Thursday 28th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 28th February 2013

Race No. 1Laser Plumbing Kilkenny Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK OBSESSION31346FSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
2DARYL BALE5343330.25S D Matcott ()
3EMERLEY STRIKER7623429.99A M Modra ( River)
4BERTA32335NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
5GO HARVEY GO5422230.17C Scott (Glandore)
6SOUR POP88483NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7TRIPPING COWBOY6671330.09R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8HARMONY ALLEN8246630.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Budget Fencing Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HAMISH1177230.60S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FLORA BOTHING13137NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3MYSTERY MUSE11723NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4WEBLEY BALE77712NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WONDER WHIRL23181NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
6DAIN WENDY68621NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7UNO OSCARF3623NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8VICTA SCOTT6F221NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9SHAKA KAHN21784NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ZELDA BALE38318NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Woodville South Junior Football Club Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURLWAA HOPE8311630.24C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
2LEKTRA 2675230.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CAMBRIAN ROCK7624230.23C A Smith (Dublin)
4ANTONI BALE6643630.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LACEY UNDERALL11851FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6RITZA BEN71421NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7MISS AVOCET1614830.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8CANTO BALE65372NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Martindale Finance Mixed Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARREN BALE2245630.01S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN DIRK3145330.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TAYLER MINES22521FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
4GRAINNE O’MALLEY1262729.78R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5DISCRIMINATE8621430.12T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
6RITZA LUKE51257FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7TOM’S SANTOS6762730.39R J Barkla ()
8SNEAKY SPIRIT6143630.17D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Roger Young Motors Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA 23445NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2BOOK OF SHADOWS61818NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3TANGO MAN22261NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4AZZ ALWAYS63232NBTD R Mills (Two Wells)
5ELLO ELLAY2112435.44P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6ATROPOS75543FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
72245234.89P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ENCHANTRESS18873FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bob Cross Electrical Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU BEE3312330.16K B Douglas ()
2SOARSY2413530.23D J Turner (Lewiston)
3TERCEL1123629.79K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4LUCERNE LASS5822130.01P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5MORABITO5751830.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6WALKAWAY CAM1332530.20S A Clarke (Semaphore)
7KOUBEK5653230.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8GOLDEN MONZA3431730.06G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Plumb King Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOMOTO2111429.80T W Murray (Lewiston)
2ANDREW’S COURAGE8237330.06D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3VICTA SAM5155129.95R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4DEADLY IMPACT2851529.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5PRANK CALL1113129.92P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6BRINDLE 7324130.16T Lagana (Gawler River)
7POINT TWO OVER6412329.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ROCKET TO EXCEL5226129.92G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8201309:11PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $14,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,450 2nd: $2,700 3rd: $1,350 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDORA KIST26223NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2CARLOS TYSONF564429.86T Lagana (Gawler River)
3DEE DEE CORSAIR3111130.11R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY CLIONA42634NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5AVID TYSON1111130.05T Lagana (Gawler River)
6TRIFFITT BALE68332NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY WIZARD1732230.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8FIRE TYSON1711329.77T Lagana (Gawler River)
9JUST SHINE1111529.83R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10ALI THE GREAT14735NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIDLI BALE7555430.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PARIS VALENTINO1117729.92P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3TRICKY SANDY8514630.43K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4LEKTRA PAIN4134430.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JIVE BUNNY78426NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
6EURIG BALE3653529.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CAWBOURNE JET1135530.27R J Barkla (Virginia)
8LIGHT’S VISION31411FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Fundraising @ Chasers Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANITY BALE45164NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RUSHIN’ MAID14582NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3UMIKA BALE51373NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4POWER MERC34651FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5KUYSOU TIME716NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6BRUCE LORIAN73662NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SHADY TREE63337NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8FAUSTINA CHARM2821FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9SURGEON’S BABE17611FSHM L Sawtell (Callington)
10SOUTHERN EXPRESS42656NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
Race No. 11Find On Facebook Stake10:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDUS BALE8F571FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2VAN PERSIE83551FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3LIFE’S COOL23532NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA ALIVIA72228NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CAWBOURNE FLUTE46761NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6SURFIN’ TIGER2445530.18C A Smith (Dublin)
7DIARMAID41272NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8UNO LESSON56865FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments