Thursday 22nd April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 22nd April 2010

Race No. 1Xxxx Gold Graduation Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S PANCHO11112R J Pearce ( River)

2ATE OCTANE64135M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

4EVERLASTING LUV33214M Giniotis (Two Wells)

5VAIN HASSLER53467D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7BREEZE DETECTIVE72234Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

8HEART OF BARB41815K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9ASHIQUA (6)13335W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

10JETTA BALE (3)34166S D Matcott ()

Race No. 2Hahn Super Dry Open Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

132311L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2KIMBERLEY JINX51331G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4BRAVETY73233A M A Modra (Gawler River)

5BARELY’S IMAGE65656C Rana (Macdonald Park)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7LORD KOBYBOYN46856C M T Swain (Paralowie)

8NESSA BALE66867L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Ted 5 Seeds Cider Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPLASH MAGOO31221D L Martin (Lewiston)

2PURE UNLEADED46323P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3BUDDY LOVE54418M A Delbridge (Balliang)

4KENYA BALE11145S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5KAMIKAZE MAGPIE53168Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

6STRIKE BULLION47315T W Murray (Lewiston)

7GANGITANO47231L Harris (Enfield)

8BESSIE BALE43264S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 4Boags Premium Sa Bred Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY OF PASSION31656A Ieraci (Lewiston)

2BITTA WEDDING82126M J Harvey (Lewiston)

3LOXODROME64614S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4GEMSTONE GENIE66574A Ieraci (Lewiston)

5BRER FOX14276T L Kelly (Two Wells)

6KEIRA LEIGH42538B H Styles (Two Wells)

7DIVISIVE45546M S J Payne (Middleton)

8CLEAN SHEET48523Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Boags Draught Queens Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA ALLEN56155L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2FLAMINIA BALE85752K A Johnstone ()

3MYSTERY CREEK37512P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

4FLYING MOLLY36541E Holland (Lewiston)

5 SPEED13145D L Gordon (Barmera)

6KIERABILLY42331B H Styles (Two Wells)

7CRYSTAL SCULL32116N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8SEA OF SOULS86124J Cropley (Elizabeth East)

Race No. 6Tooheys New Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEVOLUTION51466T W Murray (Lewiston)

2SIZZLER26142P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3ASTON RACHAEL242F6T W Murray (Lewiston)

411571A R Francis (Macclesfield)

5CURL’S CHOICE26536Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

6BUBBA’S OCTANE32237L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7COREY SATIN31631K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8CROWD SURFING12417J W Jones (Eden Valley)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Tooheys Extra Dry Free For All Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA CALABRESA13621J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

2MOVIE DOLLAR24124D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3STRICTLY MAMBO22122J W Jones (Eden Valley)

4DYNA KALIA85317S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5WHERE’S DIAMOND15773K N Gill (Lewiston)

6HUDSON BALE21F13K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7GOOD RIDDANCE51326T W Murray (Lewiston)

8GOLD12125P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8West End Draught Anniversary Cup Final ( 3)09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $27,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $18,800 2nd: $4,800 3rd: $2,400 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormTrainer

177F12R W Harnas (Lewiston)

212421M A Delbridge (Balliang)

3ARTHUR’S ROSE31111A Randall (Christie Downs)

4SUNNY BOY LOVE51111K N Gill (Lewiston)

5SPRINGVALE COOPS11412G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

6ADMIRAL BALE61882G J Bate (Lara)

7DYNA FORTE33251G J Bate (Lara)

8RAWSON REASON41312T Foster (Hahndorf)

Race No. 9Boags Classic Blonde Graduation Stake09:38PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLIE EL61L M Fagan (Two Wells)

2ATE TEEN BUCKS53563M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

3GYPSY SPY52522A M A Modra (Gawler River)

5VILLOPOTO3212FK Johnstone (Two Wells)

6COOL FEVER72331M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7BEAUTIFICATION42137S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8WILHAM SCAPE12421G K Curyer (Kudla)

10RINGFIRE REBAL (4)47644J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

Race No. 10Hahn Premium Light Mixed Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAY CEE POWER51458D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2DYNA REGGIE63134S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3CADMAN BALE11646K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4ACOUSTIC BALE32232S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7MANYARA BALE22113S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8UNLEASH DA BEAST14F15K N Gill (Lewiston)

9MR. WINKLER (6)35442S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Boags Premium Light Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAT’S SO RAVEN16221D L Martin (Lewiston)

2WICKED FIZZ87872M A Delbridge (Balliang)

3ALLEN YANNIC41212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4KIHAEL KOFI12245P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5MAGNUS BALE65112L M Fagan (Two Wells)

6DYNA GARTON61558S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7OMEGA MAGIC24716D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8CRONK BALE66523S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments