Thursday 26th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 26th April 2012

Race No. 1Grange Royals Hockey Club Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVACUATION4776129.99C A Smith (Dublin)
2OCTANE OSTI34316NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3KALDEN KOMOTO2131129.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
4GO HARVEY GO4722430.32C Scott (Glandore)
5RED LESTA4241230.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6COLORADA22332NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DARREN BALE2376430.37S D Matcott ()
8RANDOM TEST7447329.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY CHOICE6168830.35R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10ENEVER6676530.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Jim’s Electrical Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLY AND ME48231NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2OSCAR CHOO54221NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3ALLEN ERNESTOP2282NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LUCY SHARNEE22511NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5DISCRIMINATE37165NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6CRAFTY LUCY45275NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7BAD BREAKUP41416NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MIX IT UPF8187NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9AIR KISSES54365NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10ROMAN STORM31457FSHL Harris (Enfield)
Race No. 3Sandhill Savages Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLWORTH GIRL6446530.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2ALLEN GOYO2375330.56L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SO ELITE24244NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4ANY DANGER1362830.47G T Smith (Woodside)
5PIRUZ BALE3472530.10K A Johnstone ()
6PAUA TO ROCK15113NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7CRAFTY CONNIE6344430.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DYNA ZACKER38322NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EMERLEY CHOICE6168830.35R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10MYA STARLING12866NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Wallbridge & Gilbert Consulting Engineers Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN ANASTASIA6234829.94T W Murray (Lewiston)
2SURFING MULWEE51367FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
3BUSTED BIRD4226530.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
4LAGOON RAXY75118FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5TOUCH OF LANKAN2738630.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6ALPHA DELTA6714630.22C A Smith (Dublin)
7DYNA BRUCE1241730.44K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MY BOY PEDRO4318330.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
9PURE KEEPING1585730.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ENEVER6676530.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Lowe Farms Hay, Grain & Straw Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY JESS32523FSTDA M A Modra ( River)
2LIGHTNING LOOT44222FSTDK A Prowse (Irymple)
3LA REGINA44166NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4VIKING SPEED33331FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5UNO BLACKJACK35472NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6TINY LULU76322NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7KALDEN AURORA21216FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY STYLE62124FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9KOUBEK12524FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10FELISE BALE15135FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Perkys Plumbing (queens) Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARANTH15536NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
2ZULU MISS54621NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
3AUNTY CHOPPER1346230.12G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4MADAME BLUE53312FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
5EIRA BALE2174130.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KOOMBOOYANA GIRL1112529.82B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7ITY BITY BAMSY4254330.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8SAPPHIRE BETTY66814NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9MYA STARLING12866NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10PURE KEEPING1585730.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Almeida & Associates Feature Stake Heat 108:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT1146529.88B R Rayner ()
2FULL EMBARGO3427130.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3PEA SHOOTER1616629.99M J Harvey (Gawler)
4JOKEN KIHAEL2618129.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5HEAD TUNER1132329.84O Chegia (Aldinga)
6PRINCE BEN3317530.24N A Price (Renmark)
7EMMA’S GIFT2413729.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
8SNUGGLE ME1442129.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9ARCKARINGA22F6629.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10BREE BALE7656530.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Nortons Electrical Feature Stake Heat 209:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE’S HONOUR4135730.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2LA GARDA1111530.40R A Murray (Two Wells)
3WOODSIDE WOODY1332429.79G T Smith (Woodside)
4CAMBRIAN ROCK5161330.23C A Smith (Dublin)
5GOOSEBUMPS1176129.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
6HIGH CRIMES1212830.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7SOOKIE1612530.16S I Bartholomew ( West)
8HE’S INVINCIBLE2371130.33P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9BREE BALE7656530.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ARCKARINGA22F6629.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Sea Eagles Supporters Club Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN PETRONI7611443.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
2JESSENIA BALE31123NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KAT ATTACK8866744.71B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4SPECIAL GEM66545NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5ELENA MCLAREN4331843.75T Foster (Hahndorf)
6KALDEN MAYHEM1113443.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
7SAMANTHA MCLAREN2554543.88T Foster (Hahndorf)
8CAMO’S DOLFORCE34627FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9CRYSTAL PEAK75476NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
10DIZZY DI56775FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 10Mastec Wheelie Bins Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA AMIGO42432NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
2CRAY BALE77126NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TIME FOR FUN62382FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
4LEKTRA CHAINSAW46163NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5THESE PRETZELS64811NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6LONELY KNIGHT52873NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7CLOSING ECHO41251FSHL Trzeciak (Gladstone)
8GRAND TALLY22871NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
9FRANCO SHARNEE62568NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10AIR KISSES54365NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Grange Royals Hockey Club Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM ROAD61472NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ADELFI36363FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3MISS LILY ROSE23216NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4VIKING FANTASY71642FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5BIG MAMMA’S BOY44152FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6ANTONI BALE17432NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FORTISSIMUS3156FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8SHY GUY BEACH26443NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9ROMAN STORM31457FSHL Harris (Enfield)
10FRANCO SHARNEE62568NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments