Thursday 29th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 29th November 2012

Race No. 1Brien’s Alberton Hotel Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STACKHOUSE3221829.87L Cahalan (Grange)
2SCHNELLE FLYER3788830.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3BUCKARINGA LAD1255729.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
4SNEAKY SPIRIT2441530.17D J Turner (Lewiston)
5CRAZY HEART8444129.99B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6UNO BLACKJACK5444430.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
7MORABITO13852NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DYNA DARA15253NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ANTONI BALE7674630.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PREMIER STRIKE1516730.19B Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Mermaid Pools Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR BALE34332NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2LEKTRA PAIN22352NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TYSON WILLOW34416NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
4EMERLEY CLIONA23475NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5LORD NYASALAND12828NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
6AT THIS MOMENT16551FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7DYNA HAKON174FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DON’T PANIC42282NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
9GRAND TALLY27778NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Adelaide Oil And Battery Stake07:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BOB1188130.05D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2DISCRIMINATE3323130.12T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
3PROVEN MAYHEM53825NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4KING ASHY3323330.09B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5CAREY BALE2581630.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EURIG BALE6156229.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MAGIC CASTLE4563230.16D J Turner (Lewiston)
8LORD RAMA5461730.20D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
9JESSE BE COOL3162530.28K N Gill (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4B & M Precise Line Marking Stake07:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BRUCE4242229.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ASCARI27323NBTB J Stewart (Glengowrie)
3SHIRAZ DREAM75514NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4NAPOLEON WIZ35251FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5MISS AVOCET8411330.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6RANDOM ROAD3865231.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CAMBRIAN ROCK4645230.23C A Smith (Dublin)
8WOT PRICE JACK6831729.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9UNITY5776430.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10LEKTRA TRAIN2764430.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Sprint Auto Parts Mixed Stake08:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BURST37382NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2COUSIN CALLUM1511235.02P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3BETSY ALLEN4116235.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ROYAL RHONDA75334FSHG L Phillips (Two Wells)
5STACK ‘EM FLAT65533NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6KALDEN AURORA2511334.97T W Murray (Lewiston)
7ZIPPING DUKE2611135.19M S Payne (Middleton)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND34436NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Brian Johnstone Memorial08:26PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST IZZ41423NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2EMERLEY MAGIK42322FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3GEMTREE2F261NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4VICTA VICTORIA5437130.31R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5GALACTIC RUMBALL15444FSHR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
6UNCLE KRANG66233NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7GANGSTER PENGUIN52812NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
8STACK THE DOE51424NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY CLIONA23475NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10UNCLE’S ANGEL55358FSHB G Prouse (Kadina)
Race No. 7Brian Johnstone Memorial08:44PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SAM6516430.21R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2PRINCE NYASALAND352F1NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3UNCLE AL42133FSTDB G Prouse (Kadina)
4DIGNIFIED LAD5114430.27K T Shepherd (Callington)
5BARNICLE14563FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6SPRINGVALE COOL7117230.27G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7EMERLEY WIZARD52241FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8UNCLE’S MISS32212NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9HONKY TONK FLIER23225NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
10NURI NYASALAND65725FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 8Glass Assist Mixed Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER3412729.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2MY THIRD GONE3515230.07J Mundy (Lewiston)
3STREAKY BAY1128430.25D J Turner (Lewiston)
4FIRE TYSON3131329.88T Lagana (Gawler River)
5PAUA TO ROCK6554329.85T W Murray (Lewiston)
6ROCKET TO EXCEL8122129.92G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7KOUBEK4531530.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8LEKTRA SWEET2311130.31S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9JESSE BE COOL3162530.28K N Gill (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Adelaide Pool Construction Stake09:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LILY ROSE3684530.21R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA STRIKE4262130.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SURFIN’ TIGER3342630.18C A Smith (Dublin)
4TRUMBY3552230.03A Randall (Christie Downs)
5DOLMAR27227NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6ARNHEM VISION41622NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7LUCERNE LASS35322NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DYNA EMILEE1763630.16T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SET THE DRAG7168629.99J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10CRAFTY CONNIE5776430.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Bridgestone Victor Harbor Stake09:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHM AND SOUL6542530.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2LONG GULLY LOU1741230.26D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3ELKAN BALE3625330.16K A Johnstone (Hove)
4ALLEN DIRK1572230.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DARCY BALE1663330.62C J Alleway (Kilburn)
6UNDER SCRUTINY54223NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7RACEMUSSEN3643530.36T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA JACKLYN1346330.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9HEEL CLICKER6818730.12R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10DAMIA BALE1847430.42L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Isaacs Auto Electrical Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIOTT BALE38845FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MACHINE GUNNER51662FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3FELINA BALE33512NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4GENERAL MAXIE44534NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5CALVERA44425NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6FLYING CHANCE88768NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WINKY WINK54246NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8ANDY BALE35567NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GRAND TALLY27778NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***