Monday 30th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 30th April 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:03PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX5344430.13P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2MYA STARLING2866830.55K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3OLLAXON5666329.91L R Harris (Willaston)
4LILLY ROCKS1487830.59R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5UNO BLACKJACK5472229.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
6BUCKARINGA LAD2352530.12N B Treloar (Gawler River)
7PRAGMATIC3535530.49K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8MEGASTAR SUPREME5652230.14O Chegia (Aldinga)
9RATTLE GUN4144630.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10CRAFTY LUCY2756630.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 106:28PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACEBO1264NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
2EMERLEY CLIONA23243NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3EIRENE BALE23188NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4TERCEL4311230.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JOAN BALE83447FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KIHAEL KLOSE23325NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CHARLA ALLEN51676NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 206:50PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKESKIN BOOTS2167FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2LEEFULL SHOT84321FSHJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3SALLY BROWN31716FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4PIPES52527FSHA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JAKI ALLEN21227NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DAMIA BALE1361430.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DIGNIFIED LAD441FSHK T Shepherd (Callington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMOUCHIT3287NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2ROMANTIC TIME22211NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3MAD MONZA18781FSHG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4PAUA TO ROCK5113330.14P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5LONELY KNIGHT8735330.56L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6MOUNT IDA GLIDERT152430.95R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ARNHEM VISION1177330.24S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8ACROSS THE DRINK5566330.51K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9BELLA KELONA4545430.31K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10SO ELITE2447430.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Mixed Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY63356FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2MISS LILY ROSE21625FSTDM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3FELISE BALE51354FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FONSIE BALEF6623NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ROCK OBSESSION48464FSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6PATTIE’S RETURN24563NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
7MISS WOODS2136135.44G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8CRUISING DANNY44721NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
9SCOOBY SNACK83567NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10DEEPLY RED44557NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA DOLL3554730.35P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2VOODOO TEWIN44554NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3BLACK SATANIC76324NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4COLORADA3323530.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT52262NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SET THE DRAG1375829.78J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7BERTA6431130.03R Stasiak (West Croydon)
8TOUCH OF LANKAN7386830.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9PURE KEEPING85765NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BRAMI’S ANGEL78865FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Final08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING AVA23753FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
2DILLAN BALE42423NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JESSE BE COOL25351NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4ROCK DOMINATION76534NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5DREAM TRAP44652NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6CAPTAIN COMBAT5871130.29J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7DYNA BRENDA7663230.58M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8DYNAMIK GIRL86544FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
9LIKA GEM6523530.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
10JORDO’S PUSHBIKE32786NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake08:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY PEDRO1833430.18K N Gill (Lewiston)
2ITY BITY BAMSY2543330.10P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SAPPHIRE BETTY6814429.92P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ANDREW’S COURAGE6161430.28D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5RUARC ENTITY3361229.91K N Gill (Lewiston)
6LEKTRA TRAIN2464530.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY CHOICE6168830.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8DANCING JAY LO1114230.13O Chegia (Aldinga)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDI BALE45743NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2SPECIAL GEM6545644.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3GALAPAGOS4575243.87A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4EMMY CHOO15427NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5HURLEY’S KIST6627444.05P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6FREDRINA BALE6331644.13L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CRYSTAL PEAK7547644.02K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8PLATANI54645NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DEEPLY RED44557FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10KOH GOLD36867NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S BONNIE4114230.78P T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
2VELOCITY STRIKE86338NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3KALDEN BEACHLEY57662NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4COSMIC PASSION22533NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
5ALLEN ERNESTO2282130.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6RISE A KNIGHT74122NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7BIG MAMMA’S BOY15264NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8FLASH OF PASSION15812NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY STRIKER13174NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10SWIFT DUCATI62574FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Stake09:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMPLETOOP73615NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2LEKTRA SWEET13642NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BOMBER LEIGH63768NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4PURE FLASH85356FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5BELLA LORIAN46156FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6ELDON BALE48353FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SOLOMON BLAY84373NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8ITALIAN PASSION52434NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9SUTTON ROYAL13545NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
10THREE WAY SHIRAZ27544NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)