Thursday 23rd July 2009


1 RELIABLE GLASS-83411100 GRADUATION STAKE 06:26PM
$1100-320-160-20 Graduation
515 Metres
1 31433 ELLE ADDIS NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
2 64154 LANGFORD BALE 30.53 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3 35251 CHELLO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 61134 SAINT NYASALAND NBT A Randall (Christie Downs)
5 22151 SKIP BEAUDINE FSH A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6 51252 AH MCCAIN NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 52128 BRANWEN BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 27311 OUTLAND LAD FSH G K Curyer (Kudla)
9 11638 SNOW EXCUSE NBT K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10 15142 TEXAS BEN NBT N E Millington (Cardross)

2 PERKY’S PLUMBING-0413138291 JUVENILE STAKE 06:43PM
$1100-320-160-20 Juvenile
515 Metres
1 87845 COLLISION BEAUTY NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 12241 STRICTLY MAMBO NBT J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3 37665 DYNA JACLYN NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 24261 NYASALAND RED 30.16 A Randall (Christie Downs)
5 63677 DYNA DOUGLAS NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 35778 CORK STREET NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7 85615 ONDINA BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 23254 LIL DANI FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9 28765 DYNA UNITY NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 LOWE PARTNERS HAY AND STRAW STAKE 07:05PM
$1365-400-200-35 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 72424 BRUIN BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 56387 UNION GIRL 30.28 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3 27253 PANTENE BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 55411 COOL DRAUGHT FSH J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5 43511 LITTLE POODLE 30.19 L Cahalan (Grange)
6 56641 ROCK ON RON 30.42 N E Millington (Cardross)
7 43688 BOOMA BLISTER 30.37 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 46616 ROWLAND BALE 30.47 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9 53533 SUNSHINE MAGOO 30.00 C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10 23348 ALTITUDE BALE 30.32 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4 ANCHORAGE SEAFRONT HOTEL-VICTOR HARBOR STAKE 07:25PM
$1395-410-205-40 Grade 4
515 Metres
1 13282 FLAMINIA BALE 30.22 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2 61132 ANNIE AIMEE 30.34 N E Millington (Cardross)
3 T1218 BIG MOMMA CHODA 30.06 K N Gill (Lewiston)
4 31233 RAFFLE BALE 30.42 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 77848 JATARA BALE 30.13 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 22124 SUSPICIOUS TINA 30.23 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7 35211 ACOUSTIC BALE 30.18 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 88423 AIR WAVES 29.78 L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9 76855 ZULU BALE 30.21 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 28864 ELUSIVE TIGER 29.49 R J Martin (Merbein)

5 GRANGE ROYALS HOCKEY CLUB FEATURE FINAL 07:44PM
$2380-700-350-70 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 24421 AVID WILLOW 30.14 T Lagana (Gawler River)
2 61522 TAFARI BALE 30.00 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3 41521 SAN JUAN 29.95 K N Gill (Lewiston)
4 62511 C’MON BILLY 29.67 K N Gill (Lewiston)
5 75612 MA FOO FOO NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6 21751 RUFFIAN 29.99 P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7 27441 DANCING DASH 30.03 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
8 12511 DIRECT ORDER 29.89 G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9 83221 DINKYDI TEX NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 72352 ALVANIA BALE 30.20 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6 NORTON ELECTRICAL SERVICE-83634441 OPEN STAKE 08:08PM
$1870-550-275-55 Open
600 Metres
1 46567 BAKANA BALE 35.51 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 15716 OVAL AVENUE NBT N J Rooney (Two Wells)
3 68558 NOBLE QUOTED 35.04 C Scott (Glandore)
4 11813 FANCY CONQUEST 35.44 M S J Payne (Middleton)
5 1F365 RED DEMON 35.05 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6 81111 ROXIO BALE 34.98 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 61135 UNION RULES 35.36 K A Johnstone (Hove)
8 46356 SOBER ASSASSIN NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 SARANTI HOME DECOR MIXED STAKE 08:28PM
$1870-550-275-55 Mixed 1/2/3
515 Metres
1 11111 CRUSADE 29.81 C M Harris (Enfield)
2 F6426 REGATTA BALE 29.89 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 54124 GRAND RULE 30.13 J R Gale (South Plympton)
4 46431 SENNI ROB 29.81 C M T Swain (Paralowie)
5 15251 HELIO BALE 29.96 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 61434 REDROCK STAR 30.21 K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7 31611 BOSTON MCLAREN 30.12 D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8 32511 AMBER’S ACE 30.20 C M T Swain (Paralowie)
9 48577 DIANA BALE 30.20 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 CNW-WELLAND-83463544 (SA BRED) STAKE 08:50PM
$1365-400-200-35 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 13275 CONTRARY MARY NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2 83287 EXCEPTIONAL MIN 30.35 C A Smith (Dublin)
3 61666 TRUMPS 30.30 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4 52253 ATTA LADY 30.28 A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5 24184 DIVISIVE 30.69 M S J Payne (Middleton)
6 65756 JACK SHADOW 30.02 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7 26884 MOONLIGHT MISS 30.16 N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8 62737 MOGLA’S HOPE FSH M Hotchins (Davoren Park)
9 74627 NICHOLAS MCLAREN 30.19 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10 38584 VICTA NAPOLEON 30.34 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

9 BETTER APPROACH-PHONE BRUCE 0411499923 GRADUATION STAKE 09:14PM
$1100-320-160-20 Graduation
515 Metres
1 42142 FRONT SEAT RIDER FSH K D Hay (Port Pirie)
2 16783 COULTA YANK FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3 42263 DYNA NASH FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 81864 CORA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 35425 CLARENT BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 23485 VICTA BIG BOY NBT R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7 14364 ACE’S BOB FSH C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8 73512 HOME GOODWIN NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9 65247 MANUKA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 77257 PACE ATTACK FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10 JIM’S ELECTRICAL-131546 STAKE 09:38PM
$1365-400-200-35 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 12243 SLICK CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
2 35244 MARADONNA BALE 30.62 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3 72352 ALVANIA BALE 30.20 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 65141 HAZZA SPOT 30.44 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5 21635 CRONK BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 61713 WHO TOLD DOUGO NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7 41335 MISS BARBWIRE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 36122 JULIUS BALE 30.97 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 53825 REGENT BENITA NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10 51445 BRUNO BALE 30.43 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)