHY BOY 29.96
7. 42155 WHO’S SURFING 29.99
8. 48111 KANOWNA BELLE 29.85

8. S/E No Penalty 9:12pm 515m
(+$500 to Breeder of Winner) *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 32312 SATANIC LEGEND ——
2. 21451 EMERLEY KIST 29.98
3. 1F461 SIMPLY SMART 30.18
4. 52562 RARE TO SEE ——
5. 17232 KADIYAS FLIGHT 30.06
6. 43341 ATTA LADY 30.57
7. 12121 DAD’S MEMENTO 30.04
8. 222 YUGO BABE ——
9. 4133 OAKTREA COMET (Res.) ——
10. 25443 KOOCANUSA (Res.) ——

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 9:35pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 66177 BOOMA WALLY ——
2. 41854 TYRONICA BALE 30.19
3. 17567 ARVO’S POPPY ——
4. 36773 BLACK PIED 30.26
5. 26715 WEALER DEALER 30.13
6. 24388 SWISS BALE 30.10
7. F8766 ACACIA BALE 30.41
8. 57656 SIDEWINDER BALE 30.31
9. 35564 ARKENUP (Res.) 30.18
10. 28854 CENTREPEDE (Res.) ——

10. Grade 5 9:53pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 82353 STAR OF TEXAS 29.99
2. 71211 BLACK FLAME ——
3. 4352F NOWITSKI BALE 30.52
4. 5424F LUCIFER 30.50
5. 75524 CINDER BALE 30.12
6. 27354 MARUNGI BLAZE ——
7. 36462 HOPE LARRICKI 30.27
8. 51385 ECHO ECHO 30.32
9. 34644 LIZARD’S BOY (Res.) 30.28
10. 35564 ARKENUP (Res.) 30.18

11. Grade 3 10:15pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 35531 NIMUAY LASS 29.80
2. 17175 FARMOR SASSY 30.14
3. 56181 FLY HIGH 30.13
4. 16331 ROO MONTANA 29.77
5. 81161 COOL FRED 30.27
6. 41632 PRITCHARD BALE 30.05
7. 68534 BOMBADIER 30.15
8. 14313 TWO SPOTS 29.79
9. 26835 PHIL DE BREEZE (Res.) 30.20