Wednesday 23rd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 23rd June 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake11:52AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STORMY ADELE68847M Calicchio (Klemzig)

2EMO TUSCADERO68525W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

3AWKWARD MOMENT84347F A Moore ()

4BRISCO MANGIAA D Mclean (Kalbeeba)

5CHASING PRO64366A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)

6REBEL KATIE44367R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

7SPEEDY PAUSE54434C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

8KYANDRA ROSE63274K B Douglas ()

9SHE’S A WRECK15858J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

10STOBIE’S GIRL17356T R Jessup (Bowden)

Race No. 2Functions At Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake12:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTIC HORIZON78464A H Galt-Smith (Blakeview)

2ABBY GALORE252A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)

3INSOLVENCY567A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)

4QUIKSILVER BLUES6L R Harris (Willaston)

5DARK WIZARDRY47843R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

6PURPLE ONYX676G P Baker (Elizabeth South)

7BRISCO PEDRO445A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)

8WOODSIDE FRED27685G T Smith (Woodside)

9STORM RIDE87268F A Moore (Murray Bridge)

10LEANNE’S TITLE7658UM Calicchio (Klemzig)

Race No. 3Metro Holden Champion Puppy Heat 112:39PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON KOEN4223T W Murray (Lewiston)

2SERENITY BALE3772S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4LET US WIN314V A Cotton (Elaine)

5WIKENA112K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7ALLIRA’S BOY13814N B Treloar (Lewiston)

8ARCHER STREET7R W Harnas (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Metro Holden Champion Puppy Heat 212:57PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOLA BALE88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2BELLA TYSON71442T Lagana ( River)

3ROMAN STYLE4O Chegia (Aldinga)

4LUKE’S HOUSE27T W Murray (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6VEE BEST VANE16141J S Ennis (Lara)

7EXPLOSIVE TESS3P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

8YILKI11K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Metro Holden Champion Puppy Heat 301:14PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL ALLIRAT3744N B Treloar (Lewiston)

2WAITPINGA LASS11K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

3LULU BALE66255S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4BIG BUD1K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6MIGHTY HEIRESS32125N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

7OLLAXON51171R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

8HURRY ON MURPHY77261R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 62010 Book At Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUZZLE GALORE31A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)

2VICTA BEN88118T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

3CHAPPY’S EXPRESS36156K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)

4HE’S A TIGER57357C Thompson (Murray Bridge)

5RINGFIRE REBAL75477J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

6TAYMEL FOX46576R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

7VINO TINTO54165D R Smith (Callington)

8CLASSICO5814R W Harnas (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Weddings At Chasers.net.au Grade 6 Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE SALLY51428C Thompson (Murray Bridge)

2INDEPENDENCE DAY68213D Hall (Paskeville)

3BAHLOO GOLD12526J O’Brien (Mount Compass)

4FIGHTING FURY72264T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

5SECRET TIME24334R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

6THREE CROOK LEGS32673T R Jessup (Bowden)

7BITTA WEDDING83645M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8KITANA BALE42225S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANNAH’S JINX33663G T Smith (Woodside)

2NAVEL GAZING33155C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

3VICTA HARRY57782R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

4CORA BALE64585R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

5BITTA FAITH42278M J Harvey (Lewiston)

6REUNION ISLE18186T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

7OCHOA MCLAREN67265H Foster (Mclaren Vale)

8CHAMBERLAIN78388D R Smith (Callington)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA KALIA71583S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2BOSTON MCLAREN44552D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)

3GOLD56441P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

4WHERE’S CHUCKY54733R W Harnas (Lewiston)

5IT’S A THOUGHT11726L R Harris (Willaston)

6VICTA NAPOLEON55675R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

7WOODSIDE WOODY83661G T Smith (Woodside)

8JOKER’S SMILE74587T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments