Wednesday 22nd July 2009


1 SKY CHANNEL MIXED STAKE 10:38AM
$480-140-70-10 Mixed Maiden/Grad
600 Metres
1 74545 TEX ME JACK FSTD C Lopresto (Lewiston)
2 16524 RUMBA DEL FUEGO FSTD J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3 77547 PROVEN EVASIVE FSTD T W Murray (Virginia)
4 32635 SATANIC JEWEL FSTD R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5 68512 BEAUTY ABBY FSH N Jarvis (Kaniva)
6 75346 CLANCY CAVER FSTD A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7 73317 PRINCESS PLAYER FSTD D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8 72361 SLEDGE NBT G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
9 58587 RENAUD BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 32726 RAR RAR JAMES NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2 WEST END OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 10:55AM
$480-140-70-10 Maiden
515 Metres
1 62435 LORI BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 62222 ARTHUR’S ROSE NBT A Randall (Christie Downs)
3 4 SPRINGVALE DASH NBT G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4 664 LEROY NBT C J Martin (Evanston)
5 HEADQUARTERS FSH R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6 54533 RINGFIRE REBAL NBT J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
7 ANREA’S CONQUEST FSH M S J Payne (Middleton)
8 13 BIG EASY MCLAREN FSH H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9 68144 MY MATE SAMMY NBT F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
10 82334 COUNTFIRE TEDDY NBT L R Harris (Willaston)

3 LINDEMANS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 11:12AM
$480-140-70-10 Maiden
515 Metres
1 WALLSTREET ANGEL FSH R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2 BRAVETY FSH A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3 112 KELONA ROSE FSH K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4 243 CENTRAL BLITZ NBT J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5 8221 SLIPPER’S TONIC NBT B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6 432 ALL CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
7 68323 MIDWEEK HUSTLE FSH G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
8 57 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
9 47 DAWN’S CHARM FSH D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10 44746 STELLA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4 COCA COLA STAKE HEAT 1 11:27AM
$480-140-70-10 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 72248 GATHERING NBT T Lagana (Gawler River)
2 28786 MRS. NESBITT FSH K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3 57F45 BUFFALO HUNTER NBT K A Johnstone (Hove)
4 3F447 INFERNO MASTER FSH D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5 33665 ONE STEP CLOSER 30.75 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 26275 FLY BUY MICK FSH R A Murray (Two Wells)
7 17161 RAINBOW SHOES NBT G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
8 55287 ISA SHADY 30.59 C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9 66566 SMOKEY CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
10 35114 RESENA BALE 30.88 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5 SUREPICK STAKE HEAT 2 11:42AM
$480-140-70-10 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 47334 GLOBAL FURY FSTD C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
2 74167 KATAKOLO NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3 35244 AWESOME DARE 30.42 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4 72837 THIRTY THREE FSH G K Curyer (Kudla)
5 52768 PARIS ANGEL NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6 67811 COUNTRY DIGGER 30.31 C J Martin (Evanston)
7 88115 COMPASS BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 21316 DAKOTA DRIVE 30.52 C A Simes (Two Wells)
9 24856 DARK JEWELL LEE NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10 73566 LILIS BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6 MCQUEENS TAVERN & GAMING JUVENILE STAKE 12:02PM
$480-140-70-10 Juvenile
515 Metres
1 23412 COUNTRY CADET NBT A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2 117 DELTA FOXTROT FSH J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3 7 NYASALAND SECRET NBT A Randall (Christie Downs)
4 63751 DYNA ADONA FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 78576 EMERLEY DRIFTER NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6 22121 DETERMINIST FSH C D Arthur (Uraidla)
7 4148 SATANIC LASS 31.13 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8 51874 DYNA MADDEN FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 66 DELTA TOWN FSH A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10 7 NYASALAND DOLL NBT A Randall (Christie Downs)

7 CHASERS RESTAURANT GRADUATION STAKE 12:17PM
$480-140-70-10 Graduation
515 Metres
1 81123 KHALIA FSH S J Coates (Lewiston)
2 72376 WESTCOAST RED NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
3 33217 CLASSIC OCTANE 30.47 K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4 34312 DONAL BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 21315 DIGITS 30.45 C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6 54421 KAYLEY BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 12466 CHICKEN DINNER 30.96 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8 21376 TOUCH OF FAITH 30.65 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9 11638 SNOW EXCUSE NBT K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10 35843 CARABINE RISE NBT S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)

8 www.grsa.com.au MIXED STAKE 12:35PM
$480-140-70-10 Mixed 3/4
515 Metres
1 72515 SINGIN’ LARRICKI 30.49 D T Mchugh (Parkholme)
2 21286 ULTRA WORLD 30.14 C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3 18486 BRYAN BALE 30.70 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4 51245 DRINK DRIVER 30.00 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5 23168 SENNI PIE 30.12 C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6 57328 ROMROD 29.98 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 42277 PAPER PENNY 30.52 A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8 35818 LEMAR’S DREAM 30.53 J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
9 48678 STARBURST LILLY 30.71 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
10 74627 NICHOLAS MCLAREN 30.61 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)