Thursday 24th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th June 2010

Race No. 1Spring Gully Foods Grade 6 Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROTON BALE73415S D Matcott ()

2ELLIE EL87254L M Fagan (Two Wells)

3FANCY DAN16337T L Kelly (Two Wells)

4POWERFUL FELIX73233A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

5DIFFICULT33346N E Millington (Cardross)

6PURE ALARM1R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7BONAPARTE71876A R Francis (Macclesfield)

8JAMZIE BALE45136S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9COUNT THE BEES45485Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

10BRANDER BALE38547L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2Hmns (queens) Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGA FOX13426N E Millington (Cardross)

2QUEENY BALE41465L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3NYASALAND LASS56665A Randall (Christie Downs)

4DYNA GINA16733L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5WILHAM ROCK11857N M Aikin (Lewiston)

6BANDANNA GIRL11421R A Murray (Two Wells)

7MY MYSTERY87387A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

8WANDY KATE23621M Giniotis (Two Wells)

9TEARS AND RAIN47887Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

10HAISLEY BALE85266L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 3Leabrook Farms Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA REGGIE42846S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2SOUTH CENTRAL43512K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

3SHOT FIRER21263L M Fagan (Two Wells)

4DYNA GARTON43437S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5DUKE’S MATE66523C R Ormsby (Lewiston)

6ENTICING43642D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7UNO MADNESS64366A Ieraci (Lewiston)

8RUFFIAN64422P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9HAISLEY BALE85266L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10PRAHN BALE74846S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 4Update Interiors (queens) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POETIC ROYALE84555L M Fagan (Two Wells)

2LARA ALLEN57385L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3SHELLY LOUISE12115G C Pidgeon (Owen)

4NAZANI BALE82527S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5TIANI ROCKS68275C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

6RHODA REASON42136D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)

7CHARLOTTE CORDAY34715P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8TALAR BALE64577L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9HAISLEY BALE85266L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10TEARS AND RAIN47887Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

Race No. 5Adelaide Built In Joinery Free For All08:08PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAR FROM SIMPLE53848K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2AWESOME DARE87256R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3VICTA LEE ROY43544R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

4AMERIGO COUNTRY86844L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5FIRESIDE JET85636Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

6FLAMINIA BALE14861K A Johnstone ()

7VICTA HUDSON25584R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

8TREKSET22443M Giniotis (Two Wells)

9PRAHN BALE74846S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10COORDINATE32483V S Kellaway (Willaston)

Race No. 6T.c. Building Services Mixed Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. WINKLER35411S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2ALVANIA BALE54474S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3UNLEASH DA BEAST81755K N Gill (Lewiston)

4SATANIC CASH17111R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5TEXAS TIGER42723W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

6MIRELLA BALE83171K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7OMEGA MAGIC53286D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8EVERLASTING LUV15172M Giniotis (Two Wells)

9SCHIPPER43436B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Fanesi Foundations Free For All08:54PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAWSON REASON12113D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)

2SPRINGVALE DASH24112G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

3KIHAEL KOFI42141P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

4EMERLEY CHARMER32212P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5BUBBA’S OCTANE13341L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6ARTHUR’S ROSE33582A Randall (Christie Downs)

7BRAZILIAN61623C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

8COOL COMET33163P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9ALLEN YANNIC21746S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10MOVIE DOLLAR24874D D Hockley (Two Wells)

Race No. 8Jardine Lloyd Thompson (sa Owned) Feature Final09:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S PANCHO12311R J Pearce ( River)

2SHEER MAGNETIC11311R A Murray (Two Wells)

3LONG GULLY JACOB46362D H Hearnden (Angaston)

4UNO BLACKJACK11122K N Gill (Lewiston)

5ASTON ZIP67511T W Murray (Lewiston)

6SATANIC FORCE73632R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7BITTA BEER61161M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8MEGASTAR SUPREMEF3322O Chegia (Aldinga)

9SAINT NYASALAND15231A Randall (Christie Downs)

10STRIKE BULLION15753T W Murray (Lewiston)

Race No. 9Tagara Group Grade 6 Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERETTE BALE63674S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2JETTA BALE55453S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3WHATEVER LOZ64343K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

4NYASALAND DOLL81586A Randall (Christie Downs)

5CRYSTAL FAME65613R J Barkla ()

6COOL FEVER21241M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7HAYDIE SLAP33444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8ROCK FISH25634G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

9TINKER BALE65865L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10GABINO BALEU7454L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 10The Racing Pigeon Digital Mail Sprint Stake09:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNCHBOWL TRENT54544W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

2GEORDIE BALE71555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3NIPPER OTIS63664M Giniotis (Two Wells)

4STRIKE BULLION15753T W Murray (Lewiston)

5ATE OCTANE56631M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

6DYNA VITO52756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7IZMIR’S WARRIOR54531D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8SHOGUN BALE25361L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9HAISLEY BALE85266L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10PRAHN BALE74846S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Complete Pest Control Stake10:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINT NYASALAND15231A Randall (Christie Downs)

2IKEY BALE75433S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3KENYA BALE21414S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4VICTA RALPH64555R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

5KARMAZZ72521J Mundy (Lewiston)

6CADMAN BALE25322K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7DIDS12411P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8DANGER RHODE46571K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9HAISLEY BALE85266L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10PRAHN BALE74846S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments