Tuesday 22nd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 22nd June 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake12:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. REVERE43353J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)

2HEART OF BARB47164K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3STONE STEP HILL73131O Chegia (Aldinga)

4SOPHINA BALE73665S D Matcott ()

5SATANIC DELTA65625K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

6LATE TEST17327D L Martin (Lewiston)

7ALLEN ZURI47518S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8VAIN HASSLER78144D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9CORK STREET58566K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10ZOLA SYSTEM55756G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)

Race No. 2Functions At Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake12:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOURCE CODE42663S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2ROMAN PEDRO33245M S J Payne (Middleton)

3SLEET OF GOLDA J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

4BENJI BALE66257S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5GABLE DANGER64824A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

6SCRAPPY BLU42C A Smith (Dublin)

7GRUFF NUTC J Martin (Evanston)

8ROXY SHIRAZ56445J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

9WHERE’S JETT46466D L Martin (Lewiston)

10IMPRESSIVE MOLLY45663K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 3Weddings At Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLITA BALE36772S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2CLASSY SARZY23C A Smith (Dublin)

3ABOVE THE LAW54374K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4BIG ON CHEESIEA J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

5REMO ROXY26124J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

6PILLIGA BANDIT45236J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

7ROYAL ANICKA22323R J Barkla ()

8NOLA’S GAMBLE42466G S Gamble (Strathalbyn)

9PURPLE ONYX676G P Baker (Elizabeth South)

10FIRESIDE PRINCE81537J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

Race No. 42010 Book At Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake01:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KICK SNOOP KICK67827R J Barkla (Virginia)

2SLIM SLAM67324D L Martin (Lewiston)

3EL NINO KIST87483P E Hurley (Two Wells)

4CLARENT BALE57376K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5VALTER BALEF7785S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6LIMERICK LADY81762D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

7VISCOUNT FAWN61S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8GANGALLA RISE17583B M Hughes (Naracoorte)

9RINGFIRE REBAL75477J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

10JORDY’S A ROBBER77687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 5Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Grade 6 Stake01:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T TELL ALLY33114K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2DRUCILLA BALE35312S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3CENTRAL BLITZ5U142J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

4FLORA BELLF62U7K T Shepherd (Callington)

5MAUDE’S IMAGE37442D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

6BALLISTIC GOLD56524D Hall (Paskeville)

7SWEET ALE86327S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8MR. CELLOPHANE65174D L Martin (Lewiston)

9ZOLA SYSTEM55756G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)

10RINGFIRE REBAL75477J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Grade 6 Stake01:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY’S LADY66724G C Pidgeon (Owen)

2ZIPPING ZELDA15111K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)

3BEAUTIFICATION82338S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4PRIDE OF ADDIS44122J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

5SIERRA STORM41545B H (Two Wells)

6MISS MANAKIE38756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7SATANIC RULER38767K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

8SHE CHEW SHOES312P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9NYASALAND LASS56665A Randall (Christie Downs)

10CORK STREET58566K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE BITTER61684K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2MOGLA’S HOPE47864M Hotchins (Two Wells)

3MAD MAGIC31555M S J Payne (Middleton)

4EBONY’S CHILD63476J Spoolder (Lewiston)

5EAGAN BALE57346S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6NYASALAND RED46644A Randall (Christie Downs)

7RANDOM TEST62171R W Harnas (Lewiston)

8AVID WILLOW68356T Lagana ( River)

9RICHMOND FOX25714D L Martin (Lewiston)

10CLASSY DALPA47576S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 8Chasers Restaurant (sa Bred) Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVISIVE15885M S J Payne (Middleton)

2NIRIMBA KNIGHT74233P C Luxton (Gawler)

3BOOZEROO26754O Chegia (Aldinga)

4EMERLEY BELLE17F17P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5FLYING MAY37351E Holland (Lewiston)

6FOOTROT FENCE31717B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

7UNLEASHED BOND78217D Stockdale (Golden Grove)

8COOL IN BLUE46117D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9NYASALAND LASS56665A Randall (Christie Downs)

10JORDY’S A ROBBER77687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake02:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RATTY NUDGEBAR16355K T Shepherd (Callington)

2DUNK BALE76252S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3NYASALAND DOLL81586A Randall (Christie Downs)

4PENNY LA PLUME13411L W Newton (Strathalbyn)

5JETTA BALE55453S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6DES SANNETTE22545R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7BIG PETE21684K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

8SHAY SHAZ71112O Chegia (Aldinga)

9SOBER ASSASSIN36756K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10RICHMOND FOX25714D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEA OF SOULS23373J Cropley (Elizabeth East)

2STEVIE JAY41712L W Newton (Strathalbyn)

3BELLA CALABRESA18245J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

4GUNNADOO QUEEN64552N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

5ANGUS BALE88674S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6GRAND RULE55315J R Gale (South Plympton)

7SUPERB SHIRAZ63564R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

8THAT’S SO RAVEN53633D L Martin (Lewiston)

9CLASSY DALPA47576S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10SOBER ASSASSIN36756K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake03:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROWLAND BALE61338S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

2MARADONNA BALE53673D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

3DON’T TELL KERRY2F582K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

4EMERLEY WHO16568P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5KAY CEE POWER51135D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6MYSTERY CREEK85544P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

7OCTAHEDRON25338L Cahalan (Grange)

8KEIRA LEIGH45256B H Styles (Two Wells)

9UNLEASH DA BEAST81755K N Gill (Lewiston)

10COUP DE LOOT56135B D Nixon (Berri)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments